HS6 Intelligence
HS 731010
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies163unique business entities
Indexed relationships219public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 731010size reflects indexed relationship volume
7310100020HS10Réservoirs,a/q récip pr gaz comprimés/liquéfiés,fer/acier,cont >=50 l ms <=300 l112 relationships · 51.1%Code: 7310100020HS10 within HS 731010
Réservoirs,a/q récip pr gaz comprimés/liquéfiés,fer/acier,cont >=50 l ms <=300 l
112 indexed relationships · 51.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.1000353250HS10Tanks, Casks, Drums, Cans, Boxes and Similar Containers (Capacity 50-300L) - Iron or Steel65 relationships · 29.7%Code: 1000353250HS10 within HS 731010
Tanks, Casks, Drums, Cans, Boxes and Similar Containers (Capacity 50-300L) - Iron or Steel
65 indexed relationships · 29.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.7310100030HS10Tambours, a/q récip pr gaz comprimés/liquéfiés,fer/acier, cont >=50 l ms <=300 l29 relationships · 13.2%Code: 7310100030HS10 within HS 731010
Tambours, a/q récip pr gaz comprimés/liquéfiés,fer/acier, cont >=50 l ms <=300 l
29 indexed relationships · 13.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.7310100010HS10Cans, iron or steel, capacity of 50 litres or more but not exceeding 300 litres10 relationships · 4.6%Code: 7310100010HS10 within HS 731010
Cans, iron or steel, capacity of 50 litres or more but not exceeding 300 litres
10 indexed relationships · 4.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.7310100090HS10Tonneaux,barils,etc,a/q réservoirs,fûts,tambours,bidons,boî,f/a,>=50<=300l,nda3 relationships · 1.4%Code: 7310100090HS10 within HS 731010
Tonneaux,barils,etc,a/q réservoirs,fûts,tambours,bidons,boî,f/a,>=50<=300l,nda
3 indexed relationships · 1.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Réservoirs,a/q récip pr gaz comprimés/liquéfiés,fer/acier,cont >=50 l ms <=300 l
112 indexed relationships · 51.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.1000353250HS10Tanks, Casks, Drums, Cans, Boxes and Similar Containers (Capacity 50-300L) - Iron or Steel65 relationships · 29.7%Code: 1000353250HS10 within HS 731010
Tanks, Casks, Drums, Cans, Boxes and Similar Containers (Capacity 50-300L) - Iron or Steel
65 indexed relationships · 29.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.7310100030HS10Tambours, a/q récip pr gaz comprimés/liquéfiés,fer/acier, cont >=50 l ms <=300 l29 relationships · 13.2%Code: 7310100030HS10 within HS 731010
Tambours, a/q récip pr gaz comprimés/liquéfiés,fer/acier, cont >=50 l ms <=300 l
29 indexed relationships · 13.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.7310100010HS10Cans, iron or steel, capacity of 50 litres or more but not exceeding 300 litres10 relationships · 4.6%Code: 7310100010HS10 within HS 731010
Cans, iron or steel, capacity of 50 litres or more but not exceeding 300 litres
10 indexed relationships · 4.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.7310100090HS10Tonneaux,barils,etc,a/q réservoirs,fûts,tambours,bidons,boî,f/a,>=50<=300l,nda3 relationships · 1.4%Code: 7310100090HS10 within HS 731010
Tonneaux,barils,etc,a/q réservoirs,fûts,tambours,bidons,boî,f/a,>=50<=300l,nda
3 indexed relationships · 1.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Réservoirs,a/q récip pr gaz comprimés/liquéfiés,fer/acier,cont >=50 l ms <=300 l112 · 51.1%Tanks, Casks, Drums, Cans, Boxes and Similar Containers (Capacity 50-300L) - Iron or Steel65 · 29.7%Tambours, a/q récip pr gaz comprimés/liquéfiés,fer/acier, cont >=50 l ms <=300 l29 · 13.2%Cans, iron or steel, capacity of 50 litres or more but not exceeding 300 litres10 · 4.6%Tonneaux,barils,etc,a/q réservoirs,fûts,tambours,bidons,boî,f/a,>=50<=300l,nda3 · 1.4%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 731010ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 731010from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.