Heading Intelligence
HS 8461
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies125unique business entities
Indexed relationships243public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 8461size reflects indexed relationship volume
100017HS6Machines à scier ou à tronconner, travaillant par enlèvement des métaux ou cermets118 relationships · 48.6%Code: 100017HS6 within HS 8461
Machines à scier ou à tronconner, travaillant par enlèvement des métaux ou cermets
118 indexed relationships · 48.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.846150HS6Sawing/cutting-off machines for removing metal,other than numerically controlled101 relationships · 41.6%Code: 846150HS6 within HS 8461
Sawing/cutting-off machines for removing metal,other than numerically controlled
101 indexed relationships · 41.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.846190HS6Other metalworking mach-tools for removing metal, o/t numerically controlled,nes15 relationships · 6.2%Code: 846190HS6 within HS 8461
Other metalworking mach-tools for removing metal, o/t numerically controlled,nes
15 indexed relationships · 6.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.846120HS6Shaping/slotting machines for removing metal, other than numerically controlled5 relationships · 2.1%Code: 846120HS6 within HS 8461
Shaping/slotting machines for removing metal, other than numerically controlled
5 indexed relationships · 2.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.846140HS6Gear cutting, gear grinding or gear finishing machines by removing metal4 relationships · 1.6%Code: 846140HS6 within HS 8461
Gear cutting, gear grinding or gear finishing machines by removing metal
4 indexed relationships · 1.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Machines à scier ou à tronconner, travaillant par enlèvement des métaux ou cermets
118 indexed relationships · 48.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.846150HS6Sawing/cutting-off machines for removing metal,other than numerically controlled101 relationships · 41.6%Code: 846150HS6 within HS 8461
Sawing/cutting-off machines for removing metal,other than numerically controlled
101 indexed relationships · 41.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.846190HS6Other metalworking mach-tools for removing metal, o/t numerically controlled,nes15 relationships · 6.2%Code: 846190HS6 within HS 8461
Other metalworking mach-tools for removing metal, o/t numerically controlled,nes
15 indexed relationships · 6.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.846120HS6Shaping/slotting machines for removing metal, other than numerically controlled5 relationships · 2.1%Code: 846120HS6 within HS 8461
Shaping/slotting machines for removing metal, other than numerically controlled
5 indexed relationships · 2.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.846140HS6Gear cutting, gear grinding or gear finishing machines by removing metal4 relationships · 1.6%Code: 846140HS6 within HS 8461
Gear cutting, gear grinding or gear finishing machines by removing metal
4 indexed relationships · 1.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Machines à scier ou à tronconner, travaillant par enlèvement des métaux ou cermets94 · 38.7%Sawing/cutting-off machines for removing metal,other than numerically controlled84 · 34.6%Machines à scier ou à tronçonner,par l'enlèvement de métal, à commande numérique17 · 7.0%Other Filing/Engraving Machines (Not Using Stones or Abrasives) - For Removing Metal or Cermets15 · 6.2%Other metalworking mach-tools for removing metal, o/t numerically controlled,nes11 · 4.5%Étaux-limeurs et machines à mortaiser, travaillant par enlèvement des métaux ou cermets5 · 2.1%Shaping/slotting machines for removing metal, other than numerically controlled5 · 2.1%Machines à tailler ou à finir les engrenages, travaillant par enlèvement des métaux ou cermets4 · 1.6%Gear cutting, gear grinding or gear finishing machines by removing metal4 · 1.6%Other metalworking machine-tools for removing metal, numerically controlled, nes4 · 1.6%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 8461ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 8461from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.