Heading Intelligence
HS 8412
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies815unique business entities
Indexed relationships2,028public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 8412size reflects indexed relationship volume
100037HS6Moteurs et machines motrices nda913 relationships · 45.0%Code: 100037HS6 within HS 8412
Moteurs et machines motrices nda
913 indexed relationships · 45.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.841280HS6Moteurs et machines motrices, nda406 relationships · 20.0%Code: 841280HS6 within HS 8412
Moteurs et machines motrices, nda
406 indexed relationships · 20.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.841221HS6Moteurs hydrauliques à mouvement rectiligne (cylindres), nda225 relationships · 11.1%Code: 841221HS6 within HS 8412
Moteurs hydrauliques à mouvement rectiligne (cylindres), nda
225 indexed relationships · 11.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.841231HS6Moteurs pneumatiques à mouvement rectiligne (cylindres)171 relationships · 8.4%Code: 841231HS6 within HS 8412
Moteurs pneumatiques à mouvement rectiligne (cylindres)
171 indexed relationships · 8.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.841229HS6Moteurs et machines motrices hydrauliques, nda160 relationships · 7.9%Code: 841229HS6 within HS 8412
Moteurs et machines motrices hydrauliques, nda
160 indexed relationships · 7.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.841290HS6Parties, d'autres moteurs et machines motrices, nda108 relationships · 5.3%Code: 841290HS6 within HS 8412
Parties, d'autres moteurs et machines motrices, nda
108 indexed relationships · 5.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.841239HS6Pneumatic power engines and motors, nes40 relationships · 2.0%Code: 841239HS6 within HS 8412
Pneumatic power engines and motors, nes
40 indexed relationships · 2.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.841210HS6Propulseurs à réaction,a/q turboréacteurs5 relationships · 0.2%Code: 841210HS6 within HS 8412
Propulseurs à réaction,a/q turboréacteurs
5 indexed relationships · 0.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Moteurs et machines motrices nda
913 indexed relationships · 45.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.841280HS6Moteurs et machines motrices, nda406 relationships · 20.0%Code: 841280HS6 within HS 8412
Moteurs et machines motrices, nda
406 indexed relationships · 20.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.841221HS6Moteurs hydrauliques à mouvement rectiligne (cylindres), nda225 relationships · 11.1%Code: 841221HS6 within HS 8412
Moteurs hydrauliques à mouvement rectiligne (cylindres), nda
225 indexed relationships · 11.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.841231HS6Moteurs pneumatiques à mouvement rectiligne (cylindres)171 relationships · 8.4%Code: 841231HS6 within HS 8412
Moteurs pneumatiques à mouvement rectiligne (cylindres)
171 indexed relationships · 8.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.841229HS6Moteurs et machines motrices hydrauliques, nda160 relationships · 7.9%Code: 841229HS6 within HS 8412
Moteurs et machines motrices hydrauliques, nda
160 indexed relationships · 7.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.841290HS6Parties, d'autres moteurs et machines motrices, nda108 relationships · 5.3%Code: 841290HS6 within HS 8412
Parties, d'autres moteurs et machines motrices, nda
108 indexed relationships · 5.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.841239HS6Pneumatic power engines and motors, nes40 relationships · 2.0%Code: 841239HS6 within HS 8412
Pneumatic power engines and motors, nes
40 indexed relationships · 2.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.841210HS6Propulseurs à réaction,a/q turboréacteurs5 relationships · 0.2%Code: 841210HS6 within HS 8412
Propulseurs à réaction,a/q turboréacteurs
5 indexed relationships · 0.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Moteurs et machines motrices nda406 · 20.0%Moteurs et machines motrices, nda406 · 20.0%Moteurs hydrauliques à mouvement rectiligne (cylindres), nda186 · 9.2%Moteurs pneumatiques à mouvement rectiligne (cylindres)171 · 8.4%Pneumatic Power Engines and Motors - Linear Acting (Cylinders)171 · 8.4%Hydraulic Power Engines and Motors - Linear Acting (Cylinders)165 · 8.1%Moteurs et machines motrices hydrauliques, nda113 · 5.6%Hydraulic Power Engines and Motors - Other than Linear Acting (Cylinders)87 · 4.3%Parties, d'autres moteurs et machines motrices, nda84 · 4.1%Pneumatic power engines and motors, nes40 · 2.0%Pneumatic Power Engines and Motors - Other than Linear Acting (Cylinders)40 · 2.0%Parts of Hydraulic, Pneumatic and Other Power Engines and Motors Nes39 · 1.9%Moteurs hydrauliques, à mouvement rotatif illimité, nda26 · 1.3%Moteurs hydrauliques à mouvement rectiligne(cylindres),coulissants,a/q à tirants26 · 1.3%Moteurs hydrauliques à mouvement rectiligne (cylindres),à tirants13 · 0.6%Pts,de moteurs et mach motrices hydrauliques/pneumatiques à mouvement rectiligne12 · 0.6%Parties, de moteurs et machines motrices hydrauliques ou pneumatiques, nda12 · 0.6%Moteurs hydrauliques, à mouvement rotatif illimité, à engrenages10 · 0.5%Moteurs hydrauliques, à mouvement rotatif illimité, du type à piston axial6 · 0.3%Moteurs hydrauliques, à mouvement rotatif illimité, du type à piston radial5 · 0.2%Propulseurs à réaction (a/q turboréacteurs)5 · 0.2%Propulseurs à réaction,a/q turboréacteurs5 · 0.2%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 8412ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 8412from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.