Heading Intelligence
HS 7415
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies192unique business entities
Indexed relationships446public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 7415size reflects indexed relationship volume
100035HS6Screws (Including Wood Screws), Bolts and Nuts - of Copper223 relationships · 50.0%Code: 100035HS6 within HS 7415
Screws (Including Wood Screws), Bolts and Nuts - of Copper
223 indexed relationships · 50.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.741533HS6Screws, bolts and nuts, of copper97 relationships · 21.7%Code: 741533HS6 within HS 7415
Screws, bolts and nuts, of copper
97 indexed relationships · 21.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.741539HS6Articles of copper threaded, nes48 relationships · 10.8%Code: 741539HS6 within HS 7415
Articles of copper threaded, nes
48 indexed relationships · 10.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.741521HS6Rondelles en cuivre, y compris les rondelles destinées à faire ressort40 relationships · 9.0%Code: 741521HS6 within HS 7415
Rondelles en cuivre, y compris les rondelles destinées à faire ressort
40 indexed relationships · 9.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.741510HS6Nails,tacks,drawing pins,staples &sim art,of copper or iron/steel w copper heads22 relationships · 4.9%Code: 741510HS6 within HS 7415
Nails,tacks,drawing pins,staples &sim art,of copper or iron/steel w copper heads
22 indexed relationships · 4.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.741529HS6Articles of copper, not threaded, nes, similar to those of Nos 7415.10 and 2116 relationships · 3.6%Code: 741529HS6 within HS 7415
Articles of copper, not threaded, nes, similar to those of Nos 7415.10 and 21
16 indexed relationships · 3.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Screws (Including Wood Screws), Bolts and Nuts - of Copper
223 indexed relationships · 50.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.741533HS6Screws, bolts and nuts, of copper97 relationships · 21.7%Code: 741533HS6 within HS 7415
Screws, bolts and nuts, of copper
97 indexed relationships · 21.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.741539HS6Articles of copper threaded, nes48 relationships · 10.8%Code: 741539HS6 within HS 7415
Articles of copper threaded, nes
48 indexed relationships · 10.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.741521HS6Rondelles en cuivre, y compris les rondelles destinées à faire ressort40 relationships · 9.0%Code: 741521HS6 within HS 7415
Rondelles en cuivre, y compris les rondelles destinées à faire ressort
40 indexed relationships · 9.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.741510HS6Nails,tacks,drawing pins,staples &sim art,of copper or iron/steel w copper heads22 relationships · 4.9%Code: 741510HS6 within HS 7415
Nails,tacks,drawing pins,staples &sim art,of copper or iron/steel w copper heads
22 indexed relationships · 4.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.741529HS6Articles of copper, not threaded, nes, similar to those of Nos 7415.10 and 2116 relationships · 3.6%Code: 741529HS6 within HS 7415
Articles of copper, not threaded, nes, similar to those of Nos 7415.10 and 21
16 indexed relationships · 3.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Screws, bolts and nuts, of copper97 · 21.7%Screws (Including Wood Screws), Bolts and Nuts - of Copper97 · 21.7%Articles of copper threaded, nes48 · 10.8%Copper - Other Threaded Articles Nes48 · 10.8%Non-Threaded Washer (Including Spring Washers) - of Copper40 · 9.0%Rondelles en cuivre, y compris les rondelles destinées à faire ressort40 · 9.0%Nails,tacks,drawing pins,staples &sim art,of copper or iron/steel w copper heads22 · 4.9%Nails, Tacks, Drawing Pins, Staples and Similar Articles - of Copper or Iron/Steel With Copper Head22 · 4.9%Rivets and Other Non-Threaded Articles of Copper Nes16 · 3.6%Articles of copper, not threaded, nes, similar to those of Nos 7415.10 and 2116 · 3.6%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 7415ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 7415from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.