Chapter Intelligence
HS 79
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies306unique business entities
Indexed relationships617public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 79size reflects indexed relationship volume
1000HeadingArticles of Zinc, Nes276 relationships · 44.7%Code: 1000Heading within HS 79
Articles of Zinc, Nes
276 indexed relationships · 44.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.7907HeadingAutres ouvrages en zinc, nda164 relationships · 26.6%Code: 7907Heading within HS 79
Autres ouvrages en zinc, nda
164 indexed relationships · 26.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.7901HeadingAlliages, de zinc, sous forme brute85 relationships · 13.8%Code: 7901Heading within HS 79
Alliages, de zinc, sous forme brute
85 indexed relationships · 13.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.7904HeadingBars, rods, profiles and wire, of zinc69 relationships · 11.2%Code: 7904Heading within HS 79
Bars, rods, profiles and wire, of zinc
69 indexed relationships · 11.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.7905HeadingPlates, sheets, strip and foil, of zinc15 relationships · 2.4%Code: 7905Heading within HS 79
Plates, sheets, strip and foil, of zinc
15 indexed relationships · 2.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.7903HeadingPoudres et paillettes, de zinc8 relationships · 1.3%Code: 7903Heading within HS 79
Poudres et paillettes, de zinc
8 indexed relationships · 1.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Articles of Zinc, Nes
276 indexed relationships · 44.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.7907HeadingAutres ouvrages en zinc, nda164 relationships · 26.6%Code: 7907Heading within HS 79
Autres ouvrages en zinc, nda
164 indexed relationships · 26.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.7901HeadingAlliages, de zinc, sous forme brute85 relationships · 13.8%Code: 7901Heading within HS 79
Alliages, de zinc, sous forme brute
85 indexed relationships · 13.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.7904HeadingBars, rods, profiles and wire, of zinc69 relationships · 11.2%Code: 7904Heading within HS 79
Bars, rods, profiles and wire, of zinc
69 indexed relationships · 11.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.7905HeadingPlates, sheets, strip and foil, of zinc15 relationships · 2.4%Code: 7905Heading within HS 79
Plates, sheets, strip and foil, of zinc
15 indexed relationships · 2.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.7903HeadingPoudres et paillettes, de zinc8 relationships · 1.3%Code: 7903Heading within HS 79
Poudres et paillettes, de zinc
8 indexed relationships · 1.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Articles of Zinc, Nes99 · 16.0%Autres ouvrages en zinc, nda70 · 11.3%Zinc - Bars, Rods, Profiles and Wire69 · 11.2%Bars, rods, profiles and wire, of zinc69 · 11.2%Alliages, de zinc, sous forme brute65 · 10.5%Alliage de zinc, sous forme brute65 · 10.5%Ouvrages en zinc, devant servir à la fabrication de produits canadiens47 · 7.6%Anodes pour galvanoplastie, en zinc34 · 5.5%Zinc, non allié, sous forme brute, contenant en poids 99,99% ou plus de zinc20 · 3.2%Zinc - Unwrought, Not Alloyed - 99.99% or More Zinc By Weight20 · 3.2%Plates, sheets, strip and foil, of zinc15 · 2.4%Zinc - Plates, Sheets, Strip and Foil15 · 2.4%Zinc - Powders and Flakes8 · 1.3%Discs/slugs, >= 90% zinc; other fabricated building components, of zinc, nes8 · 1.3%Poudres et paillettes, de zinc8 · 1.3%Tubes, tuyaux et accessoires de tuyauteries, en zinc5 · 0.8%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 79ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 79from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.