Heading Intelligence
HS 8470
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies67unique business entities
Indexed relationships129public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown67ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 8470size reflects indexed relationship volume
100019HS6Electronic Calculators (Pocket-Size) Capable of Operating Without An External Power Source60 relationships · 46.5%Code: 100019HS6 within HS 8470
Electronic Calculators (Pocket-Size) Capable of Operating Without An External Power Source
60 indexed relationships · 46.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.847010HS6Calculatrices électroniques pouvant fonctionner sans source d'énergie extérieure22 relationships · 17.1%Code: 847010HS6 within HS 8470
Calculatrices électroniques pouvant fonctionner sans source d'énergie extérieure
22 indexed relationships · 17.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.847029HS6Machines à calculer électroniques,nda21 relationships · 16.3%Code: 847029HS6 within HS 8470
Machines à calculer électroniques,nda
21 indexed relationships · 16.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.847050HS6Caisses enregistreuses terminal de point de vente14 relationships · 10.9%Code: 847050HS6 within HS 8470
Caisses enregistreuses terminal de point de vente
14 indexed relationships · 10.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.847090HS6Autres machines, comportant un dispositif de calcul, nda10 relationships · 7.8%Code: 847090HS6 within HS 8470
Autres machines, comportant un dispositif de calcul, nda
10 indexed relationships · 7.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.847030HS6Calculating machines, nes2 relationships · 1.6%Code: 847030HS6 within HS 8470
Calculating machines, nes
2 indexed relationships · 1.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Electronic Calculators (Pocket-Size) Capable of Operating Without An External Power Source
60 indexed relationships · 46.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.847010HS6Calculatrices électroniques pouvant fonctionner sans source d'énergie extérieure22 relationships · 17.1%Code: 847010HS6 within HS 8470
Calculatrices électroniques pouvant fonctionner sans source d'énergie extérieure
22 indexed relationships · 17.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.847029HS6Machines à calculer électroniques,nda21 relationships · 16.3%Code: 847029HS6 within HS 8470
Machines à calculer électroniques,nda
21 indexed relationships · 16.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.847050HS6Caisses enregistreuses terminal de point de vente14 relationships · 10.9%Code: 847050HS6 within HS 8470
Caisses enregistreuses terminal de point de vente
14 indexed relationships · 10.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.847090HS6Autres machines, comportant un dispositif de calcul, nda10 relationships · 7.8%Code: 847090HS6 within HS 8470
Autres machines, comportant un dispositif de calcul, nda
10 indexed relationships · 7.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.847030HS6Calculating machines, nes2 relationships · 1.6%Code: 847030HS6 within HS 8470
Calculating machines, nes
2 indexed relationships · 1.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Calculatrices électroniques pouvant fonctionner sans source d'énergie extérieure22 · 17.1%Electronic Calculators (Pocket-Size) Capable of Operating Without An External Power Source22 · 17.1%Other Electronic Calculating Machines Nes - Not Incorporating A Printing Device21 · 16.3%Machines à calculer électroniques,nda21 · 16.3%Autres machines, comportant un dispositif de calcul, nda10 · 7.8%Caisses enregistreuses10 · 7.8%Caisses enregistreuses terminal de point de vente9 · 7.0%Machines à affranchir, à établir tickets & similaires, avec dispositif de calcul, nda5 · 3.9%Caisses enregistreuses a/q terminal de point de vente,nda5 · 3.9%Other Calculating Machines Nes2 · 1.6%Calculating machines, nes2 · 1.6%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 8470ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 8470from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.