Heading Intelligence
HS 7002
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies100unique business entities
Indexed relationships218public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 7002size reflects indexed relationship volume
100049HS6Tubes - verre - non travaillé - autres nda109 relationships · 50.0%Code: 100049HS6 within HS 7002
Tubes - verre - non travaillé - autres nda
109 indexed relationships · 50.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.700239HS6Tubes, of glass, nes42 relationships · 19.3%Code: 700239HS6 within HS 7002
Tubes, of glass, nes
42 indexed relationships · 19.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.700231HS6Tubes of fused quartz or other fused silica30 relationships · 13.8%Code: 700231HS6 within HS 7002
Tubes of fused quartz or other fused silica
30 indexed relationships · 13.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.700210HS6Balls, of glass, o/t microspheres of No 70.1821 relationships · 9.6%Code: 700210HS6 within HS 7002
Balls, of glass, o/t microspheres of No 70.18
21 indexed relationships · 9.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.700220HS6Barres ou baguettes de verre16 relationships · 7.3%Code: 700220HS6 within HS 7002
Barres ou baguettes de verre
16 indexed relationships · 7.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Tubes - verre - non travaillé - autres nda
109 indexed relationships · 50.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.700239HS6Tubes, of glass, nes42 relationships · 19.3%Code: 700239HS6 within HS 7002
Tubes, of glass, nes
42 indexed relationships · 19.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.700231HS6Tubes of fused quartz or other fused silica30 relationships · 13.8%Code: 700231HS6 within HS 7002
Tubes of fused quartz or other fused silica
30 indexed relationships · 13.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.700210HS6Balls, of glass, o/t microspheres of No 70.1821 relationships · 9.6%Code: 700210HS6 within HS 7002
Balls, of glass, o/t microspheres of No 70.18
21 indexed relationships · 9.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.700220HS6Barres ou baguettes de verre16 relationships · 7.3%Code: 700220HS6 within HS 7002
Barres ou baguettes de verre
16 indexed relationships · 7.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Tubes - verre - non travaillé - autres nda42 · 19.3%Tubes, of glass, nes42 · 19.3%Tubes - quartz/autre silice fondus - non travaillés30 · 13.8%Tubes of fused quartz or other fused silica30 · 13.8%Balls, of glass, o/t microspheres of No 70.1821 · 9.6%Billes en verre non travaillé (a/q microsphères de verre de 1mm ou moins)21 · 9.6%Barres ou baguettes de verre16 · 7.3%Barres ou baguettes - verre - non travaillé16 · 7.3%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 7002ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 7002from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.