HS6 Intelligence
HS 721550
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies53unique business entities
Indexed relationships97public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown53ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 721550size reflects indexed relationship volume
7215500029HS10Rounds, of iron or non-alloy steel, nfw than cold formed/cold finished, nes42 relationships · 43.3%Code: 7215500029HS10 within HS 721550
Rounds, of iron or non-alloy steel, nfw than cold formed/cold finished, nes
42 indexed relationships · 43.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.1000552206HS10Bars and Rods - Iron/Non-Alloy Steel - Cold Formed or Finished - Other than of Free Cutting Steel27 relationships · 27.8%Code: 1000552206HS10 within HS 721550
Bars and Rods - Iron/Non-Alloy Steel - Cold Formed or Finished - Other than of Free Cutting Steel
27 indexed relationships · 27.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.7215500090HS10Bars & rods, iron or non-alloy steel, nfw than cold formed/cold finished, nes13 relationships · 13.4%Code: 7215500090HS10 within HS 721550
Bars & rods, iron or non-alloy steel, nfw than cold formed/cold finished, nes
13 indexed relationships · 13.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.7215500010HS10Flat bars, iron or non-alloy steel, nfw than cold formed or finished, nes9 relationships · 9.3%Code: 7215500010HS10 within HS 721550
Flat bars, iron or non-alloy steel, nfw than cold formed or finished, nes
9 indexed relationships · 9.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.7215500021HS10Rounds, of i/nas, ground, turned or polished, nfw t cold formed/cold finished,nes6 relationships · 6.2%Code: 7215500021HS10 within HS 721550
Rounds, of i/nas, ground, turned or polished, nfw t cold formed/cold finished,nes
6 indexed relationships · 6.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Rounds, of iron or non-alloy steel, nfw than cold formed/cold finished, nes
42 indexed relationships · 43.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.1000552206HS10Bars and Rods - Iron/Non-Alloy Steel - Cold Formed or Finished - Other than of Free Cutting Steel27 relationships · 27.8%Code: 1000552206HS10 within HS 721550
Bars and Rods - Iron/Non-Alloy Steel - Cold Formed or Finished - Other than of Free Cutting Steel
27 indexed relationships · 27.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.7215500090HS10Bars & rods, iron or non-alloy steel, nfw than cold formed/cold finished, nes13 relationships · 13.4%Code: 7215500090HS10 within HS 721550
Bars & rods, iron or non-alloy steel, nfw than cold formed/cold finished, nes
13 indexed relationships · 13.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.7215500010HS10Flat bars, iron or non-alloy steel, nfw than cold formed or finished, nes9 relationships · 9.3%Code: 7215500010HS10 within HS 721550
Flat bars, iron or non-alloy steel, nfw than cold formed or finished, nes
9 indexed relationships · 9.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.7215500021HS10Rounds, of i/nas, ground, turned or polished, nfw t cold formed/cold finished,nes6 relationships · 6.2%Code: 7215500021HS10 within HS 721550
Rounds, of i/nas, ground, turned or polished, nfw t cold formed/cold finished,nes
6 indexed relationships · 6.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Rounds, of iron or non-alloy steel, nfw than cold formed/cold finished, nes42 · 43.3%Bars and Rods - Iron/Non-Alloy Steel - Cold Formed or Finished - Other than of Free Cutting Steel27 · 27.8%Bars & rods, iron or non-alloy steel, nfw than cold formed/cold finished, nes13 · 13.4%Flat bars, iron or non-alloy steel, nfw than cold formed or finished, nes9 · 9.3%Rounds, of i/nas, ground, turned or polished, nfw t cold formed/cold finished,nes6 · 6.2%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 721550ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 721550from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.