HS6 Intelligence
HS 820559
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies587unique business entities
Indexed relationships1,057public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 820559size reflects indexed relationship volume
1000196536HS10Tools For Masons, Watchmakers, Miners and Base Metal Hand Tools Nes441 relationships · 41.7%Code: 1000196536HS10 within HS 820559
Tools For Masons, Watchmakers, Miners and Base Metal Hand Tools Nes
441 indexed relationships · 41.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8205599000HS10Other hand tools,including glaziers' diamonds, o/t household, of base metal, nes404 relationships · 38.2%Code: 8205599000HS10 within HS 820559
Other hand tools,including glaziers' diamonds, o/t household, of base metal, nes
404 indexed relationships · 38.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8205591000HS10Hand tl,f climb/mount;heads f mfr/prod hand tl;livestock brand irons,of base met202 relationships · 19.1%Code: 8205591000HS10 within HS 820559
Hand tl,f climb/mount;heads f mfr/prod hand tl;livestock brand irons,of base met
202 indexed relationships · 19.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8205592000HS10Pistolets pour agrafer/brocher et marteaux cloueurs autonomies,de métaux communs10 relationships · 0.9%Code: 8205592000HS10 within HS 820559
Pistolets pour agrafer/brocher et marteaux cloueurs autonomies,de métaux communs
10 indexed relationships · 0.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Tools For Masons, Watchmakers, Miners and Base Metal Hand Tools Nes
441 indexed relationships · 41.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8205599000HS10Other hand tools,including glaziers' diamonds, o/t household, of base metal, nes404 relationships · 38.2%Code: 8205599000HS10 within HS 820559
Other hand tools,including glaziers' diamonds, o/t household, of base metal, nes
404 indexed relationships · 38.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8205591000HS10Hand tl,f climb/mount;heads f mfr/prod hand tl;livestock brand irons,of base met202 relationships · 19.1%Code: 8205591000HS10 within HS 820559
Hand tl,f climb/mount;heads f mfr/prod hand tl;livestock brand irons,of base met
202 indexed relationships · 19.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8205592000HS10Pistolets pour agrafer/brocher et marteaux cloueurs autonomies,de métaux communs10 relationships · 0.9%Code: 8205592000HS10 within HS 820559
Pistolets pour agrafer/brocher et marteaux cloueurs autonomies,de métaux communs
10 indexed relationships · 0.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Tools For Masons, Watchmakers, Miners and Base Metal Hand Tools Nes441 · 41.7%Other hand tools,including glaziers' diamonds, o/t household, of base metal, nes404 · 38.2%Hand tl,f climb/mount;heads f mfr/prod hand tl;livestock brand irons,of base met202 · 19.1%Pistolets pour agrafer/brocher et marteaux cloueurs autonomies,de métaux communs10 · 0.9%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 820559ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 820559from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.