Heading Intelligence
HS 8441
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies146unique business entities
Indexed relationships350public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 8441size reflects indexed relationship volume
100017HS6Machines/appareils industrielles - coupeuses pour pâte à papier/papier/carton175 relationships · 50.0%Code: 100017HS6 within HS 8441
Machines/appareils industrielles - coupeuses pour pâte à papier/papier/carton
175 indexed relationships · 50.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.844110HS6Coupeuses, de tous types, pour la pâte à papier, le papier ou le carton73 relationships · 20.9%Code: 844110HS6 within HS 8441
Coupeuses, de tous types, pour la pâte à papier, le papier ou le carton
73 indexed relationships · 20.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.844190HS6Parts,of machinery for making up paper pulp/paper/paperboard,incl cutting mach49 relationships · 14.0%Code: 844190HS6 within HS 8441
Parts,of machinery for making up paper pulp/paper/paperboard,incl cutting mach
49 indexed relationships · 14.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.844130HS6Mach for making boxes or sim cont, of paper or paperboard o/t by moulding28 relationships · 8.0%Code: 844130HS6 within HS 8441
Mach for making boxes or sim cont, of paper or paperboard o/t by moulding
28 indexed relationships · 8.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.844140HS6Machinery for moulding articles of paper pulp, paper or paperboard16 relationships · 4.6%Code: 844140HS6 within HS 8441
Machinery for moulding articles of paper pulp, paper or paperboard
16 indexed relationships · 4.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.844180HS6Machinery,o,for making up paper pulp, paper/paperboard,o/t for moulding articles5 relationships · 1.4%Code: 844180HS6 within HS 8441
Machinery,o,for making up paper pulp, paper/paperboard,o/t for moulding articles
5 indexed relationships · 1.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.844120HS6Machines pour la fabrication en papier/carton de sacs, sachets ou enveloppes4 relationships · 1.1%Code: 844120HS6 within HS 8441
Machines pour la fabrication en papier/carton de sacs, sachets ou enveloppes
4 indexed relationships · 1.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Machines/appareils industrielles - coupeuses pour pâte à papier/papier/carton
175 indexed relationships · 50.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.844110HS6Coupeuses, de tous types, pour la pâte à papier, le papier ou le carton73 relationships · 20.9%Code: 844110HS6 within HS 8441
Coupeuses, de tous types, pour la pâte à papier, le papier ou le carton
73 indexed relationships · 20.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.844190HS6Parts,of machinery for making up paper pulp/paper/paperboard,incl cutting mach49 relationships · 14.0%Code: 844190HS6 within HS 8441
Parts,of machinery for making up paper pulp/paper/paperboard,incl cutting mach
49 indexed relationships · 14.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.844130HS6Mach for making boxes or sim cont, of paper or paperboard o/t by moulding28 relationships · 8.0%Code: 844130HS6 within HS 8441
Mach for making boxes or sim cont, of paper or paperboard o/t by moulding
28 indexed relationships · 8.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.844140HS6Machinery for moulding articles of paper pulp, paper or paperboard16 relationships · 4.6%Code: 844140HS6 within HS 8441
Machinery for moulding articles of paper pulp, paper or paperboard
16 indexed relationships · 4.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.844180HS6Machinery,o,for making up paper pulp, paper/paperboard,o/t for moulding articles5 relationships · 1.4%Code: 844180HS6 within HS 8441
Machinery,o,for making up paper pulp, paper/paperboard,o/t for moulding articles
5 indexed relationships · 1.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.844120HS6Machines pour la fabrication en papier/carton de sacs, sachets ou enveloppes4 relationships · 1.1%Code: 844120HS6 within HS 8441
Machines pour la fabrication en papier/carton de sacs, sachets ou enveloppes
4 indexed relationships · 1.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Machines/appareils industrielles - coupeuses pour pâte à papier/papier/carton73 · 20.9%Coupeuses, de tous types, pour la pâte à papier, le papier ou le carton73 · 20.9%Parts,of machinery for making up paper pulp/paper/paperboard,incl cutting mach49 · 14.0%Parts of Machinery For Making Up Paper Pulp, Paper or Paperboard (Incl Cutting Machinery)49 · 14.0%Machines/appareils industrielles - fabrication de boîtes, caisses, tubes ou contenants semblabes28 · 8.0%Mach for making boxes or sim cont, of paper or paperboard o/t by moulding28 · 8.0%Machines/appareils industrielles - à mouler les articles en pâte à papier/papier/carton16 · 4.6%Machinery for moulding articles of paper pulp, paper or paperboard16 · 4.6%Machinery,o,for making up paper pulp, paper/paperboard,o/t for moulding articles5 · 1.4%Machines/appareils industrielles -travail de pâte à papier/papier/carton nda5 · 1.4%Machines/appareils industrielles - fabrication de sacs, sachets ou enveloppes en papier/carton4 · 1.1%Machines pour la fabrication en papier/carton de sacs, sachets ou enveloppes4 · 1.1%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 8441ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 8441from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.