Heading Intelligence
HS 7103
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies158unique business entities
Indexed relationships389public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 7103size reflects indexed relationship volume
100047HS6Pierres précieuses/fines (a/q diamants) - brutes ou simplement sciées/clivées/débrutées132 relationships · 33.9%Code: 100047HS6 within HS 7103
Pierres précieuses/fines (a/q diamants) - brutes ou simplement sciées/clivées/débrutées
132 indexed relationships · 33.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.710310HS6Precious or semi-precious stones, o/t diamonds,unworked/sawn/rough shaped99 relationships · 25.4%Code: 710310HS6 within HS 7103
Precious or semi-precious stones, o/t diamonds,unworked/sawn/rough shaped
99 indexed relationships · 25.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.710399HS6Precious or semi-precious stones, further worked than sawn or rough shaped, nes57 relationships · 14.7%Code: 710399HS6 within HS 7103
Precious or semi-precious stones, further worked than sawn or rough shaped, nes
57 indexed relationships · 14.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.100041HS6Autres pierres précieuses/fines nda - travaillées56 relationships · 14.4%Code: 100041HS6 within HS 7103
Autres pierres précieuses/fines nda - travaillées
56 indexed relationships · 14.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.710391HS6Saphirs et émeraudes,autrement travaillés que seulement simpl sciés ou dégrossis45 relationships · 11.6%Code: 710391HS6 within HS 7103
Saphirs et émeraudes,autrement travaillés que seulement simpl sciés ou dégrossis
45 indexed relationships · 11.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Pierres précieuses/fines (a/q diamants) - brutes ou simplement sciées/clivées/débrutées
132 indexed relationships · 33.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.710310HS6Precious or semi-precious stones, o/t diamonds,unworked/sawn/rough shaped99 relationships · 25.4%Code: 710310HS6 within HS 7103
Precious or semi-precious stones, o/t diamonds,unworked/sawn/rough shaped
99 indexed relationships · 25.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.710399HS6Precious or semi-precious stones, further worked than sawn or rough shaped, nes57 relationships · 14.7%Code: 710399HS6 within HS 7103
Precious or semi-precious stones, further worked than sawn or rough shaped, nes
57 indexed relationships · 14.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.100041HS6Autres pierres précieuses/fines nda - travaillées56 relationships · 14.4%Code: 100041HS6 within HS 7103
Autres pierres précieuses/fines nda - travaillées
56 indexed relationships · 14.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.710391HS6Saphirs et émeraudes,autrement travaillés que seulement simpl sciés ou dégrossis45 relationships · 11.6%Code: 710391HS6 within HS 7103
Saphirs et émeraudes,autrement travaillés que seulement simpl sciés ou dégrossis
45 indexed relationships · 11.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Precious or semi-precious stones, o/t diamonds,unworked/sawn/rough shaped99 · 25.4%Pierres précieuses/fines (a/q diamants) - brutes ou simplement sciées/clivées/débrutées99 · 25.4%Precious or semi-precious stones, further worked than sawn or rough shaped, nes57 · 14.7%Autres pierres précieuses/fines nda - travaillées56 · 14.4%Saphirs et émeraudes,autrement travaillés que seulement simpl sciés ou dégrossis35 · 9.0%Rubis, saphirs et émeraudes - travaillés33 · 8.5%Rubis, autrement travaillés que seulement sciés ou dégrossis10 · 2.6%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 7103ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 7103from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.