Heading Intelligence
HS 7019
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies338unique business entities
Indexed relationships827public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 7019size reflects indexed relationship volume
100047HS6Fibres de verre (y compris la laine de verre) et ouvrages en ces matières nda389 relationships · 47.0%Code: 100047HS6 within HS 7019
Fibres de verre (y compris la laine de verre) et ouvrages en ces matières nda
389 indexed relationships · 47.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.701990HS6Fibres de verre, y compris la laine de verre et ouvrages en ces matières, nda274 relationships · 33.1%Code: 701990HS6 within HS 7019
Fibres de verre, y compris la laine de verre et ouvrages en ces matières, nda
274 indexed relationships · 33.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.701980HS6Ouvrages, en ces matières, nda39 relationships · 4.7%Code: 701980HS6 within HS 7019
Ouvrages, en ces matières, nda
39 indexed relationships · 4.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.701919HS6Slivers, rovings, yarn and chopped strands and mats thereof, of glass fibres,nes28 relationships · 3.4%Code: 701919HS6 within HS 7019
Slivers, rovings, yarn and chopped strands and mats thereof, of glass fibres,nes
28 indexed relationships · 3.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.701961HS6Étoffes liées méc de fibres de verre,tis de stratifils (rovings) à maille fermée16 relationships · 1.9%Code: 701961HS6 within HS 7019
Étoffes liées méc de fibres de verre,tis de stratifils (rovings) à maille fermée
16 indexed relationships · 1.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.701964HS6Mech bonded fabrics of glass fib,closed wov fab, plain weave,of yarns, ctd/lam16 relationships · 1.9%Code: 701964HS6 within HS 7019
Mech bonded fabrics of glass fib,closed wov fab, plain weave,of yarns, ctd/lam
16 indexed relationships · 1.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.701966HS6Mech bonded fabrics of glass fibres, of open woven fabrics, of a width > 30 cm13 relationships · 1.6%Code: 701966HS6 within HS 7019
Mech bonded fabrics of glass fibres, of open woven fabrics, of a width > 30 cm
13 indexed relationships · 1.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.701911HS6Fils coupés (chopped strands), en fib verre, d'une longueur <= 50 mm6 relationships · 0.7%Code: 701911HS6 within HS 7019
Fils coupés (chopped strands), en fib verre, d'une longueur <= 50 mm
6 indexed relationships · 0.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.701969HS6Étoffes liées mécaniquement, nda, en fibres de verre, compris la laine de verre6 relationships · 0.7%Code: 701969HS6 within HS 7019
Étoffes liées mécaniquement, nda, en fibres de verre, compris la laine de verre
6 indexed relationships · 0.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.701912HS6Stratifils (rovings), en verre6 relationships · 0.7%Code: 701912HS6 within HS 7019
Stratifils (rovings), en verre
6 indexed relationships · 0.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.701915HS6Mats liés chimiquement, en fibres de verre, y compris la laine de verre5 relationships · 0.6%Code: 701915HS6 within HS 7019
Mats liés chimiquement, en fibres de verre, y compris la laine de verre
5 indexed relationships · 0.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.701913HS6Mèches, en fibres de verre, y compris la laine de verre5 relationships · 0.6%Code: 701913HS6 within HS 7019
Mèches, en fibres de verre, y compris la laine de verre
5 indexed relationships · 0.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.701971HS6Chemically bonded fabrics,of thin sheets(voiles),of glass fibres,incl glass wool5 relationships · 0.6%Code: 701971HS6 within HS 7019
Chemically bonded fabrics,of thin sheets(voiles),of glass fibres,incl glass wool
5 indexed relationships · 0.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.701962HS6Mechanically bonded fabrics of glass fibres,closed fabrics of rovings, o/t woven4 relationships · 0.5%Code: 701962HS6 within HS 7019
Mechanically bonded fabrics of glass fibres,closed fabrics of rovings, o/t woven
4 indexed relationships · 0.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.701963HS6Mech bonded fabrics of glass fib,closed wov fab,plain weave,of yarns,not ctd/lam4 relationships · 0.5%Code: 701963HS6 within HS 7019
Mech bonded fabrics of glass fib,closed wov fab,plain weave,of yarns,not ctd/lam
4 indexed relationships · 0.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.701965HS6Mech bonded fabrics of glass fibres, of open woven fabrics, of a width < 30 cm4 relationships · 0.5%Code: 701965HS6 within HS 7019
Mech bonded fabrics of glass fibres, of open woven fabrics, of a width < 30 cm
4 indexed relationships · 0.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.701914HS6Mats liés mécaniquement, en fibres de verre, y compris la laine de verre4 relationships · 0.5%Code: 701914HS6 within HS 7019
Mats liés mécaniquement, en fibres de verre, y compris la laine de verre
4 indexed relationships · 0.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.701973HS6Chemically bonded fabrics,of open fabrics, of glass fibres, including glass wool3 relationships · 0.4%Code: 701973HS6 within HS 7019
Chemically bonded fabrics,of open fabrics, of glass fibres, including glass wool
3 indexed relationships · 0.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Fibres de verre (y compris la laine de verre) et ouvrages en ces matières nda
389 indexed relationships · 47.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.701990HS6Fibres de verre, y compris la laine de verre et ouvrages en ces matières, nda274 relationships · 33.1%Code: 701990HS6 within HS 7019
Fibres de verre, y compris la laine de verre et ouvrages en ces matières, nda
274 indexed relationships · 33.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.701980HS6Ouvrages, en ces matières, nda39 relationships · 4.7%Code: 701980HS6 within HS 7019
Ouvrages, en ces matières, nda
39 indexed relationships · 4.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.701919HS6Slivers, rovings, yarn and chopped strands and mats thereof, of glass fibres,nes28 relationships · 3.4%Code: 701919HS6 within HS 7019
Slivers, rovings, yarn and chopped strands and mats thereof, of glass fibres,nes
28 indexed relationships · 3.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.701961HS6Étoffes liées méc de fibres de verre,tis de stratifils (rovings) à maille fermée16 relationships · 1.9%Code: 701961HS6 within HS 7019
Étoffes liées méc de fibres de verre,tis de stratifils (rovings) à maille fermée
16 indexed relationships · 1.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.701964HS6Mech bonded fabrics of glass fib,closed wov fab, plain weave,of yarns, ctd/lam16 relationships · 1.9%Code: 701964HS6 within HS 7019
Mech bonded fabrics of glass fib,closed wov fab, plain weave,of yarns, ctd/lam
16 indexed relationships · 1.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.701966HS6Mech bonded fabrics of glass fibres, of open woven fabrics, of a width > 30 cm13 relationships · 1.6%Code: 701966HS6 within HS 7019
Mech bonded fabrics of glass fibres, of open woven fabrics, of a width > 30 cm
13 indexed relationships · 1.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.701911HS6Fils coupés (chopped strands), en fib verre, d'une longueur <= 50 mm6 relationships · 0.7%Code: 701911HS6 within HS 7019
Fils coupés (chopped strands), en fib verre, d'une longueur <= 50 mm
6 indexed relationships · 0.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.701969HS6Étoffes liées mécaniquement, nda, en fibres de verre, compris la laine de verre6 relationships · 0.7%Code: 701969HS6 within HS 7019
Étoffes liées mécaniquement, nda, en fibres de verre, compris la laine de verre
6 indexed relationships · 0.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.701912HS6Stratifils (rovings), en verre6 relationships · 0.7%Code: 701912HS6 within HS 7019
Stratifils (rovings), en verre
6 indexed relationships · 0.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.701915HS6Mats liés chimiquement, en fibres de verre, y compris la laine de verre5 relationships · 0.6%Code: 701915HS6 within HS 7019
Mats liés chimiquement, en fibres de verre, y compris la laine de verre
5 indexed relationships · 0.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.701913HS6Mèches, en fibres de verre, y compris la laine de verre5 relationships · 0.6%Code: 701913HS6 within HS 7019
Mèches, en fibres de verre, y compris la laine de verre
5 indexed relationships · 0.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.701971HS6Chemically bonded fabrics,of thin sheets(voiles),of glass fibres,incl glass wool5 relationships · 0.6%Code: 701971HS6 within HS 7019
Chemically bonded fabrics,of thin sheets(voiles),of glass fibres,incl glass wool
5 indexed relationships · 0.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.701962HS6Mechanically bonded fabrics of glass fibres,closed fabrics of rovings, o/t woven4 relationships · 0.5%Code: 701962HS6 within HS 7019
Mechanically bonded fabrics of glass fibres,closed fabrics of rovings, o/t woven
4 indexed relationships · 0.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.701963HS6Mech bonded fabrics of glass fib,closed wov fab,plain weave,of yarns,not ctd/lam4 relationships · 0.5%Code: 701963HS6 within HS 7019
Mech bonded fabrics of glass fib,closed wov fab,plain weave,of yarns,not ctd/lam
4 indexed relationships · 0.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.701965HS6Mech bonded fabrics of glass fibres, of open woven fabrics, of a width < 30 cm4 relationships · 0.5%Code: 701965HS6 within HS 7019
Mech bonded fabrics of glass fibres, of open woven fabrics, of a width < 30 cm
4 indexed relationships · 0.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.701914HS6Mats liés mécaniquement, en fibres de verre, y compris la laine de verre4 relationships · 0.5%Code: 701914HS6 within HS 7019
Mats liés mécaniquement, en fibres de verre, y compris la laine de verre
4 indexed relationships · 0.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.701973HS6Chemically bonded fabrics,of open fabrics, of glass fibres, including glass wool3 relationships · 0.4%Code: 701973HS6 within HS 7019
Chemically bonded fabrics,of open fabrics, of glass fibres, including glass wool
3 indexed relationships · 0.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Fibres de verre (y compris la laine de verre) et ouvrages en ces matières nda249 · 30.1%Fibres de verre, y compris la laine de verre et ouvrages en ces matières, nda226 · 27.3%Ouvrages tissés en fibres de verre, nda48 · 5.8%Slivers, rovings, yarn and chopped strands and mats thereof, of glass fibres,nes28 · 3.4%Slivers, Yarn (For Making Woven Tire Fabrics) and Other Chopped Strands of Glass Nes28 · 3.4%Ouvrages, en ces matières, nda19 · 2.3%Laine de verre et ouvrages en ces matières, nda17 · 2.1%Mech bonded fabrics of glass fib,closed wov fab, plain weave,of yarns, ctd/lam16 · 1.9%Étoffes liées méc de fibres de verre,tis de stratifils (rovings) à maille fermée16 · 1.9%Mech bonded fabrics of glass fibres, of open woven fabrics, of a width > 30 cm13 · 1.6%Stratifils (rovings) - en fibres de verre6 · 0.7%Chopped Strands of Glass of A Length of Not More than 50 Mm6 · 0.7%Fils coupés (chopped strands), en fib verre, d'une longueur <= 50 mm6 · 0.7%Stratifils (rovings), en verre6 · 0.7%Étoffes liées mécaniquement, nda, en fibres de verre, compris la laine de verre6 · 0.7%Chemically bonded fabrics,of thin sheets(voiles),of glass fibres,incl glass wool5 · 0.6%Mats liés chimiquement, en fibres de verre, y compris la laine de verre5 · 0.6%Mèches, en fibres de verre, y compris la laine de verre5 · 0.6%Mech bonded fabrics of glass fibres, of open woven fabrics, of a width < 30 cm4 · 0.5%Mats liés mécaniquement, en fibres de verre, y compris la laine de verre4 · 0.5%Mech bonded fabrics of glass fib,closed wov fab,plain weave,of yarns,not ctd/lam4 · 0.5%Mechanically bonded fabrics of glass fibres,closed fabrics of rovings, o/t woven4 · 0.5%Chemically bonded fabrics,of open fabrics, of glass fibres, including glass wool3 · 0.4%Isolants pour conduits, laine de verre3 · 0.4%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 7019ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 7019from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.