HS6 Intelligence
HS 690220
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies35unique business entities
Indexed relationships69public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown35ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 690220size reflects indexed relationship volume
1000507850HS10Briques/dalles/pièces céramiques de construction - réfractaires - >50% alumine/alumine-silice22 relationships · 31.9%Code: 1000507850HS10 within HS 690220
Briques/dalles/pièces céramiques de construction - réfractaires - >50% alumine/alumine-silice
22 indexed relationships · 31.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.6902200090HS10Dalles,carreaux,céram sim de const,réfrac, >50% alumine,silice ou mél/combi,nda22 relationships · 31.9%Code: 6902200090HS10 within HS 690220
Dalles,carreaux,céram sim de const,réfrac, >50% alumine,silice ou mél/combi,nda
22 indexed relationships · 31.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.6902200011HS10Briques réfractaires, contenant >50% d'alumine11 relationships · 15.9%Code: 6902200011HS10 within HS 690220
Briques réfractaires, contenant >50% d'alumine
11 indexed relationships · 15.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.6902200019HS10Refrac block, tile &o sim refrac ceram const goods,cont >50% alumina,o/t bricks7 relationships · 10.1%Code: 6902200019HS10 within HS 690220
Refrac block, tile &o sim refrac ceram const goods,cont >50% alumina,o/t bricks
7 indexed relationships · 10.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.6902200080HS10Refectory bricks,cont > 50% silicia or mixture/compound of alumina & silica, nes7 relationships · 10.1%Code: 6902200080HS10 within HS 690220
Refectory bricks,cont > 50% silicia or mixture/compound of alumina & silica, nes
7 indexed relationships · 10.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Briques/dalles/pièces céramiques de construction - réfractaires - >50% alumine/alumine-silice
22 indexed relationships · 31.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.6902200090HS10Dalles,carreaux,céram sim de const,réfrac, >50% alumine,silice ou mél/combi,nda22 relationships · 31.9%Code: 6902200090HS10 within HS 690220
Dalles,carreaux,céram sim de const,réfrac, >50% alumine,silice ou mél/combi,nda
22 indexed relationships · 31.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.6902200011HS10Briques réfractaires, contenant >50% d'alumine11 relationships · 15.9%Code: 6902200011HS10 within HS 690220
Briques réfractaires, contenant >50% d'alumine
11 indexed relationships · 15.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.6902200019HS10Refrac block, tile &o sim refrac ceram const goods,cont >50% alumina,o/t bricks7 relationships · 10.1%Code: 6902200019HS10 within HS 690220
Refrac block, tile &o sim refrac ceram const goods,cont >50% alumina,o/t bricks
7 indexed relationships · 10.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.6902200080HS10Refectory bricks,cont > 50% silicia or mixture/compound of alumina & silica, nes7 relationships · 10.1%Code: 6902200080HS10 within HS 690220
Refectory bricks,cont > 50% silicia or mixture/compound of alumina & silica, nes
7 indexed relationships · 10.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Briques/dalles/pièces céramiques de construction - réfractaires - >50% alumine/alumine-silice22 · 31.9%Dalles,carreaux,céram sim de const,réfrac, >50% alumine,silice ou mél/combi,nda22 · 31.9%Briques réfractaires, contenant >50% d'alumine11 · 15.9%Refectory bricks,cont > 50% silicia or mixture/compound of alumina & silica, nes7 · 10.1%Refrac block, tile &o sim refrac ceram const goods,cont >50% alumina,o/t bricks7 · 10.1%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 690220ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 690220from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.