HS6 Intelligence
HS 847160
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies340unique business entities
Indexed relationships630public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 847160size reflects indexed relationship volume
1000196536HS10Unités d'entrée ou sortie, a/s unités de mémoire sous une même enveloppe208 relationships · 33.0%Code: 1000196536HS10 within HS 847160
Unités d'entrée ou sortie, a/s unités de mémoire sous une même enveloppe
208 indexed relationships · 33.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8471600090HS10Autres unités d'entrée/sortie,a/s unités de mémoire dans m env,a/q systèmes,nda184 relationships · 29.2%Code: 8471600090HS10 within HS 847160
Autres unités d'entrée/sortie,a/s unités de mémoire dans m env,a/q systèmes,nda
184 indexed relationships · 29.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8471600020HS10Lecteurs optiques de documents et appareils de lecture d'encre magnétique66 relationships · 10.5%Code: 8471600020HS10 within HS 847160
Lecteurs optiques de documents et appareils de lecture d'encre magnétique
66 indexed relationships · 10.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8471600030HS10Appareils magnétiques d'entrée de données52 relationships · 8.3%Code: 8471600030HS10 within HS 847160
Appareils magnétiques d'entrée de données
52 indexed relationships · 8.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8471600040HS10Card readers,badge readers,paper tape readers, other than magnetic media devices48 relationships · 7.6%Code: 8471600040HS10 within HS 847160
Card readers,badge readers,paper tape readers, other than magnetic media devices
48 indexed relationships · 7.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8471600010HS10Combined input or output units, w/n containing storage units in same housing38 relationships · 6.0%Code: 8471600010HS10 within HS 847160
Combined input or output units, w/n containing storage units in same housing
38 indexed relationships · 6.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8471600050HS10Claviers, pour machines de traitement de l'information29 relationships · 4.6%Code: 8471600050HS10 within HS 847160
Claviers, pour machines de traitement de l'information
29 indexed relationships · 4.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8471600060HS10Unités de sortie, pour machine de traitement de l'information5 relationships · 0.8%Code: 8471600060HS10 within HS 847160
Unités de sortie, pour machine de traitement de l'information
5 indexed relationships · 0.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Unités d'entrée ou sortie, a/s unités de mémoire sous une même enveloppe
208 indexed relationships · 33.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8471600090HS10Autres unités d'entrée/sortie,a/s unités de mémoire dans m env,a/q systèmes,nda184 relationships · 29.2%Code: 8471600090HS10 within HS 847160
Autres unités d'entrée/sortie,a/s unités de mémoire dans m env,a/q systèmes,nda
184 indexed relationships · 29.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8471600020HS10Lecteurs optiques de documents et appareils de lecture d'encre magnétique66 relationships · 10.5%Code: 8471600020HS10 within HS 847160
Lecteurs optiques de documents et appareils de lecture d'encre magnétique
66 indexed relationships · 10.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8471600030HS10Appareils magnétiques d'entrée de données52 relationships · 8.3%Code: 8471600030HS10 within HS 847160
Appareils magnétiques d'entrée de données
52 indexed relationships · 8.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8471600040HS10Card readers,badge readers,paper tape readers, other than magnetic media devices48 relationships · 7.6%Code: 8471600040HS10 within HS 847160
Card readers,badge readers,paper tape readers, other than magnetic media devices
48 indexed relationships · 7.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8471600010HS10Combined input or output units, w/n containing storage units in same housing38 relationships · 6.0%Code: 8471600010HS10 within HS 847160
Combined input or output units, w/n containing storage units in same housing
38 indexed relationships · 6.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8471600050HS10Claviers, pour machines de traitement de l'information29 relationships · 4.6%Code: 8471600050HS10 within HS 847160
Claviers, pour machines de traitement de l'information
29 indexed relationships · 4.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8471600060HS10Unités de sortie, pour machine de traitement de l'information5 relationships · 0.8%Code: 8471600060HS10 within HS 847160
Unités de sortie, pour machine de traitement de l'information
5 indexed relationships · 0.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Unités d'entrée ou sortie, a/s unités de mémoire sous une même enveloppe208 · 33.0%Autres unités d'entrée/sortie,a/s unités de mémoire dans m env,a/q systèmes,nda184 · 29.2%Lecteurs optiques de documents et appareils de lecture d'encre magnétique66 · 10.5%Appareils magnétiques d'entrée de données52 · 8.3%Card readers,badge readers,paper tape readers, other than magnetic media devices48 · 7.6%Combined input or output units, w/n containing storage units in same housing38 · 6.0%Claviers, pour machines de traitement de l'information29 · 4.6%Unités de sortie, pour machine de traitement de l'information5 · 0.8%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 847160ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 847160from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.