Heading Intelligence
HS 6306
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies503unique business entities
Indexed relationships1,124public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 6306size reflects indexed relationship volume
100019HS6Tarpaulins, Awnings and Sunblinds, of Other Textile Materials233 relationships · 20.7%Code: 100019HS6 within HS 6306
Tarpaulins, Awnings and Sunblinds, of Other Textile Materials
233 indexed relationships · 20.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.630622HS6Tents, including temporary canopies and similar articles,of synthetic fibres,nes163 relationships · 14.5%Code: 630622HS6 within HS 6306
Tents, including temporary canopies and similar articles,of synthetic fibres,nes
163 indexed relationships · 14.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.100033HS6Tentes, d'autres matières textiles132 relationships · 11.7%Code: 100033HS6 within HS 6306
Tentes, d'autres matières textiles
132 indexed relationships · 11.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.630629HS6Tents, of other textile materials122 relationships · 10.9%Code: 630629HS6 within HS 6306
Tents, of other textile materials
122 indexed relationships · 10.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.630690HS6Articles de campement, d'autres matières textiles, nda93 relationships · 8.3%Code: 630690HS6 within HS 6306
Articles de campement, d'autres matières textiles, nda
93 indexed relationships · 8.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.630619HS6Tarpaulins, awnings and sunblinds, of other textile materials91 relationships · 8.1%Code: 630619HS6 within HS 6306
Tarpaulins, awnings and sunblinds, of other textile materials
91 indexed relationships · 8.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.630612HS6Tarpaulins, awnings and sunblinds, of synthetic fibres89 relationships · 7.9%Code: 630612HS6 within HS 6306
Tarpaulins, awnings and sunblinds, of synthetic fibres
89 indexed relationships · 7.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.100047HS6Other Outdoor and Camping Goods: Other80 relationships · 7.1%Code: 100047HS6 within HS 6306
Other Outdoor and Camping Goods: Other
80 indexed relationships · 7.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.100018HS6Pneumatic Mattresses55 relationships · 4.9%Code: 100018HS6 within HS 6306
Pneumatic Mattresses
55 indexed relationships · 4.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.630640HS6Pneumatic mattresses55 relationships · 4.9%Code: 630640HS6 within HS 6306
Pneumatic mattresses
55 indexed relationships · 4.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.630630HS6Sails, of other textile materials11 relationships · 1.0%Code: 630630HS6 within HS 6306
Sails, of other textile materials
11 indexed relationships · 1.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Tarpaulins, Awnings and Sunblinds, of Other Textile Materials
233 indexed relationships · 20.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.630622HS6Tents, including temporary canopies and similar articles,of synthetic fibres,nes163 relationships · 14.5%Code: 630622HS6 within HS 6306
Tents, including temporary canopies and similar articles,of synthetic fibres,nes
163 indexed relationships · 14.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.100033HS6Tentes, d'autres matières textiles132 relationships · 11.7%Code: 100033HS6 within HS 6306
Tentes, d'autres matières textiles
132 indexed relationships · 11.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.630629HS6Tents, of other textile materials122 relationships · 10.9%Code: 630629HS6 within HS 6306
Tents, of other textile materials
122 indexed relationships · 10.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.630690HS6Articles de campement, d'autres matières textiles, nda93 relationships · 8.3%Code: 630690HS6 within HS 6306
Articles de campement, d'autres matières textiles, nda
93 indexed relationships · 8.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.630619HS6Tarpaulins, awnings and sunblinds, of other textile materials91 relationships · 8.1%Code: 630619HS6 within HS 6306
Tarpaulins, awnings and sunblinds, of other textile materials
91 indexed relationships · 8.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.630612HS6Tarpaulins, awnings and sunblinds, of synthetic fibres89 relationships · 7.9%Code: 630612HS6 within HS 6306
Tarpaulins, awnings and sunblinds, of synthetic fibres
89 indexed relationships · 7.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.100047HS6Other Outdoor and Camping Goods: Other80 relationships · 7.1%Code: 100047HS6 within HS 6306
Other Outdoor and Camping Goods: Other
80 indexed relationships · 7.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.100018HS6Pneumatic Mattresses55 relationships · 4.9%Code: 100018HS6 within HS 6306
Pneumatic Mattresses
55 indexed relationships · 4.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.630640HS6Pneumatic mattresses55 relationships · 4.9%Code: 630640HS6 within HS 6306
Pneumatic mattresses
55 indexed relationships · 4.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.630630HS6Sails, of other textile materials11 relationships · 1.0%Code: 630630HS6 within HS 6306
Sails, of other textile materials
11 indexed relationships · 1.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Tents, including temporary canopies and similar articles,of synthetic fibres,nes144 · 12.8%Tents, of other textile materials122 · 10.9%Tentes, d'autres matières textiles121 · 10.8%Tarpaulins, Awnings and Sunblinds, of Other Textile Materials91 · 8.1%Tarpaulins, awnings and sunblinds, of other textile materials91 · 8.1%Tarpaulins, awnings and sunblinds, of synthetic fibres89 · 7.9%Tarpaulins, Awnings and Sunblinds - Synthetic Fibres89 · 7.9%Other Outdoor and Camping Goods: Other81 · 7.2%Articles de campement, d'autres matières textiles, nda77 · 6.9%Pneumatic mattresses55 · 4.9%Pneumatic Mattresses54 · 4.8%Tentes - fibres synthétiques53 · 4.7%Articles de campement, de coton, nda16 · 1.4%Sails, of other textile materials11 · 1.0%Voiles11 · 1.0%Tents, including temporary canopies and similar articles, of polyesters10 · 0.9%Tentes, comp tonnelles temporaires et art similaires, de nylon/autres polyamides9 · 0.8%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 6306ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 6306from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.