HS6 Intelligence
HS 841490
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies424unique business entities
Indexed relationships856public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 841490size reflects indexed relationship volume
1000572330HS10Parts of Vacuum Pumps, Compressors, Fans, Blowers and Ventilating or Recycling Hoods356 relationships · 41.6%Code: 1000572330HS10 within HS 841490
Parts of Vacuum Pumps, Compressors, Fans, Blowers and Ventilating or Recycling Hoods
356 indexed relationships · 41.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8414909090HS10Parts,o vacuum pumps,air/o gas comp,fans,blowers,hoods,gas-tight biolog safe cab306 relationships · 35.7%Code: 8414909090HS10 within HS 841490
Parts,o vacuum pumps,air/o gas comp,fans,blowers,hoods,gas-tight biolog safe cab
306 indexed relationships · 35.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8414909050HS10Parties d'autres ventilateurs, nda89 relationships · 10.4%Code: 8414909050HS10 within HS 841490
Parties d'autres ventilateurs, nda
89 indexed relationships · 10.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8414901000HS10Stators and rotors for compressors for use in refrigeration equipment54 relationships · 6.3%Code: 8414901000HS10 within HS 841490
Stators and rotors for compressors for use in refrigeration equipment
54 indexed relationships · 6.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8414909030HS10Parties de compresseurs des types utilisés dans les équipements frigorifiques28 relationships · 3.3%Code: 8414909030HS10 within HS 841490
Parties de compresseurs des types utilisés dans les équipements frigorifiques
28 indexed relationships · 3.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8414909040HS10Parts of fans,f table/floor/wall/ceiling/etc,w self-cntd elec mtr,output <=125 W23 relationships · 2.7%Code: 8414909040HS10 within HS 841490
Parts of fans,f table/floor/wall/ceiling/etc,w self-cntd elec mtr,output <=125 W
23 indexed relationships · 2.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Parts of Vacuum Pumps, Compressors, Fans, Blowers and Ventilating or Recycling Hoods
356 indexed relationships · 41.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8414909090HS10Parts,o vacuum pumps,air/o gas comp,fans,blowers,hoods,gas-tight biolog safe cab306 relationships · 35.7%Code: 8414909090HS10 within HS 841490
Parts,o vacuum pumps,air/o gas comp,fans,blowers,hoods,gas-tight biolog safe cab
306 indexed relationships · 35.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8414909050HS10Parties d'autres ventilateurs, nda89 relationships · 10.4%Code: 8414909050HS10 within HS 841490
Parties d'autres ventilateurs, nda
89 indexed relationships · 10.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8414901000HS10Stators and rotors for compressors for use in refrigeration equipment54 relationships · 6.3%Code: 8414901000HS10 within HS 841490
Stators and rotors for compressors for use in refrigeration equipment
54 indexed relationships · 6.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8414909030HS10Parties de compresseurs des types utilisés dans les équipements frigorifiques28 relationships · 3.3%Code: 8414909030HS10 within HS 841490
Parties de compresseurs des types utilisés dans les équipements frigorifiques
28 indexed relationships · 3.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8414909040HS10Parts of fans,f table/floor/wall/ceiling/etc,w self-cntd elec mtr,output <=125 W23 relationships · 2.7%Code: 8414909040HS10 within HS 841490
Parts of fans,f table/floor/wall/ceiling/etc,w self-cntd elec mtr,output <=125 W
23 indexed relationships · 2.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Parts of Vacuum Pumps, Compressors, Fans, Blowers and Ventilating or Recycling Hoods356 · 41.6%Parts,o vacuum pumps,air/o gas comp,fans,blowers,hoods,gas-tight biolog safe cab306 · 35.7%Parties d'autres ventilateurs, nda89 · 10.4%Stators and rotors for compressors for use in refrigeration equipment54 · 6.3%Parties de compresseurs des types utilisés dans les équipements frigorifiques28 · 3.3%Parts of fans,f table/floor/wall/ceiling/etc,w self-cntd elec mtr,output <=125 W23 · 2.7%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 841490ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 841490from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.