HS6 Intelligence
HS 820190
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies303unique business entities
Indexed relationships418public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 820190size reflects indexed relationship volume
1000196536HS10Scythes, Sickles and Hand Tools Nes - For Agriculture, Horticulture or Forestry303 relationships · 72.5%Code: 1000196536HS10 within HS 820190
Scythes, Sickles and Hand Tools Nes - For Agriculture, Horticulture or Forestry
303 indexed relationships · 72.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8201902900HS10Fourches, de métaux communs, nda56 relationships · 13.4%Code: 8201902900HS10 within HS 820190
Fourches, de métaux communs, nda
56 indexed relationships · 13.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8201909900HS10Other hand tools,of base metals,used in agriculture,horticulture or forestry,nes40 relationships · 9.6%Code: 8201909900HS10 within HS 820190
Other hand tools,of base metals,used in agriculture,horticulture or forestry,nes
40 indexed relationships · 9.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8201909100HS10Têtes, en métaux communs, pr fab/produc au outils agric/hortic/forestiers,à main10 relationships · 2.4%Code: 8201909100HS10 within HS 820190
Têtes, en métaux communs, pr fab/produc au outils agric/hortic/forestiers,à main
10 indexed relationships · 2.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8201901000HS10Foreuses de trous de poteaux; émondoirs9 relationships · 2.2%Code: 8201901000HS10 within HS 820190
Foreuses de trous de poteaux; émondoirs
9 indexed relationships · 2.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Scythes, Sickles and Hand Tools Nes - For Agriculture, Horticulture or Forestry
303 indexed relationships · 72.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8201902900HS10Fourches, de métaux communs, nda56 relationships · 13.4%Code: 8201902900HS10 within HS 820190
Fourches, de métaux communs, nda
56 indexed relationships · 13.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8201909900HS10Other hand tools,of base metals,used in agriculture,horticulture or forestry,nes40 relationships · 9.6%Code: 8201909900HS10 within HS 820190
Other hand tools,of base metals,used in agriculture,horticulture or forestry,nes
40 indexed relationships · 9.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8201909100HS10Têtes, en métaux communs, pr fab/produc au outils agric/hortic/forestiers,à main10 relationships · 2.4%Code: 8201909100HS10 within HS 820190
Têtes, en métaux communs, pr fab/produc au outils agric/hortic/forestiers,à main
10 indexed relationships · 2.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8201901000HS10Foreuses de trous de poteaux; émondoirs9 relationships · 2.2%Code: 8201901000HS10 within HS 820190
Foreuses de trous de poteaux; émondoirs
9 indexed relationships · 2.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Scythes, Sickles and Hand Tools Nes - For Agriculture, Horticulture or Forestry303 · 72.5%Fourches, de métaux communs, nda56 · 13.4%Other hand tools,of base metals,used in agriculture,horticulture or forestry,nes40 · 9.6%Têtes, en métaux communs, pr fab/produc au outils agric/hortic/forestiers,à main10 · 2.4%Foreuses de trous de poteaux; émondoirs9 · 2.2%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 820190ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 820190from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.