HS6 Intelligence
HS 840690
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies32unique business entities
Indexed relationships43public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown32ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 840690size reflects indexed relationship volume
8406902900HS10Parties de turbines pour la propulsion des bateaux, nda19 relationships · 44.2%Code: 8406902900HS10 within HS 840690
Parties de turbines pour la propulsion des bateaux, nda
19 indexed relationships · 44.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.1000370216HS10Parts of Steam and Vapour Turbines7 relationships · 16.3%Code: 1000370216HS10 within HS 840690
Parts of Steam and Vapour Turbines
7 indexed relationships · 16.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8406902100HS10Parties de turbines pour la propulsion des bateaux, rotors non finis7 relationships · 16.3%Code: 8406902100HS10 within HS 840690
Parties de turbines pour la propulsion des bateaux, rotors non finis
7 indexed relationships · 16.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8406903700HS10Lames, rotatives ou sationnaires, nda, pour les turbines à vapeur, a/q marine6 relationships · 14.0%Code: 8406903700HS10 within HS 840690
Lames, rotatives ou sationnaires, nda, pour les turbines à vapeur, a/q marine
6 indexed relationships · 14.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8406903900HS10Parties, nda, pour les turbines à vapeur, a/q marine4 relationships · 9.3%Code: 8406903900HS10 within HS 840690
Parties, nda, pour les turbines à vapeur, a/q marine
4 indexed relationships · 9.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Parties de turbines pour la propulsion des bateaux, nda
19 indexed relationships · 44.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.1000370216HS10Parts of Steam and Vapour Turbines7 relationships · 16.3%Code: 1000370216HS10 within HS 840690
Parts of Steam and Vapour Turbines
7 indexed relationships · 16.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8406902100HS10Parties de turbines pour la propulsion des bateaux, rotors non finis7 relationships · 16.3%Code: 8406902100HS10 within HS 840690
Parties de turbines pour la propulsion des bateaux, rotors non finis
7 indexed relationships · 16.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8406903700HS10Lames, rotatives ou sationnaires, nda, pour les turbines à vapeur, a/q marine6 relationships · 14.0%Code: 8406903700HS10 within HS 840690
Lames, rotatives ou sationnaires, nda, pour les turbines à vapeur, a/q marine
6 indexed relationships · 14.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8406903900HS10Parties, nda, pour les turbines à vapeur, a/q marine4 relationships · 9.3%Code: 8406903900HS10 within HS 840690
Parties, nda, pour les turbines à vapeur, a/q marine
4 indexed relationships · 9.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Parties de turbines pour la propulsion des bateaux, nda19 · 44.2%Parties de turbines pour la propulsion des bateaux, rotors non finis7 · 16.3%Parts of Steam and Vapour Turbines7 · 16.3%Lames, rotatives ou sationnaires, nda, pour les turbines à vapeur, a/q marine6 · 14.0%Parties, nda, pour les turbines à vapeur, a/q marine4 · 9.3%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 840690ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 840690from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.