Heading Intelligence
HS 6804
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies349unique business entities
Indexed relationships848public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 6804size reflects indexed relationship volume
100050HS6Pierres à aiguiser ou à polir à la main424 relationships · 50.0%Code: 100050HS6 within HS 6804
Pierres à aiguiser ou à polir à la main
424 indexed relationships · 50.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.680430HS6Pierres aiguiser ou à polir à la main133 relationships · 15.7%Code: 680430HS6 within HS 6804
Pierres aiguiser ou à polir à la main
133 indexed relationships · 15.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.680410HS6Millstones and grindstones for milling, grinding or pulping100 relationships · 11.8%Code: 680410HS6 within HS 6804
Millstones and grindstones for milling, grinding or pulping
100 indexed relationships · 11.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.680422HS6Millstones, grindstones, etc, of other agglomerated abrasives or of ceramics89 relationships · 10.5%Code: 680422HS6 within HS 6804
Millstones, grindstones, etc, of other agglomerated abrasives or of ceramics
89 indexed relationships · 10.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.680421HS6Millstones,grindstones, etc, of agglomerated synthetic or natural diamond66 relationships · 7.8%Code: 680421HS6 within HS 6804
Millstones,grindstones, etc, of agglomerated synthetic or natural diamond
66 indexed relationships · 7.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.680423HS6Meules et articles similaires en pierres naturelles36 relationships · 4.2%Code: 680423HS6 within HS 6804
Meules et articles similaires en pierres naturelles
36 indexed relationships · 4.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Pierres à aiguiser ou à polir à la main
424 indexed relationships · 50.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.680430HS6Pierres aiguiser ou à polir à la main133 relationships · 15.7%Code: 680430HS6 within HS 6804
Pierres aiguiser ou à polir à la main
133 indexed relationships · 15.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.680410HS6Millstones and grindstones for milling, grinding or pulping100 relationships · 11.8%Code: 680410HS6 within HS 6804
Millstones and grindstones for milling, grinding or pulping
100 indexed relationships · 11.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.680422HS6Millstones, grindstones, etc, of other agglomerated abrasives or of ceramics89 relationships · 10.5%Code: 680422HS6 within HS 6804
Millstones, grindstones, etc, of other agglomerated abrasives or of ceramics
89 indexed relationships · 10.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.680421HS6Millstones,grindstones, etc, of agglomerated synthetic or natural diamond66 relationships · 7.8%Code: 680421HS6 within HS 6804
Millstones,grindstones, etc, of agglomerated synthetic or natural diamond
66 indexed relationships · 7.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.680423HS6Meules et articles similaires en pierres naturelles36 relationships · 4.2%Code: 680423HS6 within HS 6804
Meules et articles similaires en pierres naturelles
36 indexed relationships · 4.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Pierres aiguiser ou à polir à la main133 · 15.7%Pierres à aiguiser ou à polir à la main133 · 15.7%Millstones and Grindstones - For Milling, Grinding or Pulping100 · 11.8%Millstones and grindstones for milling, grinding or pulping100 · 11.8%Millstones, Grindstones, Grinding Wheels - of Other Agglomerated Abrasives or Ceramics89 · 10.5%Millstones, grindstones, etc, of other agglomerated abrasives or of ceramics89 · 10.5%Millstones,grindstones, etc, of agglomerated synthetic or natural diamond66 · 7.8%Millstones, Grindstones, Grinding Wheels - of Agglomerated Synthetic or Natural Diamond66 · 7.8%Meules et articles similaires en pierres naturelles36 · 4.2%Meules et articles similaires - en pierres naturelles36 · 4.2%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 6804ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 6804from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.