HS6 Intelligence
HS 847989
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies734unique business entities
Indexed relationships1,383public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 847989size reflects indexed relationship volume
1000342804HS10Machines & Mechanical Appliances, Having Individual Functions, Nes601 relationships · 43.5%Code: 1000342804HS10 within HS 847989
Machines & Mechanical Appliances, Having Individual Functions, Nes
601 indexed relationships · 43.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8479899090HS10Mach and mech appliances, o/t prod petroleum/gas/motor veh maint,indiv func, nes544 relationships · 39.3%Code: 8479899090HS10 within HS 847989
Mach and mech appliances, o/t prod petroleum/gas/motor veh maint,indiv func, nes
544 indexed relationships · 39.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8479894900HS10Compacteurs d'ordures, nda77 relationships · 5.6%Code: 8479894900HS10 within HS 847989
Compacteurs d'ordures, nda
77 indexed relationships · 5.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8479899010HS10Machines et appareils, pour la production du pétrole ou du gaz, nda62 relationships · 4.5%Code: 8479899010HS10 within HS 847989
Machines et appareils, pour la production du pétrole ou du gaz, nda
62 indexed relationships · 4.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8479892090HS10Balayeuses mécaniques; chargeurs de cartouches, nda32 relationships · 2.3%Code: 8479892090HS10 within HS 847989
Balayeuses mécaniques; chargeurs de cartouches, nda
32 indexed relationships · 2.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8479899020HS10Machines et appareils, pour l'entretien des véhicules automobiles, nda22 relationships · 1.6%Code: 8479899020HS10 within HS 847989
Machines et appareils, pour l'entretien des véhicules automobiles, nda
22 indexed relationships · 1.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8479892021HS10Humidificateurs d'air domestique,moteur électrique,a/q app des n°s 84.15/84.2415 relationships · 1.1%Code: 8479892021HS10 within HS 847989
Humidificateurs d'air domestique,moteur électrique,a/q app des n°s 84.15/84.24
15 indexed relationships · 1.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8479891000HS10Machines, of aircraft flow jet eng start units,arti fog/smoke gen,ect,indiv func14 relationships · 1.0%Code: 8479891000HS10 within HS 847989
Machines, of aircraft flow jet eng start units,arti fog/smoke gen,ect,indiv func
14 indexed relationships · 1.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8479892022HS10Déshumidificateurs d'air domestiques,à moteur électrique,a/q app n°s 84.15/84.2413 relationships · 0.9%Code: 8479892022HS10 within HS 847989
Déshumidificateurs d'air domestiques,à moteur électrique,a/q app n°s 84.15/84.24
13 indexed relationships · 0.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8479894100HS10Compacteur de déchet solide indus & de déchet/ordure,él,pr aéronef,train,bateau3 relationships · 0.2%Code: 8479894100HS10 within HS 847989
Compacteur de déchet solide indus & de déchet/ordure,él,pr aéronef,train,bateau
3 indexed relationships · 0.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Machines & Mechanical Appliances, Having Individual Functions, Nes
601 indexed relationships · 43.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8479899090HS10Mach and mech appliances, o/t prod petroleum/gas/motor veh maint,indiv func, nes544 relationships · 39.3%Code: 8479899090HS10 within HS 847989
Mach and mech appliances, o/t prod petroleum/gas/motor veh maint,indiv func, nes
544 indexed relationships · 39.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8479894900HS10Compacteurs d'ordures, nda77 relationships · 5.6%Code: 8479894900HS10 within HS 847989
Compacteurs d'ordures, nda
77 indexed relationships · 5.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8479899010HS10Machines et appareils, pour la production du pétrole ou du gaz, nda62 relationships · 4.5%Code: 8479899010HS10 within HS 847989
Machines et appareils, pour la production du pétrole ou du gaz, nda
62 indexed relationships · 4.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8479892090HS10Balayeuses mécaniques; chargeurs de cartouches, nda32 relationships · 2.3%Code: 8479892090HS10 within HS 847989
Balayeuses mécaniques; chargeurs de cartouches, nda
32 indexed relationships · 2.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8479899020HS10Machines et appareils, pour l'entretien des véhicules automobiles, nda22 relationships · 1.6%Code: 8479899020HS10 within HS 847989
Machines et appareils, pour l'entretien des véhicules automobiles, nda
22 indexed relationships · 1.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8479892021HS10Humidificateurs d'air domestique,moteur électrique,a/q app des n°s 84.15/84.2415 relationships · 1.1%Code: 8479892021HS10 within HS 847989
Humidificateurs d'air domestique,moteur électrique,a/q app des n°s 84.15/84.24
15 indexed relationships · 1.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8479891000HS10Machines, of aircraft flow jet eng start units,arti fog/smoke gen,ect,indiv func14 relationships · 1.0%Code: 8479891000HS10 within HS 847989
Machines, of aircraft flow jet eng start units,arti fog/smoke gen,ect,indiv func
14 indexed relationships · 1.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8479892022HS10Déshumidificateurs d'air domestiques,à moteur électrique,a/q app n°s 84.15/84.2413 relationships · 0.9%Code: 8479892022HS10 within HS 847989
Déshumidificateurs d'air domestiques,à moteur électrique,a/q app n°s 84.15/84.24
13 indexed relationships · 0.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8479894100HS10Compacteur de déchet solide indus & de déchet/ordure,él,pr aéronef,train,bateau3 relationships · 0.2%Code: 8479894100HS10 within HS 847989
Compacteur de déchet solide indus & de déchet/ordure,él,pr aéronef,train,bateau
3 indexed relationships · 0.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Machines & Mechanical Appliances, Having Individual Functions, Nes601 · 43.5%Mach and mech appliances, o/t prod petroleum/gas/motor veh maint,indiv func, nes544 · 39.3%Compacteurs d'ordures, nda77 · 5.6%Machines et appareils, pour la production du pétrole ou du gaz, nda62 · 4.5%Balayeuses mécaniques; chargeurs de cartouches, nda32 · 2.3%Machines et appareils, pour l'entretien des véhicules automobiles, nda22 · 1.6%Humidificateurs d'air domestique,moteur électrique,a/q app des n°s 84.15/84.2415 · 1.1%Machines, of aircraft flow jet eng start units,arti fog/smoke gen,ect,indiv func14 · 1.0%Déshumidificateurs d'air domestiques,à moteur électrique,a/q app n°s 84.15/84.2413 · 0.9%Compacteur de déchet solide indus & de déchet/ordure,él,pr aéronef,train,bateau3 · 0.2%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 847989ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 847989from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.