HS6 Intelligence
HS 731029
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies114unique business entities
Indexed relationships170public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 731029size reflects indexed relationship volume
7310290010HS10Réservoirs/tambours,a/q récip pr gaz cmpr/liquéfiés, fer/acier, cont < 50 litres62 relationships · 36.5%Code: 7310290010HS10 within HS 731029
Réservoirs/tambours,a/q récip pr gaz cmpr/liquéfiés, fer/acier, cont < 50 litres
62 indexed relationships · 36.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.1000353250HS10Other Tanks, Casks, Drums, Cans, Boxes and Similar Containers (Capacity <50L) Nes - Iron or Steel59 relationships · 34.7%Code: 1000353250HS10 within HS 731029
Other Tanks, Casks, Drums, Cans, Boxes and Similar Containers (Capacity <50L) Nes - Iron or Steel
59 indexed relationships · 34.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.7310290090HS10Containers, for mat o/t compr/liq gas,of iron/steel,of capacity < 50 litres, nes38 relationships · 22.4%Code: 7310290090HS10 within HS 731029
Containers, for mat o/t compr/liq gas,of iron/steel,of capacity < 50 litres, nes
38 indexed relationships · 22.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.7310290020HS10Bidons et boîtes,a/q récip pr gaz cmpr/liquéfiés, fer/acier,cont < 50 litres,nda11 relationships · 6.5%Code: 7310290020HS10 within HS 731029
Bidons et boîtes,a/q récip pr gaz cmpr/liquéfiés, fer/acier,cont < 50 litres,nda
11 indexed relationships · 6.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Réservoirs/tambours,a/q récip pr gaz cmpr/liquéfiés, fer/acier, cont < 50 litres
62 indexed relationships · 36.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.1000353250HS10Other Tanks, Casks, Drums, Cans, Boxes and Similar Containers (Capacity <50L) Nes - Iron or Steel59 relationships · 34.7%Code: 1000353250HS10 within HS 731029
Other Tanks, Casks, Drums, Cans, Boxes and Similar Containers (Capacity <50L) Nes - Iron or Steel
59 indexed relationships · 34.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.7310290090HS10Containers, for mat o/t compr/liq gas,of iron/steel,of capacity < 50 litres, nes38 relationships · 22.4%Code: 7310290090HS10 within HS 731029
Containers, for mat o/t compr/liq gas,of iron/steel,of capacity < 50 litres, nes
38 indexed relationships · 22.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.7310290020HS10Bidons et boîtes,a/q récip pr gaz cmpr/liquéfiés, fer/acier,cont < 50 litres,nda11 relationships · 6.5%Code: 7310290020HS10 within HS 731029
Bidons et boîtes,a/q récip pr gaz cmpr/liquéfiés, fer/acier,cont < 50 litres,nda
11 indexed relationships · 6.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Réservoirs/tambours,a/q récip pr gaz cmpr/liquéfiés, fer/acier, cont < 50 litres62 · 36.5%Other Tanks, Casks, Drums, Cans, Boxes and Similar Containers (Capacity <50L) Nes - Iron or Steel59 · 34.7%Containers, for mat o/t compr/liq gas,of iron/steel,of capacity < 50 litres, nes38 · 22.4%Bidons et boîtes,a/q récip pr gaz cmpr/liquéfiés, fer/acier,cont < 50 litres,nda11 · 6.5%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 731029ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 731029from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.