HS6 Intelligence
HS 830140
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies1,532unique business entities
Indexed relationships2,642public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 830140size reflects indexed relationship volume
8301409099HS10Au serrure en métaux communs, a/q laiton, plaqué de laiton, fer ou acier, nda1263 relationships · 47.8%Code: 8301409099HS10 within HS 830140
Au serrure en métaux communs, a/q laiton, plaqué de laiton, fer ou acier, nda
1263 indexed relationships · 47.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.1000526866HS10Serrures/verrous nda - métal916 relationships · 34.7%Code: 1000526866HS10 within HS 830140
Serrures/verrous nda - métal
916 indexed relationships · 34.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8301409019HS10Serrure&serrure à pêne dormant,en méta com,a/q laiton,plaq laiton,fer/acier,nda167 relationships · 6.3%Code: 8301409019HS10 within HS 830140
Serrure&serrure à pêne dormant,en méta com,a/q laiton,plaq laiton,fer/acier,nda
167 indexed relationships · 6.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8301409040HS10Serrures à combinaison96 relationships · 3.6%Code: 8301409040HS10 within HS 830140
Serrures à combinaison
96 indexed relationships · 3.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8301409022HS10Jeux de serrures en fer ou acier89 relationships · 3.4%Code: 8301409022HS10 within HS 830140
Jeux de serrures en fer ou acier
89 indexed relationships · 3.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8301409092HS10Autres serrures en fer ou acier, nda53 relationships · 2.0%Code: 8301409092HS10 within HS 830140
Autres serrures en fer ou acier, nda
53 indexed relationships · 2.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8301409029HS10Jeux de serrures a/q laiton,plaquées laiton,fer ou acier,nda32 relationships · 1.2%Code: 8301409029HS10 within HS 830140
Jeux de serrures a/q laiton,plaquées laiton,fer ou acier,nda
32 indexed relationships · 1.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8301401000HS10Locks used for the mfr of portfolios, luggage or tackle boxes, of base metal12 relationships · 0.5%Code: 8301401000HS10 within HS 830140
Locks used for the mfr of portfolios, luggage or tackle boxes, of base metal
12 indexed relationships · 0.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8301402000HS10Verrous de sûreté à clé,fab des fenêtres à battants/à auvent11 relationships · 0.4%Code: 8301402000HS10 within HS 830140
Verrous de sûreté à clé,fab des fenêtres à battants/à auvent
11 indexed relationships · 0.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8301409021HS10Jeux de serrures en laiton ou plaquées de laiton3 relationships · 0.1%Code: 8301409021HS10 within HS 830140
Jeux de serrures en laiton ou plaquées de laiton
3 indexed relationships · 0.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Au serrure en métaux communs, a/q laiton, plaqué de laiton, fer ou acier, nda
1263 indexed relationships · 47.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.1000526866HS10Serrures/verrous nda - métal916 relationships · 34.7%Code: 1000526866HS10 within HS 830140
Serrures/verrous nda - métal
916 indexed relationships · 34.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8301409019HS10Serrure&serrure à pêne dormant,en méta com,a/q laiton,plaq laiton,fer/acier,nda167 relationships · 6.3%Code: 8301409019HS10 within HS 830140
Serrure&serrure à pêne dormant,en méta com,a/q laiton,plaq laiton,fer/acier,nda
167 indexed relationships · 6.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8301409040HS10Serrures à combinaison96 relationships · 3.6%Code: 8301409040HS10 within HS 830140
Serrures à combinaison
96 indexed relationships · 3.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8301409022HS10Jeux de serrures en fer ou acier89 relationships · 3.4%Code: 8301409022HS10 within HS 830140
Jeux de serrures en fer ou acier
89 indexed relationships · 3.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8301409092HS10Autres serrures en fer ou acier, nda53 relationships · 2.0%Code: 8301409092HS10 within HS 830140
Autres serrures en fer ou acier, nda
53 indexed relationships · 2.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8301409029HS10Jeux de serrures a/q laiton,plaquées laiton,fer ou acier,nda32 relationships · 1.2%Code: 8301409029HS10 within HS 830140
Jeux de serrures a/q laiton,plaquées laiton,fer ou acier,nda
32 indexed relationships · 1.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8301401000HS10Locks used for the mfr of portfolios, luggage or tackle boxes, of base metal12 relationships · 0.5%Code: 8301401000HS10 within HS 830140
Locks used for the mfr of portfolios, luggage or tackle boxes, of base metal
12 indexed relationships · 0.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8301402000HS10Verrous de sûreté à clé,fab des fenêtres à battants/à auvent11 relationships · 0.4%Code: 8301402000HS10 within HS 830140
Verrous de sûreté à clé,fab des fenêtres à battants/à auvent
11 indexed relationships · 0.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8301409021HS10Jeux de serrures en laiton ou plaquées de laiton3 relationships · 0.1%Code: 8301409021HS10 within HS 830140
Jeux de serrures en laiton ou plaquées de laiton
3 indexed relationships · 0.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Au serrure en métaux communs, a/q laiton, plaqué de laiton, fer ou acier, nda1263 · 47.8%Serrures/verrous nda - métal916 · 34.7%Serrure&serrure à pêne dormant,en méta com,a/q laiton,plaq laiton,fer/acier,nda167 · 6.3%Serrures à combinaison96 · 3.6%Jeux de serrures en fer ou acier89 · 3.4%Autres serrures en fer ou acier, nda53 · 2.0%Jeux de serrures a/q laiton,plaquées laiton,fer ou acier,nda32 · 1.2%Locks used for the mfr of portfolios, luggage or tackle boxes, of base metal12 · 0.5%Verrous de sûreté à clé,fab des fenêtres à battants/à auvent11 · 0.4%Jeux de serrures en laiton ou plaquées de laiton3 · 0.1%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 830140ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 830140from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.