Heading Intelligence
HS 8433
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies191unique business entities
Indexed relationships412public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 8433size reflects indexed relationship volume
200017HS6Forage Harvesters and Other Harvesting Machinery Nes140 relationships · 34.0%Code: 200017HS6 within HS 8433
Forage Harvesters and Other Harvesting Machinery Nes
140 indexed relationships · 34.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.843390HS6Parts of mach for cleaning,sorting,grading fruit or other agricultural produce105 relationships · 25.5%Code: 843390HS6 within HS 8433
Parts of mach for cleaning,sorting,grading fruit or other agricultural produce
105 indexed relationships · 25.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.843359HS6Autres machines et appareils pour la récolte ou pour le battage,nda59 relationships · 14.3%Code: 843359HS6 within HS 8433
Autres machines et appareils pour la récolte ou pour le battage,nda
59 indexed relationships · 14.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.843311HS6Tondeuses électriques,incl à piles,pour pelouses,parcs ou terrains de sport26 relationships · 6.3%Code: 843311HS6 within HS 8433
Tondeuses électriques,incl à piles,pour pelouses,parcs ou terrains de sport
26 indexed relationships · 6.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.843360HS6Machines f cleaning, sorting or grading eggs,fruit or other agricultural produce22 relationships · 5.3%Code: 843360HS6 within HS 8433
Machines f cleaning, sorting or grading eggs,fruit or other agricultural produce
22 indexed relationships · 5.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.843320HS6Faucheuses, y compris les barres de coupe à monter sur tracteur15 relationships · 3.6%Code: 843320HS6 within HS 8433
Faucheuses, y compris les barres de coupe à monter sur tracteur
15 indexed relationships · 3.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.843351HS6Combine harvester-threshers, o/t self-propelled12 relationships · 2.9%Code: 843351HS6 within HS 8433
Combine harvester-threshers, o/t self-propelled
12 indexed relationships · 2.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.843319HS6Mowers, o/t powered, w horiz cutting device, for lawns, parks or sports-grounds10 relationships · 2.4%Code: 843319HS6 within HS 8433
Mowers, o/t powered, w horiz cutting device, for lawns, parks or sports-grounds
10 indexed relationships · 2.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.843330HS6Machines et appareils de fenaison, nda9 relationships · 2.2%Code: 843330HS6 within HS 8433
Machines et appareils de fenaison, nda
9 indexed relationships · 2.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.843353HS6Machines pour la récolte des racines ou tubercules8 relationships · 1.9%Code: 843353HS6 within HS 8433
Machines pour la récolte des racines ou tubercules
8 indexed relationships · 1.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.843340HS6Presses à paille ou à fourrage,incl presses ramasseuses6 relationships · 1.5%Code: 843340HS6 within HS 8433
Presses à paille ou à fourrage,incl presses ramasseuses
6 indexed relationships · 1.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Forage Harvesters and Other Harvesting Machinery Nes
140 indexed relationships · 34.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.843390HS6Parts of mach for cleaning,sorting,grading fruit or other agricultural produce105 relationships · 25.5%Code: 843390HS6 within HS 8433
Parts of mach for cleaning,sorting,grading fruit or other agricultural produce
105 indexed relationships · 25.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.843359HS6Autres machines et appareils pour la récolte ou pour le battage,nda59 relationships · 14.3%Code: 843359HS6 within HS 8433
Autres machines et appareils pour la récolte ou pour le battage,nda
59 indexed relationships · 14.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.843311HS6Tondeuses électriques,incl à piles,pour pelouses,parcs ou terrains de sport26 relationships · 6.3%Code: 843311HS6 within HS 8433
Tondeuses électriques,incl à piles,pour pelouses,parcs ou terrains de sport
26 indexed relationships · 6.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.843360HS6Machines f cleaning, sorting or grading eggs,fruit or other agricultural produce22 relationships · 5.3%Code: 843360HS6 within HS 8433
Machines f cleaning, sorting or grading eggs,fruit or other agricultural produce
22 indexed relationships · 5.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.843320HS6Faucheuses, y compris les barres de coupe à monter sur tracteur15 relationships · 3.6%Code: 843320HS6 within HS 8433
Faucheuses, y compris les barres de coupe à monter sur tracteur
15 indexed relationships · 3.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.843351HS6Combine harvester-threshers, o/t self-propelled12 relationships · 2.9%Code: 843351HS6 within HS 8433
Combine harvester-threshers, o/t self-propelled
12 indexed relationships · 2.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.843319HS6Mowers, o/t powered, w horiz cutting device, for lawns, parks or sports-grounds10 relationships · 2.4%Code: 843319HS6 within HS 8433
Mowers, o/t powered, w horiz cutting device, for lawns, parks or sports-grounds
10 indexed relationships · 2.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.843330HS6Machines et appareils de fenaison, nda9 relationships · 2.2%Code: 843330HS6 within HS 8433
Machines et appareils de fenaison, nda
9 indexed relationships · 2.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.843353HS6Machines pour la récolte des racines ou tubercules8 relationships · 1.9%Code: 843353HS6 within HS 8433
Machines pour la récolte des racines ou tubercules
8 indexed relationships · 1.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.843340HS6Presses à paille ou à fourrage,incl presses ramasseuses6 relationships · 1.5%Code: 843340HS6 within HS 8433
Presses à paille ou à fourrage,incl presses ramasseuses
6 indexed relationships · 1.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Parts of mach for cleaning,sorting,grading fruit or other agricultural produce61 · 14.8%Autres machines et appareils pour la récolte ou pour le battage,nda59 · 14.3%Forage Harvesters and Other Harvesting Machinery Nes34 · 8.3%Parts of mowers for lawns, parks or sports-grounds25 · 6.1%Machines pour le nettoyage ou triage des oeufs, fruits ou autres produits agricoles22 · 5.3%Machines f cleaning, sorting or grading eggs,fruit or other agricultural produce22 · 5.3%Parties pour moissonneuses, batteuses, faucheuses et autres machines agricoles20 · 4.9%Machines pour la récolte des racines ou tubercules16 · 3.9%Faucheuses, y compris les barres de coupe à monter sur tracteur, nda15 · 3.6%Faucheuses, y compris les barres de coupe à monter sur tracteur15 · 3.6%Powered Mowers - For Lawns, Parks or Sports Grounds - With Horizontal Cutting Device13 · 3.2%Combine harvester-threshers, o/t self-propelled12 · 2.9%Non-Powered Mowers - For Lawns, Parks or Sports Grounds - With Horizontal Cutting Device10 · 2.4%Mowers, o/t powered, w horiz cutting device, for lawns, parks or sports-grounds10 · 2.4%Râteaux-faneurs et autres machines et appareils de fenaison9 · 2.2%Machines et appareils de fenaison, nda9 · 2.2%Parties de machines pour le nettoyage, le triage et le classement des oeufs8 · 1.9%Tondeuses électriques,incl à piles,pour pelouses,parcs ou terrains de sport7 · 1.7%Parties de machines et appareils de fenaison ou de presses6 · 1.5%Presses à paille ou à fourrage, y compris les presses ramasseuses6 · 1.5%Presses à paille ou à fourrage,incl presses ramasseuses6 · 1.5%Riding type mowers,of power >= 7.6 kW,with horizontal cutting device,lawns/parks6 · 1.5%Tondeuses, a/q à siège d'une puissance de 3,7 kW ou plus, pelouses et parc, etc5 · 1.2%Parties d'autres faucheuses, de mach et app pr la récolte et le battage, nda5 · 1.2%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 8433ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 8433from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.