Heading Intelligence
HS 7007
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies511unique business entities
Indexed relationships1,050public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 7007size reflects indexed relationship volume
100049HS6Verre de sécurité - trempé - pour autres usages nda436 relationships · 41.5%Code: 100049HS6 within HS 7007
Verre de sécurité - trempé - pour autres usages nda
436 indexed relationships · 41.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.700719HS6Safety glass toughened, tempered, nes, colourless, thickness > 6 mm346 relationships · 33.0%Code: 700719HS6 within HS 7007
Safety glass toughened, tempered, nes, colourless, thickness > 6 mm
346 indexed relationships · 33.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.700729HS6Verres formés de feuilles contre-collées, nda164 relationships · 15.6%Code: 700729HS6 within HS 7007
Verres formés de feuilles contre-collées, nda
164 indexed relationships · 15.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.700711HS6Verre de sécurité trempé pr automobiles véhicules aériens, bateaux ou autres véh89 relationships · 8.5%Code: 700711HS6 within HS 7007
Verre de sécurité trempé pr automobiles véhicules aériens, bateaux ou autres véh
89 indexed relationships · 8.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.700721HS6Safety glass, laminated,shape and size for vehicles,aircraft, spacecraft/vessels15 relationships · 1.4%Code: 700721HS6 within HS 7007
Safety glass, laminated,shape and size for vehicles,aircraft, spacecraft/vessels
15 indexed relationships · 1.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Verre de sécurité - trempé - pour autres usages nda
436 indexed relationships · 41.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.700719HS6Safety glass toughened, tempered, nes, colourless, thickness > 6 mm346 relationships · 33.0%Code: 700719HS6 within HS 7007
Safety glass toughened, tempered, nes, colourless, thickness > 6 mm
346 indexed relationships · 33.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.700729HS6Verres formés de feuilles contre-collées, nda164 relationships · 15.6%Code: 700729HS6 within HS 7007
Verres formés de feuilles contre-collées, nda
164 indexed relationships · 15.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.700711HS6Verre de sécurité trempé pr automobiles véhicules aériens, bateaux ou autres véh89 relationships · 8.5%Code: 700711HS6 within HS 7007
Verre de sécurité trempé pr automobiles véhicules aériens, bateaux ou autres véh
89 indexed relationships · 8.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.700721HS6Safety glass, laminated,shape and size for vehicles,aircraft, spacecraft/vessels15 relationships · 1.4%Code: 700721HS6 within HS 7007
Safety glass, laminated,shape and size for vehicles,aircraft, spacecraft/vessels
15 indexed relationships · 1.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Safety glass toughened, tempered, nes, colourless, thickness > 6 mm226 · 21.5%Verre de sécurité - trempé - pour autres usages nda168 · 16.0%Verres formés de feuilles contre-collées, nda164 · 15.6%Verres de sécurité - formés de feuilles contre-collées - pour autres usages nda164 · 15.6%Verre de sécurité trempé pr automobiles véhicules aériens, bateaux ou autres véh89 · 8.5%Verre de sécurité - trempé - pour automobiles/avions/bateaux/autres véhicules89 · 8.5%Safety glass toughened, tempered, nes,colourless, thickness <= 6mm82 · 7.8%Safety glass, toughened (tempered), having an absorbent or reflecting layer25 · 2.4%Safety glass, laminated,shape and size for vehicles,aircraft, spacecraft/vessels15 · 1.4%Verres de sécurité - formés de feuilles contre-collées - pour automobiles/bateaux/autres véhicules15 · 1.4%Safety glass,toughened (tempered), coloured throughout the mass, nes13 · 1.2%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 7007ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 7007from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.