Heading Intelligence
HS 7117
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies1,187unique business entities
Indexed relationships2,911public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 7117size reflects indexed relationship volume
711790HS6Bijoux fantaisie, a/q en métaux communs, même plaqués de métal précieux, nda901 relationships · 31.0%Code: 711790HS6 within HS 7117
Bijoux fantaisie, a/q en métaux communs, même plaqués de métal précieux, nda
901 indexed relationships · 31.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.100055HS6Bijoux fantaisie - en matière non-métallique895 relationships · 30.7%Code: 100055HS6 within HS 7117
Bijoux fantaisie - en matière non-métallique
895 indexed relationships · 30.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.711719HS6Autres bijouterie de fantaisie, en métaux communs, nda507 relationships · 17.4%Code: 711719HS6 within HS 7117
Autres bijouterie de fantaisie, en métaux communs, nda
507 indexed relationships · 17.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.100052HS6Imitation Jewellery of Base Metal - Other than Cufflinks and Studs484 relationships · 16.6%Code: 100052HS6 within HS 7117
Imitation Jewellery of Base Metal - Other than Cufflinks and Studs
484 indexed relationships · 16.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.100033HS6Imitation Jewellery of Base Metal - Cufflinks and Studs62 relationships · 2.1%Code: 100033HS6 within HS 7117
Imitation Jewellery of Base Metal - Cufflinks and Studs
62 indexed relationships · 2.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.711711HS6Bijoux fantaisie en métaux communs même plaq méta préc,boutons de manchettes/col62 relationships · 2.1%Code: 711711HS6 within HS 7117
Bijoux fantaisie en métaux communs même plaq méta préc,boutons de manchettes/col
62 indexed relationships · 2.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Bijoux fantaisie, a/q en métaux communs, même plaqués de métal précieux, nda
901 indexed relationships · 31.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.100055HS6Bijoux fantaisie - en matière non-métallique895 relationships · 30.7%Code: 100055HS6 within HS 7117
Bijoux fantaisie - en matière non-métallique
895 indexed relationships · 30.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.711719HS6Autres bijouterie de fantaisie, en métaux communs, nda507 relationships · 17.4%Code: 711719HS6 within HS 7117
Autres bijouterie de fantaisie, en métaux communs, nda
507 indexed relationships · 17.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.100052HS6Imitation Jewellery of Base Metal - Other than Cufflinks and Studs484 relationships · 16.6%Code: 100052HS6 within HS 7117
Imitation Jewellery of Base Metal - Other than Cufflinks and Studs
484 indexed relationships · 16.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.100033HS6Imitation Jewellery of Base Metal - Cufflinks and Studs62 relationships · 2.1%Code: 100033HS6 within HS 7117
Imitation Jewellery of Base Metal - Cufflinks and Studs
62 indexed relationships · 2.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.711711HS6Bijoux fantaisie en métaux communs même plaq méta préc,boutons de manchettes/col62 relationships · 2.1%Code: 711711HS6 within HS 7117
Bijoux fantaisie en métaux communs même plaq méta préc,boutons de manchettes/col
62 indexed relationships · 2.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Bijoux fantaisie, a/q en métaux communs, même plaqués de métal précieux, nda901 · 31.0%Bijoux fantaisie - en matière non-métallique897 · 30.8%Imitation Jewellery of Base Metal - Other than Cufflinks and Studs482 · 16.6%Autres bijouterie de fantaisie, en métaux communs, nda479 · 16.5%Bijoux fantaisie en métaux communs même plaq méta préc,boutons de manchettes/col62 · 2.1%Imitation Jewellery of Base Metal - Cufflinks and Studs62 · 2.1%Chaine laiton, a pierre du Rhin,pr fab bijou; ormeaux sertis monture métal ;etc28 · 1.0%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 7117ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 7117from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.