HS6 Intelligence
HS 730890
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies558unique business entities
Indexed relationships1,062public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 730890size reflects indexed relationship volume
1000353250HS10Constructions et parties de construction (a/q préfabriquées) nda - fer/acier439 relationships · 41.3%Code: 1000353250HS10 within HS 730890
Constructions et parties de construction (a/q préfabriquées) nda - fer/acier
439 indexed relationships · 41.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.7308900099HS10Structures & parts of structures,of iron/steel, o/t prefab bldgs of No 94.06,nes411 relationships · 38.7%Code: 7308900099HS10 within HS 730890
Structures & parts of structures,of iron/steel, o/t prefab bldgs of No 94.06,nes
411 indexed relationships · 38.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.7308900040HS10Assembled fences, including barriers or crossing gates, of iron or steel66 relationships · 6.2%Code: 7308900040HS10 within HS 730890
Assembled fences, including barriers or crossing gates, of iron or steel
66 indexed relationships · 6.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.7308900060HS10Columns,pillars,posts,beams,girders and similar structural units, of iron/steel50 relationships · 4.7%Code: 7308900060HS10 within HS 730890
Columns,pillars,posts,beams,girders and similar structural units, of iron/steel
50 indexed relationships · 4.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.7308900020HS10Toitures en fer ou en acier25 relationships · 2.4%Code: 7308900020HS10 within HS 730890
Toitures en fer ou en acier
25 indexed relationships · 2.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.7308900096HS10Ouvrages d'architecture ou d'ornement, en fer ou en acier, nda22 relationships · 2.1%Code: 7308900096HS10 within HS 730890
Ouvrages d'architecture ou d'ornement, en fer ou en acier, nda
22 indexed relationships · 2.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.7308900095HS10Grilles, diffuseurs d'air ou canalisations, en fer ou en acier20 relationships · 1.9%Code: 7308900095HS10 within HS 730890
Grilles, diffuseurs d'air ou canalisations, en fer ou en acier
20 indexed relationships · 1.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.7308900050HS10Planchers;matériel de drainage ou d'écoulement pour toitures, en fer ou en acier17 relationships · 1.6%Code: 7308900050HS10 within HS 730890
Planchers;matériel de drainage ou d'écoulement pour toitures, en fer ou en acier
17 indexed relationships · 1.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.7308900030HS10Parements, incluant soffites et bordures, en fer ou en acier12 relationships · 1.1%Code: 7308900030HS10 within HS 730890
Parements, incluant soffites et bordures, en fer ou en acier
12 indexed relationships · 1.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Constructions et parties de construction (a/q préfabriquées) nda - fer/acier
439 indexed relationships · 41.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.7308900099HS10Structures & parts of structures,of iron/steel, o/t prefab bldgs of No 94.06,nes411 relationships · 38.7%Code: 7308900099HS10 within HS 730890
Structures & parts of structures,of iron/steel, o/t prefab bldgs of No 94.06,nes
411 indexed relationships · 38.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.7308900040HS10Assembled fences, including barriers or crossing gates, of iron or steel66 relationships · 6.2%Code: 7308900040HS10 within HS 730890
Assembled fences, including barriers or crossing gates, of iron or steel
66 indexed relationships · 6.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.7308900060HS10Columns,pillars,posts,beams,girders and similar structural units, of iron/steel50 relationships · 4.7%Code: 7308900060HS10 within HS 730890
Columns,pillars,posts,beams,girders and similar structural units, of iron/steel
50 indexed relationships · 4.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.7308900020HS10Toitures en fer ou en acier25 relationships · 2.4%Code: 7308900020HS10 within HS 730890
Toitures en fer ou en acier
25 indexed relationships · 2.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.7308900096HS10Ouvrages d'architecture ou d'ornement, en fer ou en acier, nda22 relationships · 2.1%Code: 7308900096HS10 within HS 730890
Ouvrages d'architecture ou d'ornement, en fer ou en acier, nda
22 indexed relationships · 2.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.7308900095HS10Grilles, diffuseurs d'air ou canalisations, en fer ou en acier20 relationships · 1.9%Code: 7308900095HS10 within HS 730890
Grilles, diffuseurs d'air ou canalisations, en fer ou en acier
20 indexed relationships · 1.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.7308900050HS10Planchers;matériel de drainage ou d'écoulement pour toitures, en fer ou en acier17 relationships · 1.6%Code: 7308900050HS10 within HS 730890
Planchers;matériel de drainage ou d'écoulement pour toitures, en fer ou en acier
17 indexed relationships · 1.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.7308900030HS10Parements, incluant soffites et bordures, en fer ou en acier12 relationships · 1.1%Code: 7308900030HS10 within HS 730890
Parements, incluant soffites et bordures, en fer ou en acier
12 indexed relationships · 1.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Constructions et parties de construction (a/q préfabriquées) nda - fer/acier439 · 41.3%Structures & parts of structures,of iron/steel, o/t prefab bldgs of No 94.06,nes411 · 38.7%Assembled fences, including barriers or crossing gates, of iron or steel66 · 6.2%Columns,pillars,posts,beams,girders and similar structural units, of iron/steel50 · 4.7%Toitures en fer ou en acier25 · 2.4%Ouvrages d'architecture ou d'ornement, en fer ou en acier, nda22 · 2.1%Grilles, diffuseurs d'air ou canalisations, en fer ou en acier20 · 1.9%Planchers;matériel de drainage ou d'écoulement pour toitures, en fer ou en acier17 · 1.6%Parements, incluant soffites et bordures, en fer ou en acier12 · 1.1%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 730890ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 730890from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.