Heading Intelligence
HS 6903
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies144unique business entities
Indexed relationships338public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 6903size reflects indexed relationship volume
100050HS6Other Refractory Ceramic Goods - Other Nes169 relationships · 50.0%Code: 100050HS6 within HS 6903
Other Refractory Ceramic Goods - Other Nes
169 indexed relationships · 50.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.690390HS6Articles céramiques réfractaires, nda83 relationships · 24.6%Code: 690390HS6 within HS 6903
Articles céramiques réfractaires, nda
83 indexed relationships · 24.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.690310HS6Articles céramiques réfractaires, contenant en poids plus 50 % de carbone libre47 relationships · 13.9%Code: 690310HS6 within HS 6903
Articles céramiques réfractaires, contenant en poids plus 50 % de carbone libre
47 indexed relationships · 13.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.690320HS6Refractory ceramic goods,>50% of alumina or mixture/compound of alumina & silica39 relationships · 11.5%Code: 690320HS6 within HS 6903
Refractory ceramic goods,>50% of alumina or mixture/compound of alumina & silica
39 indexed relationships · 11.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Other Refractory Ceramic Goods - Other Nes
169 indexed relationships · 50.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.690390HS6Articles céramiques réfractaires, nda83 relationships · 24.6%Code: 690390HS6 within HS 6903
Articles céramiques réfractaires, nda
83 indexed relationships · 24.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.690310HS6Articles céramiques réfractaires, contenant en poids plus 50 % de carbone libre47 relationships · 13.9%Code: 690310HS6 within HS 6903
Articles céramiques réfractaires, contenant en poids plus 50 % de carbone libre
47 indexed relationships · 13.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.690320HS6Refractory ceramic goods,>50% of alumina or mixture/compound of alumina & silica39 relationships · 11.5%Code: 690320HS6 within HS 6903
Refractory ceramic goods,>50% of alumina or mixture/compound of alumina & silica
39 indexed relationships · 11.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Articles céramiques réfractaires, nda83 · 24.6%Other Refractory Ceramic Goods - Other Nes83 · 24.6%Articles céramiques réfractaires, contenant en poids plus 50 % de carbone libre47 · 13.9%Other Refractory Ceramic Goods - With Over 50% of Graphite or Other Carbon Forms47 · 13.9%Other Refractory Ceramic Goods - With Over 50% of Alumina or Silica39 · 11.5%Refractory ceramic goods,>50% of alumina or mixture/compound of alumina & silica39 · 11.5%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 6903ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 6903from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.