Heading Intelligence
HS 8311
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies125unique business entities
Indexed relationships285public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 8311size reflects indexed relationship volume
100037HS6Coated Rods and Cored Wires - For Soldering, Brazing or Welding By Flame - Base Metal121 relationships · 42.5%Code: 100037HS6 within HS 8311
Coated Rods and Cored Wires - For Soldering, Brazing or Welding By Flame - Base Metal
121 indexed relationships · 42.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.831130HS6Baguettes enrobées & fils fourrés pr le brasage ou le soud à la flamme,mét com66 relationships · 23.2%Code: 831130HS6 within HS 8311
Baguettes enrobées & fils fourrés pr le brasage ou le soud à la flamme,mét com
66 indexed relationships · 23.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.831190HS6Tubes,plates & similar prod of base metal/metal carbide,f solder,brazing,etc,nes41 relationships · 14.4%Code: 831190HS6 within HS 8311
Tubes,plates & similar prod of base metal/metal carbide,f solder,brazing,etc,nes
41 indexed relationships · 14.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.831120HS6Fils fourrés, en métaux communs, pour soudage à l'arc, nda31 relationships · 10.9%Code: 831120HS6 within HS 8311
Fils fourrés, en métaux communs, pour soudage à l'arc, nda
31 indexed relationships · 10.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.831110HS6Électrodes enrobés pour le soudage à l'arc, en métaux communs, nda26 relationships · 9.1%Code: 831110HS6 within HS 8311
Électrodes enrobés pour le soudage à l'arc, en métaux communs, nda
26 indexed relationships · 9.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Coated Rods and Cored Wires - For Soldering, Brazing or Welding By Flame - Base Metal
121 indexed relationships · 42.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.831130HS6Baguettes enrobées & fils fourrés pr le brasage ou le soud à la flamme,mét com66 relationships · 23.2%Code: 831130HS6 within HS 8311
Baguettes enrobées & fils fourrés pr le brasage ou le soud à la flamme,mét com
66 indexed relationships · 23.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.831190HS6Tubes,plates & similar prod of base metal/metal carbide,f solder,brazing,etc,nes41 relationships · 14.4%Code: 831190HS6 within HS 8311
Tubes,plates & similar prod of base metal/metal carbide,f solder,brazing,etc,nes
41 indexed relationships · 14.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.831120HS6Fils fourrés, en métaux communs, pour soudage à l'arc, nda31 relationships · 10.9%Code: 831120HS6 within HS 8311
Fils fourrés, en métaux communs, pour soudage à l'arc, nda
31 indexed relationships · 10.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.831110HS6Électrodes enrobés pour le soudage à l'arc, en métaux communs, nda26 relationships · 9.1%Code: 831110HS6 within HS 8311
Électrodes enrobés pour le soudage à l'arc, en métaux communs, nda
26 indexed relationships · 9.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Coated Rods and Cored Wires - For Soldering, Brazing or Welding By Flame - Base Metal66 · 23.2%Baguettes enrobées & fils fourrés pr le brasage ou le soud à la flamme,mét com66 · 23.2%Electrodes and Similar Products Nes - For Welding, Brazing, Metal Deposition - Base Metal Carbide41 · 14.4%Tubes,plates & similar prod of base metal/metal carbide,f solder,brazing,etc,nes41 · 14.4%Fils fourrés, en métaux communs, pour soudage à l'arc, nda24 · 8.4%Électrodes enrobés pour le soudage à l'arc, en métaux communs, nda23 · 8.1%Coated Electrodes - For Electric Arc Welding - Base Metal8 · 2.8%Cored Wires - For Electric Arc Welding - Base Metal6 · 2.1%Fils fourrés, en aciers inoxydables, pour soudage à l'arc4 · 1.4%Fils fourrés, en fer ou acier, a/q aciers inoxydables, pr soudage à l'arc3 · 1.1%Coated electrodes, of stainless steel, for electric arc-welding3 · 1.1%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 8311ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 8311from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.