Heading Intelligence
HS 7314
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies332unique business entities
Indexed relationships772public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 7314size reflects indexed relationship volume
100000HS6Other Cloth, Grill, Netting or Fencing - Iron or Steel - Not Coated or Plated With Plastics or Zinc386 relationships · 50.0%Code: 100000HS6 within HS 7314
Other Cloth, Grill, Netting or Fencing - Iron or Steel - Not Coated or Plated With Plastics or Zinc
386 indexed relationships · 50.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.731449HS6Toiles métalliques,grillages et treillis, en fils de fer ou en acier, nda132 relationships · 17.1%Code: 731449HS6 within HS 7314
Toiles métalliques,grillages et treillis, en fils de fer ou en acier, nda
132 indexed relationships · 17.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.731414HS6Toiles métalliques tissées, en aciers inoxydables, nda69 relationships · 8.9%Code: 731414HS6 within HS 7314
Toiles métalliques tissées, en aciers inoxydables, nda
69 indexed relationships · 8.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.731419HS6Produits tissés, en fer ou acier, autres que acier inoxydable66 relationships · 8.5%Code: 731419HS6 within HS 7314
Produits tissés, en fer ou acier, autres que acier inoxydable
66 indexed relationships · 8.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.731439HS6Grillages et treillis, en fils de fer/acier, soudés aux points de rencontre, nda32 relationships · 4.1%Code: 731439HS6 within HS 7314
Grillages et treillis, en fils de fer/acier, soudés aux points de rencontre, nda
32 indexed relationships · 4.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.731412HS6Toiles métall tissées,en aciers inoxydables,continues ou sans fin,pr machines20 relationships · 2.6%Code: 731412HS6 within HS 7314
Toiles métall tissées,en aciers inoxydables,continues ou sans fin,pr machines
20 indexed relationships · 2.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.731441HS6Cloth, grill, netting, fencing, iron or steel, plated or coated with zinc,nes18 relationships · 2.3%Code: 731441HS6 within HS 7314
Cloth, grill, netting, fencing, iron or steel, plated or coated with zinc,nes
18 indexed relationships · 2.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.731431HS6Grill,netting,fencing,of iron/steel wire,pltd/coat w zinc,welded at intersection17 relationships · 2.2%Code: 731431HS6 within HS 7314
Grill,netting,fencing,of iron/steel wire,pltd/coat w zinc,welded at intersection
17 indexed relationships · 2.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.731420HS6Grill,netting,fencing,iron/steel wire,welded inter,c-sect dim>=3mm,mesh >=100cm²12 relationships · 1.6%Code: 731420HS6 within HS 7314
Grill,netting,fencing,iron/steel wire,welded inter,c-sect dim>=3mm,mesh >=100cm²
12 indexed relationships · 1.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.731442HS6Toiles métall, grillages et treillis, en fils de fer/acier,recouv mati plast,nda11 relationships · 1.4%Code: 731442HS6 within HS 7314
Toiles métall, grillages et treillis, en fils de fer/acier,recouv mati plast,nda
11 indexed relationships · 1.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.731450HS6Tôles et bandes déployées en fer ou acier9 relationships · 1.2%Code: 731450HS6 within HS 7314
Tôles et bandes déployées en fer ou acier
9 indexed relationships · 1.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Other Cloth, Grill, Netting or Fencing - Iron or Steel - Not Coated or Plated With Plastics or Zinc
386 indexed relationships · 50.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.731449HS6Toiles métalliques,grillages et treillis, en fils de fer ou en acier, nda132 relationships · 17.1%Code: 731449HS6 within HS 7314
Toiles métalliques,grillages et treillis, en fils de fer ou en acier, nda
132 indexed relationships · 17.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.731414HS6Toiles métalliques tissées, en aciers inoxydables, nda69 relationships · 8.9%Code: 731414HS6 within HS 7314
Toiles métalliques tissées, en aciers inoxydables, nda
69 indexed relationships · 8.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.731419HS6Produits tissés, en fer ou acier, autres que acier inoxydable66 relationships · 8.5%Code: 731419HS6 within HS 7314
Produits tissés, en fer ou acier, autres que acier inoxydable
66 indexed relationships · 8.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.731439HS6Grillages et treillis, en fils de fer/acier, soudés aux points de rencontre, nda32 relationships · 4.1%Code: 731439HS6 within HS 7314
Grillages et treillis, en fils de fer/acier, soudés aux points de rencontre, nda
32 indexed relationships · 4.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.731412HS6Toiles métall tissées,en aciers inoxydables,continues ou sans fin,pr machines20 relationships · 2.6%Code: 731412HS6 within HS 7314
Toiles métall tissées,en aciers inoxydables,continues ou sans fin,pr machines
20 indexed relationships · 2.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.731441HS6Cloth, grill, netting, fencing, iron or steel, plated or coated with zinc,nes18 relationships · 2.3%Code: 731441HS6 within HS 7314
Cloth, grill, netting, fencing, iron or steel, plated or coated with zinc,nes
18 indexed relationships · 2.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.731431HS6Grill,netting,fencing,of iron/steel wire,pltd/coat w zinc,welded at intersection17 relationships · 2.2%Code: 731431HS6 within HS 7314
Grill,netting,fencing,of iron/steel wire,pltd/coat w zinc,welded at intersection
17 indexed relationships · 2.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.731420HS6Grill,netting,fencing,iron/steel wire,welded inter,c-sect dim>=3mm,mesh >=100cm²12 relationships · 1.6%Code: 731420HS6 within HS 7314
Grill,netting,fencing,iron/steel wire,welded inter,c-sect dim>=3mm,mesh >=100cm²
12 indexed relationships · 1.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.731442HS6Toiles métall, grillages et treillis, en fils de fer/acier,recouv mati plast,nda11 relationships · 1.4%Code: 731442HS6 within HS 7314
Toiles métall, grillages et treillis, en fils de fer/acier,recouv mati plast,nda
11 indexed relationships · 1.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.731450HS6Tôles et bandes déployées en fer ou acier9 relationships · 1.2%Code: 731450HS6 within HS 7314
Tôles et bandes déployées en fer ou acier
9 indexed relationships · 1.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Toiles métalliques,grillages et treillis, en fils de fer ou en acier, nda132 · 17.1%Other Cloth, Grill, Netting or Fencing - Iron or Steel - Not Coated or Plated With Plastics or Zinc132 · 17.1%Toiles métalliques tissées nda - acier inoxydable69 · 8.9%Toiles métalliques tissées, en aciers inoxydables, nda69 · 8.9%Produits tissés, en fer ou acier, autres que acier inoxydable66 · 8.5%Produits tissés en fer ou acier, autres qu'en acier inoxydable66 · 8.5%Grillages et treillis, en fils de fer/acier, soudés aux points de rencontre, nda32 · 4.1%Grill, Netting or Fencing Welded At Intersection - Iron or Steel - Not Plated or Coated With Zinc32 · 4.1%Toiles métall tissées,en aciers inoxydables,continues ou sans fin,pr machines20 · 2.6%Toiles métalliques tissées - continues/sans fin - pour machines - acier inoxydable20 · 2.6%Cloth, grill, netting, fencing, iron or steel, plated or coated with zinc,nes18 · 2.3%Other Cloth, Grill, Netting or Fencing - Iron or Steel - Plated or Coated With Zinc18 · 2.3%Grill,netting,fencing,of iron/steel wire,pltd/coat w zinc,welded at intersection17 · 2.2%Grill, Netting or Fencing Welded At Intersection - Iron or Steel - Plated or Coated With Zinc17 · 2.2%Grill, Netting or Fencing Welded At Intersection - Cross-Section <3.1Mm, Mesh >99Cm2 - Iron or Stee12 · 1.6%Grill,netting,fencing,iron/steel wire,welded inter,c-sect dim>=3mm,mesh >=100cm²12 · 1.6%Toiles métall, grillages et treillis, en fils de fer/acier,recouv mati plast,nda11 · 1.4%Toiles métalliques/grillages/treillis - fer/acier - recouverts de matières plastiques11 · 1.4%Tôles et bandes déployées - fer/acier9 · 1.2%Tôles et bandes déployées en fer ou acier9 · 1.2%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 7314ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 7314from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.