HS6 Intelligence
HS 650500
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies608unique business entities
Indexed relationships1,133public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 650500size reflects indexed relationship volume
1000478086HS10Hats and Other Headgear, Knitted or Crocheted, or Made Up from Lace, Felt of Other Textile Fabric,,403 relationships · 35.6%Code: 1000478086HS10 within HS 650500
Hats and Other Headgear, Knitted or Crocheted, or Made Up from Lace, Felt of Other Textile Fabric,,
403 indexed relationships · 35.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.6505004000HS10Other hats,hoods,caps,bonnets and berets,knit/crocheted,from lace/o tex mat,nes327 relationships · 28.9%Code: 6505004000HS10 within HS 650500
Other hats,hoods,caps,bonnets and berets,knit/crocheted,from lace/o tex mat,nes
327 indexed relationships · 28.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.6505003900HS10O felt hats/headgear,made from hat bodies/hoods/etc of 65.01,w/n lined/trim,nes209 relationships · 18.4%Code: 6505003900HS10 within HS 650500
O felt hats/headgear,made from hat bodies/hoods/etc of 65.01,w/n lined/trim,nes
209 indexed relationships · 18.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.6505009000HS10Autres chapeaux et coiffures,en bonneterie,de dentelles/autres matières tex,nda165 relationships · 14.6%Code: 6505009000HS10 within HS 650500
Autres chapeaux et coiffures,en bonneterie,de dentelles/autres matières tex,nda
165 indexed relationships · 14.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.6505001000HS10Résilles et filets à cheveux, en toutes matières, même garnis20 relationships · 1.8%Code: 6505001000HS10 within HS 650500
Résilles et filets à cheveux, en toutes matières, même garnis
20 indexed relationships · 1.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.6505002000HS10Coiffures, tricotés/crochetés/tissés, devant servir à la fabrication de chapeaux6 relationships · 0.5%Code: 6505002000HS10 within HS 650500
Coiffures, tricotés/crochetés/tissés, devant servir à la fabrication de chapeaux
6 indexed relationships · 0.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.6505003100HS10Hats and o headgear,of fur-felt or wool-felt, for use in the manufacture of hats3 relationships · 0.3%Code: 6505003100HS10 within HS 650500
Hats and o headgear,of fur-felt or wool-felt, for use in the manufacture of hats
3 indexed relationships · 0.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Hats and Other Headgear, Knitted or Crocheted, or Made Up from Lace, Felt of Other Textile Fabric,,
403 indexed relationships · 35.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.6505004000HS10Other hats,hoods,caps,bonnets and berets,knit/crocheted,from lace/o tex mat,nes327 relationships · 28.9%Code: 6505004000HS10 within HS 650500
Other hats,hoods,caps,bonnets and berets,knit/crocheted,from lace/o tex mat,nes
327 indexed relationships · 28.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.6505003900HS10O felt hats/headgear,made from hat bodies/hoods/etc of 65.01,w/n lined/trim,nes209 relationships · 18.4%Code: 6505003900HS10 within HS 650500
O felt hats/headgear,made from hat bodies/hoods/etc of 65.01,w/n lined/trim,nes
209 indexed relationships · 18.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.6505009000HS10Autres chapeaux et coiffures,en bonneterie,de dentelles/autres matières tex,nda165 relationships · 14.6%Code: 6505009000HS10 within HS 650500
Autres chapeaux et coiffures,en bonneterie,de dentelles/autres matières tex,nda
165 indexed relationships · 14.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.6505001000HS10Résilles et filets à cheveux, en toutes matières, même garnis20 relationships · 1.8%Code: 6505001000HS10 within HS 650500
Résilles et filets à cheveux, en toutes matières, même garnis
20 indexed relationships · 1.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.6505002000HS10Coiffures, tricotés/crochetés/tissés, devant servir à la fabrication de chapeaux6 relationships · 0.5%Code: 6505002000HS10 within HS 650500
Coiffures, tricotés/crochetés/tissés, devant servir à la fabrication de chapeaux
6 indexed relationships · 0.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.6505003100HS10Hats and o headgear,of fur-felt or wool-felt, for use in the manufacture of hats3 relationships · 0.3%Code: 6505003100HS10 within HS 650500
Hats and o headgear,of fur-felt or wool-felt, for use in the manufacture of hats
3 indexed relationships · 0.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Hats and Other Headgear, Knitted or Crocheted, or Made Up from Lace, Felt of Other Textile Fabric,,403 · 35.6%Other hats,hoods,caps,bonnets and berets,knit/crocheted,from lace/o tex mat,nes327 · 28.9%O felt hats/headgear,made from hat bodies/hoods/etc of 65.01,w/n lined/trim,nes209 · 18.4%Autres chapeaux et coiffures,en bonneterie,de dentelles/autres matières tex,nda165 · 14.6%Résilles et filets à cheveux, en toutes matières, même garnis20 · 1.8%Coiffures, tricotés/crochetés/tissés, devant servir à la fabrication de chapeaux6 · 0.5%Hats and o headgear,of fur-felt or wool-felt, for use in the manufacture of hats3 · 0.3%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 650500ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 650500from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.