Heading Intelligence
HS 8448
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies92unique business entities
Indexed relationships258public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 8448size reflects indexed relationship volume
100017HS6Spindles, Spindle Flyers, Spinning Rings and Ring Travelers129 relationships · 50.0%Code: 100017HS6 within HS 8448
Spindles, Spindle Flyers, Spinning Rings and Ring Travelers
129 indexed relationships · 50.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.844833HS6Spindles, spindle flyers, spinning rings and ring travellers, for No 84.4533 relationships · 12.8%Code: 844833HS6 within HS 8448
Spindles, spindle flyers, spinning rings and ring travellers, for No 84.45
33 indexed relationships · 12.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.844839HS6Parties et accessoires des mach du n° 84.45/de leurs machines/appareils aux,nda20 relationships · 7.8%Code: 844839HS6 within HS 8448
Parties et accessoires des mach du n° 84.45/de leurs machines/appareils aux,nda
20 indexed relationships · 7.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.844859HS6Parts and accessories, of machines of No 84.47, or their auxiliary machinery,nes17 relationships · 6.6%Code: 844859HS6 within HS 8448
Parts and accessories, of machines of No 84.47, or their auxiliary machinery,nes
17 indexed relationships · 6.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.844820HS6Parties et acces de mach du n° 84.44, ou leurs machines ou appareils auxiliaires16 relationships · 6.2%Code: 844820HS6 within HS 8448
Parties et acces de mach du n° 84.44, ou leurs machines ou appareils auxiliaires
16 indexed relationships · 6.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.844849HS6Parts and accessories, of weaving machines (looms) or their auxiliary, nes10 relationships · 3.9%Code: 844849HS6 within HS 8448
Parts and accessories, of weaving machines (looms) or their auxiliary, nes
10 indexed relationships · 3.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.844831HS6Garnitures de cardes9 relationships · 3.5%Code: 844831HS6 within HS 8448
Garnitures de cardes
9 indexed relationships · 3.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.844832HS6Parts and accessories of mach for prep text fib, o/t card clothing, for No 84.459 relationships · 3.5%Code: 844832HS6 within HS 8448
Parts and accessories of mach for prep text fib, o/t card clothing, for No 84.45
9 indexed relationships · 3.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.844842HS6Reeds for looms, healds and heald-frames6 relationships · 2.3%Code: 844842HS6 within HS 8448
Reeds for looms, healds and heald-frames
6 indexed relationships · 2.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.844819HS6Machines et appareils auxiliaires, nda, pour les mach des n°s 84.44 à 84.475 relationships · 1.9%Code: 844819HS6 within HS 8448
Machines et appareils auxiliaires, nda, pour les mach des n°s 84.44 à 84.47
5 indexed relationships · 1.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.844851HS6Platines, aiguilles, etc, participant à la form des mailles des mach du n° 84.474 relationships · 1.6%Code: 844851HS6 within HS 8448
Platines, aiguilles, etc, participant à la form des mailles des mach du n° 84.47
4 indexed relationships · 1.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Spindles, Spindle Flyers, Spinning Rings and Ring Travelers
129 indexed relationships · 50.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.844833HS6Spindles, spindle flyers, spinning rings and ring travellers, for No 84.4533 relationships · 12.8%Code: 844833HS6 within HS 8448
Spindles, spindle flyers, spinning rings and ring travellers, for No 84.45
33 indexed relationships · 12.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.844839HS6Parties et accessoires des mach du n° 84.45/de leurs machines/appareils aux,nda20 relationships · 7.8%Code: 844839HS6 within HS 8448
Parties et accessoires des mach du n° 84.45/de leurs machines/appareils aux,nda
20 indexed relationships · 7.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.844859HS6Parts and accessories, of machines of No 84.47, or their auxiliary machinery,nes17 relationships · 6.6%Code: 844859HS6 within HS 8448
Parts and accessories, of machines of No 84.47, or their auxiliary machinery,nes
17 indexed relationships · 6.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.844820HS6Parties et acces de mach du n° 84.44, ou leurs machines ou appareils auxiliaires16 relationships · 6.2%Code: 844820HS6 within HS 8448
Parties et acces de mach du n° 84.44, ou leurs machines ou appareils auxiliaires
16 indexed relationships · 6.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.844849HS6Parts and accessories, of weaving machines (looms) or their auxiliary, nes10 relationships · 3.9%Code: 844849HS6 within HS 8448
Parts and accessories, of weaving machines (looms) or their auxiliary, nes
10 indexed relationships · 3.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.844831HS6Garnitures de cardes9 relationships · 3.5%Code: 844831HS6 within HS 8448
Garnitures de cardes
9 indexed relationships · 3.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.844832HS6Parts and accessories of mach for prep text fib, o/t card clothing, for No 84.459 relationships · 3.5%Code: 844832HS6 within HS 8448
Parts and accessories of mach for prep text fib, o/t card clothing, for No 84.45
9 indexed relationships · 3.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.844842HS6Reeds for looms, healds and heald-frames6 relationships · 2.3%Code: 844842HS6 within HS 8448
Reeds for looms, healds and heald-frames
6 indexed relationships · 2.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.844819HS6Machines et appareils auxiliaires, nda, pour les mach des n°s 84.44 à 84.475 relationships · 1.9%Code: 844819HS6 within HS 8448
Machines et appareils auxiliaires, nda, pour les mach des n°s 84.44 à 84.47
5 indexed relationships · 1.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.844851HS6Platines, aiguilles, etc, participant à la form des mailles des mach du n° 84.474 relationships · 1.6%Code: 844851HS6 within HS 8448
Platines, aiguilles, etc, participant à la form des mailles des mach du n° 84.47
4 indexed relationships · 1.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Spindles, Spindle Flyers, Spinning Rings and Ring Travelers33 · 12.8%Spindles, spindle flyers, spinning rings and ring travellers, for No 84.4533 · 12.8%Parties/accessoires de machines nda pour la fabrication/préparation des fibres textiles20 · 7.8%Parties et accessoires des mach du n° 84.45/de leurs machines/appareils aux,nda20 · 7.8%Parties/accessoires des métiers, machines à tricot ou de machines/appareils auxiliaires17 · 6.6%Parts and accessories, of machines of No 84.47, or their auxiliary machinery,nes17 · 6.6%Parts and Accessories of Man-Made Material Extruding, Drawing, Texturing or Cutting Machines16 · 6.2%Parties et acces de mach du n° 84.44, ou leurs machines ou appareils auxiliaires16 · 6.2%Parts and Accessories of Weaving Mach (Looms) or of their Auxiliary Mchy,Nes10 · 3.9%Parts and accessories, of weaving machines (looms) or their auxiliary, nes10 · 3.9%Garnitures de cardes9 · 3.5%Parts and accessories of mach for prep text fib, o/t card clothing, for No 84.459 · 3.5%Machines à textiles - garnitures de cardes9 · 3.5%Parties/accessoires de machines pour préparation des matières textiles ( a/q garnitures de cardes9 · 3.5%Reeds For Looms, Healds and Heald-Frames6 · 2.3%Reeds for looms, healds and heald-frames6 · 2.3%Machines à textiles - autres nda pour préparation/tissage/tricotage des matières textiles, nda5 · 1.9%Machines et appareils auxiliaires, nda, pour les mach des n°s 84.44 à 84.475 · 1.9%Platines, aiguilles, etc, participant à la form des mailles des mach du n° 84.474 · 1.6%Sinkers, Needles and Other Articles Used in Form Stitches As Parts of Knitting or Similar Machines4 · 1.6%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 8448ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 8448from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.