HS6 Intelligence
HS 841869
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies118unique business entities
Indexed relationships200public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 841869size reflects indexed relationship volume
1000063169HS10Other Refrigerating or Freezing Equipment - Heat Pumps and Absorption Liquid Chilling Units54 relationships · 27.0%Code: 1000063169HS10 within HS 841869
Other Refrigerating or Freezing Equipment - Heat Pumps and Absorption Liquid Chilling Units
54 indexed relationships · 27.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8418699090HS10Matériel, machines et appareils, pour la production du froid, nda53 relationships · 26.5%Code: 8418699090HS10 within HS 841869
Matériel, machines et appareils, pour la production du froid, nda
53 indexed relationships · 26.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8418699020HS10Machines de fabrication et de distribution de glaçons34 relationships · 17.0%Code: 8418699020HS10 within HS 841869
Machines de fabrication et de distribution de glaçons
34 indexed relationships · 17.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8418699030HS10Machines de fabrication et de distribution de crème glacée molle14 relationships · 7.0%Code: 8418699030HS10 within HS 841869
Machines de fabrication et de distribution de crème glacée molle
14 indexed relationships · 7.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8418699040HS10Refroidisseurs d'eau14 relationships · 7.0%Code: 8418699040HS10 within HS 841869
Refroidisseurs d'eau
14 indexed relationships · 7.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8418699070HS10Refrigeration condensing units9 relationships · 4.5%Code: 8418699070HS10 within HS 841869
Refrigeration condensing units
9 indexed relationships · 4.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8418699050HS10Appareils alternatifs de réfrigération et de refroidissement de liquide8 relationships · 4.0%Code: 8418699050HS10 within HS 841869
Appareils alternatifs de réfrigération et de refroidissement de liquide
8 indexed relationships · 4.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8418692000HS10Installations frigorifiques commerciales, du type pour magasins5 relationships · 2.5%Code: 8418692000HS10 within HS 841869
Installations frigorifiques commerciales, du type pour magasins
5 indexed relationships · 2.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8418699010HS10Refroidisseurs de liquides à absorption5 relationships · 2.5%Code: 8418699010HS10 within HS 841869
Refroidisseurs de liquides à absorption
5 indexed relationships · 2.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8418699080HS10Unités de réfrigération,des types utilisés pr les camions,remorques ou fourgons4 relationships · 2.0%Code: 8418699080HS10 within HS 841869
Unités de réfrigération,des types utilisés pr les camions,remorques ou fourgons
4 indexed relationships · 2.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Other Refrigerating or Freezing Equipment - Heat Pumps and Absorption Liquid Chilling Units
54 indexed relationships · 27.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8418699090HS10Matériel, machines et appareils, pour la production du froid, nda53 relationships · 26.5%Code: 8418699090HS10 within HS 841869
Matériel, machines et appareils, pour la production du froid, nda
53 indexed relationships · 26.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8418699020HS10Machines de fabrication et de distribution de glaçons34 relationships · 17.0%Code: 8418699020HS10 within HS 841869
Machines de fabrication et de distribution de glaçons
34 indexed relationships · 17.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8418699030HS10Machines de fabrication et de distribution de crème glacée molle14 relationships · 7.0%Code: 8418699030HS10 within HS 841869
Machines de fabrication et de distribution de crème glacée molle
14 indexed relationships · 7.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8418699040HS10Refroidisseurs d'eau14 relationships · 7.0%Code: 8418699040HS10 within HS 841869
Refroidisseurs d'eau
14 indexed relationships · 7.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8418699070HS10Refrigeration condensing units9 relationships · 4.5%Code: 8418699070HS10 within HS 841869
Refrigeration condensing units
9 indexed relationships · 4.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8418699050HS10Appareils alternatifs de réfrigération et de refroidissement de liquide8 relationships · 4.0%Code: 8418699050HS10 within HS 841869
Appareils alternatifs de réfrigération et de refroidissement de liquide
8 indexed relationships · 4.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8418692000HS10Installations frigorifiques commerciales, du type pour magasins5 relationships · 2.5%Code: 8418692000HS10 within HS 841869
Installations frigorifiques commerciales, du type pour magasins
5 indexed relationships · 2.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8418699010HS10Refroidisseurs de liquides à absorption5 relationships · 2.5%Code: 8418699010HS10 within HS 841869
Refroidisseurs de liquides à absorption
5 indexed relationships · 2.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8418699080HS10Unités de réfrigération,des types utilisés pr les camions,remorques ou fourgons4 relationships · 2.0%Code: 8418699080HS10 within HS 841869
Unités de réfrigération,des types utilisés pr les camions,remorques ou fourgons
4 indexed relationships · 2.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Other Refrigerating or Freezing Equipment - Heat Pumps and Absorption Liquid Chilling Units54 · 27.0%Matériel, machines et appareils, pour la production du froid, nda53 · 26.5%Machines de fabrication et de distribution de glaçons34 · 17.0%Refroidisseurs d'eau14 · 7.0%Machines de fabrication et de distribution de crème glacée molle14 · 7.0%Refrigeration condensing units9 · 4.5%Appareils alternatifs de réfrigération et de refroidissement de liquide8 · 4.0%Installations frigorifiques commerciales, du type pour magasins5 · 2.5%Refroidisseurs de liquides à absorption5 · 2.5%Unités de réfrigération,des types utilisés pr les camions,remorques ou fourgons4 · 2.0%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 841869ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 841869from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.