Heading Intelligence
HS 6704
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies67unique business entities
Indexed relationships192public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown67ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 6704size reflects indexed relationship volume
100049HS6Perruques, barbes, sourcils, cils, mèches et articles analogues - autres matières nda96 relationships · 50.0%Code: 100049HS6 within HS 6704
Perruques, barbes, sourcils, cils, mèches et articles analogues - autres matières nda
96 indexed relationships · 50.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.670490HS6Wigs, false beards, eyebrows, eyelashes and the like, of other materials, nes41 relationships · 21.4%Code: 670490HS6 within HS 6704
Wigs, false beards, eyebrows, eyelashes and the like, of other materials, nes
41 indexed relationships · 21.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.670420HS6Articles of human hair, nes19 relationships · 9.9%Code: 670420HS6 within HS 6704
Articles of human hair, nes
19 indexed relationships · 9.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.670411HS6Perruques complètes, en matières textiles synthétiques18 relationships · 9.4%Code: 670411HS6 within HS 6704
Perruques complètes, en matières textiles synthétiques
18 indexed relationships · 9.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.670419HS6False beards, eyebrows, eyelashes & the like, o/t wigs, of synthetic tex mat,nes18 relationships · 9.4%Code: 670419HS6 within HS 6704
False beards, eyebrows, eyelashes & the like, o/t wigs, of synthetic tex mat,nes
18 indexed relationships · 9.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Perruques, barbes, sourcils, cils, mèches et articles analogues - autres matières nda
96 indexed relationships · 50.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.670490HS6Wigs, false beards, eyebrows, eyelashes and the like, of other materials, nes41 relationships · 21.4%Code: 670490HS6 within HS 6704
Wigs, false beards, eyebrows, eyelashes and the like, of other materials, nes
41 indexed relationships · 21.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.670420HS6Articles of human hair, nes19 relationships · 9.9%Code: 670420HS6 within HS 6704
Articles of human hair, nes
19 indexed relationships · 9.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.670411HS6Perruques complètes, en matières textiles synthétiques18 relationships · 9.4%Code: 670411HS6 within HS 6704
Perruques complètes, en matières textiles synthétiques
18 indexed relationships · 9.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.670419HS6False beards, eyebrows, eyelashes & the like, o/t wigs, of synthetic tex mat,nes18 relationships · 9.4%Code: 670419HS6 within HS 6704
False beards, eyebrows, eyelashes & the like, o/t wigs, of synthetic tex mat,nes
18 indexed relationships · 9.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Perruques, barbes, sourcils, cils, mèches et articles analogues - autres matières nda41 · 21.4%Wigs, false beards, eyebrows, eyelashes and the like, of other materials, nes41 · 21.4%Articles of human hair, nes19 · 9.9%Perruques, barbes, sourcils, cils, mèches et articles analogues - en cheveux19 · 9.9%Perruques complètes, en matières textiles synthétiques18 · 9.4%False beards, eyebrows, eyelashes & the like, o/t wigs, of synthetic tex mat,nes18 · 9.4%Barbes, sourcils, cils, mèches et articles analogues nda - textiles synthétiques18 · 9.4%Perruques complètes - textiles synthétiques18 · 9.4%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 6704ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 6704from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.