Heading Intelligence
HS 8468
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies157unique business entities
Indexed relationships358public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 8468size reflects indexed relationship volume
100019HS6Other Gas-Operated Machinery or Apparatus For Welding Nes179 relationships · 50.0%Code: 100019HS6 within HS 8468
Other Gas-Operated Machinery or Apparatus For Welding Nes
179 indexed relationships · 50.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.846820HS6Gas-operated machinery for welding, nes74 relationships · 20.7%Code: 846820HS6 within HS 8468
Gas-operated machinery for welding, nes
74 indexed relationships · 20.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.846890HS6Parts, of machinery and apparatus for soldering, brazing, welding, etc53 relationships · 14.8%Code: 846890HS6 within HS 8468
Parts, of machinery and apparatus for soldering, brazing, welding, etc
53 indexed relationships · 14.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.846880HS6Other soldering,brazing or welding machinery or apparatus, o/t gas-operated,nes40 relationships · 11.2%Code: 846880HS6 within HS 8468
Other soldering,brazing or welding machinery or apparatus, o/t gas-operated,nes
40 indexed relationships · 11.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.846810HS6Torches, hand-held, for soldering, brazing or welding12 relationships · 3.4%Code: 846810HS6 within HS 8468
Torches, hand-held, for soldering, brazing or welding
12 indexed relationships · 3.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Other Gas-Operated Machinery or Apparatus For Welding Nes
179 indexed relationships · 50.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.846820HS6Gas-operated machinery for welding, nes74 relationships · 20.7%Code: 846820HS6 within HS 8468
Gas-operated machinery for welding, nes
74 indexed relationships · 20.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.846890HS6Parts, of machinery and apparatus for soldering, brazing, welding, etc53 relationships · 14.8%Code: 846890HS6 within HS 8468
Parts, of machinery and apparatus for soldering, brazing, welding, etc
53 indexed relationships · 14.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.846880HS6Other soldering,brazing or welding machinery or apparatus, o/t gas-operated,nes40 relationships · 11.2%Code: 846880HS6 within HS 8468
Other soldering,brazing or welding machinery or apparatus, o/t gas-operated,nes
40 indexed relationships · 11.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.846810HS6Torches, hand-held, for soldering, brazing or welding12 relationships · 3.4%Code: 846810HS6 within HS 8468
Torches, hand-held, for soldering, brazing or welding
12 indexed relationships · 3.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Gas-operated machinery for welding, nes74 · 20.7%Other Gas-Operated Machinery or Apparatus For Welding Nes74 · 20.7%Parts For Soldering, Brazing or Welding Machinery and Apparatus53 · 14.8%Parts, of machinery and apparatus for soldering, brazing, welding, etc53 · 14.8%Other soldering,brazing or welding machinery or apparatus, o/t gas-operated,nes40 · 11.2%Other Soldering, Brazing or Welding Machinery or Apparatus (Other than Gas-Operated )40 · 11.2%Hand-Held Blow Pipes or Torches - For Soldering, Brazing or Welding12 · 3.4%Torches, hand-held, for soldering, brazing or welding12 · 3.4%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 8468ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 8468from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.