HS6 Intelligence
HS 846711
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies94unique business entities
Indexed relationships201public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 846711size reflects indexed relationship volume
8467110090HS10Tools for working in the hand, pneumatic, rotary type, nes66 relationships · 32.8%Code: 8467110090HS10 within HS 846711
Tools for working in the hand, pneumatic, rotary type, nes
66 indexed relationships · 32.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.1000196536HS10Outils pneumatiques à main - rotatifs59 relationships · 29.4%Code: 1000196536HS10 within HS 846711
Outils pneumatiques à main - rotatifs
59 indexed relationships · 29.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8467110030HS10Other drills, screwdrivers & nut runners, pneumatic, rotary type, hand-directed27 relationships · 13.4%Code: 8467110030HS10 within HS 846711
Other drills, screwdrivers & nut runners, pneumatic, rotary type, hand-directed
27 indexed relationships · 13.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8467110021HS10Grinders,polishers & sanders,rotary type,pneu,metalworking,hand-directed tools22 relationships · 10.9%Code: 8467110021HS10 within HS 846711
Grinders,polishers & sanders,rotary type,pneu,metalworking,hand-directed tools
22 indexed relationships · 10.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8467110010HS10Wrenches, rotary type, pneumatic, hand-directed tools16 relationships · 8.0%Code: 8467110010HS10 within HS 846711
Wrenches, rotary type, pneumatic, hand-directed tools
16 indexed relationships · 8.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8467110029HS10Outils à main rotatifs,pneumatiques,pour travailler le métal,nda11 relationships · 5.5%Code: 8467110029HS10 within HS 846711
Outils à main rotatifs,pneumatiques,pour travailler le métal,nda
11 indexed relationships · 5.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Tools for working in the hand, pneumatic, rotary type, nes
66 indexed relationships · 32.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.1000196536HS10Outils pneumatiques à main - rotatifs59 relationships · 29.4%Code: 1000196536HS10 within HS 846711
Outils pneumatiques à main - rotatifs
59 indexed relationships · 29.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8467110030HS10Other drills, screwdrivers & nut runners, pneumatic, rotary type, hand-directed27 relationships · 13.4%Code: 8467110030HS10 within HS 846711
Other drills, screwdrivers & nut runners, pneumatic, rotary type, hand-directed
27 indexed relationships · 13.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8467110021HS10Grinders,polishers & sanders,rotary type,pneu,metalworking,hand-directed tools22 relationships · 10.9%Code: 8467110021HS10 within HS 846711
Grinders,polishers & sanders,rotary type,pneu,metalworking,hand-directed tools
22 indexed relationships · 10.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8467110010HS10Wrenches, rotary type, pneumatic, hand-directed tools16 relationships · 8.0%Code: 8467110010HS10 within HS 846711
Wrenches, rotary type, pneumatic, hand-directed tools
16 indexed relationships · 8.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8467110029HS10Outils à main rotatifs,pneumatiques,pour travailler le métal,nda11 relationships · 5.5%Code: 8467110029HS10 within HS 846711
Outils à main rotatifs,pneumatiques,pour travailler le métal,nda
11 indexed relationships · 5.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Tools for working in the hand, pneumatic, rotary type, nes66 · 32.8%Outils pneumatiques à main - rotatifs59 · 29.4%Other drills, screwdrivers & nut runners, pneumatic, rotary type, hand-directed27 · 13.4%Grinders,polishers & sanders,rotary type,pneu,metalworking,hand-directed tools22 · 10.9%Wrenches, rotary type, pneumatic, hand-directed tools16 · 8.0%Outils à main rotatifs,pneumatiques,pour travailler le métal,nda11 · 5.5%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 846711ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 846711from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.