Heading Intelligence
HS 8421
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies1,193unique business entities
Indexed relationships3,433public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 8421size reflects indexed relationship volume
100020HS6Parts For Filtering or Purifying Machinery and Apparatus For Liquids or Gases,1210 relationships · 35.2%Code: 100020HS6 within HS 8421
Parts For Filtering or Purifying Machinery and Apparatus For Liquids or Gases,
1210 indexed relationships · 35.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.842199HS6Parts, for filtering or purifying mchy and apparatus for liquids or gases, nes481 relationships · 14.0%Code: 842199HS6 within HS 8421
Parts, for filtering or purifying mchy and apparatus for liquids or gases, nes
481 indexed relationships · 14.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.842139HS6Filtering or purifying machinery and apparatus, for gases, nes395 relationships · 11.5%Code: 842139HS6 within HS 8421
Filtering or purifying machinery and apparatus, for gases, nes
395 indexed relationships · 11.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.100074HS6Filtering or Purifying Machinery and Apparatus - For Water379 relationships · 11.0%Code: 100074HS6 within HS 8421
Filtering or Purifying Machinery and Apparatus - For Water
379 indexed relationships · 11.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.842121HS6Machinery and apparatus, for filtering or purifying water311 relationships · 9.1%Code: 842121HS6 within HS 8421
Machinery and apparatus, for filtering or purifying water
311 indexed relationships · 9.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.842129HS6Appareils pour la filtration ou l'épuration des liquides, nda221 relationships · 6.4%Code: 842129HS6 within HS 8421
Appareils pour la filtration ou l'épuration des liquides, nda
221 indexed relationships · 6.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.842122HS6Appareils, pour la filtration ou l'épuration des boissons, autres que l'eau149 relationships · 4.3%Code: 842122HS6 within HS 8421
Appareils, pour la filtration ou l'épuration des boissons, autres que l'eau
149 indexed relationships · 4.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.842131HS6Filtres d'entrée d'air pour moteurs à allumage par étincelles/compression, nda99 relationships · 2.9%Code: 842131HS6 within HS 8421
Filtres d'entrée d'air pour moteurs à allumage par étincelles/compression, nda
99 indexed relationships · 2.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.842123HS6Au filtres des huiles minérales pr moteurs à allumage par étincelles/compr,nda90 relationships · 2.6%Code: 842123HS6 within HS 8421
Au filtres des huiles minérales pr moteurs à allumage par étincelles/compr,nda
90 indexed relationships · 2.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.842119HS6Centrifugeuses, y compris les essoreuses centrifuges, nda42 relationships · 1.2%Code: 842119HS6 within HS 8421
Centrifugeuses, y compris les essoreuses centrifuges, nda
42 indexed relationships · 1.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.842191HS6Parties de centrifugeuses, y compris les essoreuses centrifuges27 relationships · 0.8%Code: 842191HS6 within HS 8421
Parties de centrifugeuses, y compris les essoreuses centrifuges
27 indexed relationships · 0.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.842111HS6Cream separators, centrifugal25 relationships · 0.7%Code: 842111HS6 within HS 8421
Cream separators, centrifugal
25 indexed relationships · 0.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.842132HS6Catalytic cnvrt/particulate filt,w/n combi, pur/filt exhaust gases int combu eng4 relationships · 0.1%Code: 842132HS6 within HS 8421
Catalytic cnvrt/particulate filt,w/n combi, pur/filt exhaust gases int combu eng
4 indexed relationships · 0.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Parts For Filtering or Purifying Machinery and Apparatus For Liquids or Gases,
1210 indexed relationships · 35.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.842199HS6Parts, for filtering or purifying mchy and apparatus for liquids or gases, nes481 relationships · 14.0%Code: 842199HS6 within HS 8421
Parts, for filtering or purifying mchy and apparatus for liquids or gases, nes
481 indexed relationships · 14.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.842139HS6Filtering or purifying machinery and apparatus, for gases, nes395 relationships · 11.5%Code: 842139HS6 within HS 8421
Filtering or purifying machinery and apparatus, for gases, nes
395 indexed relationships · 11.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.100074HS6Filtering or Purifying Machinery and Apparatus - For Water379 relationships · 11.0%Code: 100074HS6 within HS 8421
Filtering or Purifying Machinery and Apparatus - For Water
379 indexed relationships · 11.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.842121HS6Machinery and apparatus, for filtering or purifying water311 relationships · 9.1%Code: 842121HS6 within HS 8421
Machinery and apparatus, for filtering or purifying water
311 indexed relationships · 9.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.842129HS6Appareils pour la filtration ou l'épuration des liquides, nda221 relationships · 6.4%Code: 842129HS6 within HS 8421
Appareils pour la filtration ou l'épuration des liquides, nda
221 indexed relationships · 6.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.842122HS6Appareils, pour la filtration ou l'épuration des boissons, autres que l'eau149 relationships · 4.3%Code: 842122HS6 within HS 8421
Appareils, pour la filtration ou l'épuration des boissons, autres que l'eau
149 indexed relationships · 4.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.842131HS6Filtres d'entrée d'air pour moteurs à allumage par étincelles/compression, nda99 relationships · 2.9%Code: 842131HS6 within HS 8421
Filtres d'entrée d'air pour moteurs à allumage par étincelles/compression, nda
99 indexed relationships · 2.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.842123HS6Au filtres des huiles minérales pr moteurs à allumage par étincelles/compr,nda90 relationships · 2.6%Code: 842123HS6 within HS 8421
Au filtres des huiles minérales pr moteurs à allumage par étincelles/compr,nda
90 indexed relationships · 2.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.842119HS6Centrifugeuses, y compris les essoreuses centrifuges, nda42 relationships · 1.2%Code: 842119HS6 within HS 8421
Centrifugeuses, y compris les essoreuses centrifuges, nda
42 indexed relationships · 1.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.842191HS6Parties de centrifugeuses, y compris les essoreuses centrifuges27 relationships · 0.8%Code: 842191HS6 within HS 8421
Parties de centrifugeuses, y compris les essoreuses centrifuges
27 indexed relationships · 0.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.842111HS6Cream separators, centrifugal25 relationships · 0.7%Code: 842111HS6 within HS 8421
Cream separators, centrifugal
25 indexed relationships · 0.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.842132HS6Catalytic cnvrt/particulate filt,w/n combi, pur/filt exhaust gases int combu eng4 relationships · 0.1%Code: 842132HS6 within HS 8421
Catalytic cnvrt/particulate filt,w/n combi, pur/filt exhaust gases int combu eng
4 indexed relationships · 0.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Parts For Filtering or Purifying Machinery and Apparatus For Liquids or Gases,413 · 12.0%Parts, for filtering or purifying mchy and apparatus for liquids or gases, nes371 · 10.8%Filtering or purifying machinery and apparatus, for gases, nes324 · 9.4%Machinery and apparatus, for filtering or purifying water311 · 9.1%Appareils pour filtration/épuration des gaz (a/q filtres à air)311 · 9.1%Filtering or Purifying Machinery and Apparatus - For Water311 · 9.1%Appareils pour la filtration ou l'épuration des liquides, nda212 · 6.2%Filtering or Purifying Machinery and Apparatus - For Other Liquids Nes199 · 5.8%Appareils, pour la filtration ou l'épuration des boissons, autres que l'eau149 · 4.3%Filtering or Purifying Machinery and Apparatus - For Beverages Other than Water148 · 4.3%Parts of filtering or purifying machinery and apparatus for water,incl softeners110 · 3.2%Intake Air Filters - For Internal Combustion Engines68 · 2.0%Filtres d'entrée d'air pour moteurs à allumage par étincelles/compression, nda42 · 1.2%Centrifugeuses, y compris les essoreuses centrifuges, nda42 · 1.2%Laboratory and Other Centrifuges Nes42 · 1.2%Filtres à air pour moteurs à combustion interne de véh routiers ou tout-terrain40 · 1.2%Appareils pour filtration des huiles minérales pour moteurs40 · 1.2%Au filtres des huiles minérales pr moteurs à allumage par étincelles/compr,nda39 · 1.1%Filtering/purifying machinery & app, of dust extractors/smoke filters,for gasses30 · 0.9%Filtres à huile pour moteurs à allumage par étincelles ou par compression28 · 0.8%Parties de centrifugeuses (y compris d'essoreuses centrifuges)28 · 0.8%Parties de centrifugeuses, y compris les essoreuses centrifuges27 · 0.8%Cream Separators (Centrifugal)25 · 0.7%Cream separators, centrifugal25 · 0.7%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 8421ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 8421from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.