HS6 Intelligence
HS 630790
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies649unique business entities
Indexed relationships1,204public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 630790size reflects indexed relationship volume
6307909990HS10Articles confectionnés, de matières textiles, incluant patrons de vêtements, nda481 relationships · 40.0%Code: 6307909990HS10 within HS 630790
Articles confectionnés, de matières textiles, incluant patrons de vêtements, nda
481 indexed relationships · 40.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.1000478029HS10Made Up Articles of Textile Materials Nes (Including Dress Patterns and Shoe Laces)465 relationships · 38.6%Code: 1000478029HS10 within HS 630790
Made Up Articles of Textile Materials Nes (Including Dress Patterns and Shoe Laces)
465 indexed relationships · 38.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.6307909300HS10Made up articles, incl dress patterns, of cotton/o veg fib, o/t solely jute, nes71 relationships · 5.9%Code: 6307909300HS10 within HS 630790
Made up articles, incl dress patterns, of cotton/o veg fib, o/t solely jute, nes
71 indexed relationships · 5.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.6307909920HS10Face-masks, of textile materials65 relationships · 5.4%Code: 6307909920HS10 within HS 630790
Face-masks, of textile materials
65 indexed relationships · 5.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.6307909930HS10Infant/child carrier incl backpack style, of other textile materials nes40 relationships · 3.3%Code: 6307909930HS10 within HS 630790
Infant/child carrier incl backpack style, of other textile materials nes
40 indexed relationships · 3.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.6307903000HS10Belts for occupational use, of textile materials32 relationships · 2.7%Code: 6307903000HS10 within HS 630790
Belts for occupational use, of textile materials
32 indexed relationships · 2.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.6307901000HS10Burial shrouds,climb harnesses,mar evac chutes,resp fr noxious atmos,etc,tex mat13 relationships · 1.1%Code: 6307901000HS10 within HS 630790
Burial shrouds,climb harnesses,mar evac chutes,resp fr noxious atmos,etc,tex mat
13 indexed relationships · 1.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.6307909100HS10Articles confectionnés, jute seulement, nda13 relationships · 1.1%Code: 6307909100HS10 within HS 630790
Articles confectionnés, jute seulement, nda
13 indexed relationships · 1.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.6307904000HS10Matelas de déplacement de meubles, de matières textiles9 relationships · 0.7%Code: 6307904000HS10 within HS 630790
Matelas de déplacement de meubles, de matières textiles
9 indexed relationships · 0.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.6307909200HS10Articles confectionnés, de soie, nda8 relationships · 0.7%Code: 6307909200HS10 within HS 630790
Articles confectionnés, de soie, nda
8 indexed relationships · 0.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.6307905000HS10Shells of textiles, for use in the manufacture of articles of subheading 9404.907 relationships · 0.6%Code: 6307905000HS10 within HS 630790
Shells of textiles, for use in the manufacture of articles of subheading 9404.90
7 indexed relationships · 0.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Articles confectionnés, de matières textiles, incluant patrons de vêtements, nda
481 indexed relationships · 40.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.1000478029HS10Made Up Articles of Textile Materials Nes (Including Dress Patterns and Shoe Laces)465 relationships · 38.6%Code: 1000478029HS10 within HS 630790
Made Up Articles of Textile Materials Nes (Including Dress Patterns and Shoe Laces)
465 indexed relationships · 38.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.6307909300HS10Made up articles, incl dress patterns, of cotton/o veg fib, o/t solely jute, nes71 relationships · 5.9%Code: 6307909300HS10 within HS 630790
Made up articles, incl dress patterns, of cotton/o veg fib, o/t solely jute, nes
71 indexed relationships · 5.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.6307909920HS10Face-masks, of textile materials65 relationships · 5.4%Code: 6307909920HS10 within HS 630790
Face-masks, of textile materials
65 indexed relationships · 5.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.6307909930HS10Infant/child carrier incl backpack style, of other textile materials nes40 relationships · 3.3%Code: 6307909930HS10 within HS 630790
Infant/child carrier incl backpack style, of other textile materials nes
40 indexed relationships · 3.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.6307903000HS10Belts for occupational use, of textile materials32 relationships · 2.7%Code: 6307903000HS10 within HS 630790
Belts for occupational use, of textile materials
32 indexed relationships · 2.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.6307901000HS10Burial shrouds,climb harnesses,mar evac chutes,resp fr noxious atmos,etc,tex mat13 relationships · 1.1%Code: 6307901000HS10 within HS 630790
Burial shrouds,climb harnesses,mar evac chutes,resp fr noxious atmos,etc,tex mat
13 indexed relationships · 1.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.6307909100HS10Articles confectionnés, jute seulement, nda13 relationships · 1.1%Code: 6307909100HS10 within HS 630790
Articles confectionnés, jute seulement, nda
13 indexed relationships · 1.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.6307904000HS10Matelas de déplacement de meubles, de matières textiles9 relationships · 0.7%Code: 6307904000HS10 within HS 630790
Matelas de déplacement de meubles, de matières textiles
9 indexed relationships · 0.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.6307909200HS10Articles confectionnés, de soie, nda8 relationships · 0.7%Code: 6307909200HS10 within HS 630790
Articles confectionnés, de soie, nda
8 indexed relationships · 0.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.6307905000HS10Shells of textiles, for use in the manufacture of articles of subheading 9404.907 relationships · 0.6%Code: 6307905000HS10 within HS 630790
Shells of textiles, for use in the manufacture of articles of subheading 9404.90
7 indexed relationships · 0.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Articles confectionnés, de matières textiles, incluant patrons de vêtements, nda481 · 40.0%Made Up Articles of Textile Materials Nes (Including Dress Patterns and Shoe Laces)465 · 38.6%Made up articles, incl dress patterns, of cotton/o veg fib, o/t solely jute, nes71 · 5.9%Face-masks, of textile materials65 · 5.4%Infant/child carrier incl backpack style, of other textile materials nes40 · 3.3%Belts for occupational use, of textile materials32 · 2.7%Articles confectionnés, jute seulement, nda13 · 1.1%Burial shrouds,climb harnesses,mar evac chutes,resp fr noxious atmos,etc,tex mat13 · 1.1%Matelas de déplacement de meubles, de matières textiles9 · 0.7%Articles confectionnés, de soie, nda8 · 0.7%Shells of textiles, for use in the manufacture of articles of subheading 9404.907 · 0.6%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 630790ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 630790from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.