HS6 Intelligence
HS 847990
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies781unique business entities
Indexed relationships1,419public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 847990size reflects indexed relationship volume
1000342804HS10Parts of Machines & Mechanical Appliances, Having Individual Functions, Nes539 relationships · 38.0%Code: 1000342804HS10 within HS 847990
Parts of Machines & Mechanical Appliances, Having Individual Functions, Nes
539 indexed relationships · 38.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8479909090HS10Parts, of machines and mechanical appliances, having individual functions, nes466 relationships · 32.8%Code: 8479909090HS10 within HS 847990
Parts, of machines and mechanical appliances, having individual functions, nes
466 indexed relationships · 32.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8479901900HS10Autres parties pour compacteurs d'ordures, nda256 relationships · 18.0%Code: 8479901900HS10 within HS 847990
Autres parties pour compacteurs d'ordures, nda
256 indexed relationships · 18.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8479909010HS10Parties de robots industriels80 relationships · 5.6%Code: 8479909010HS10 within HS 847990
Parties de robots industriels
80 indexed relationships · 5.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8479909020HS10Parties de mach & app pour travaux publics, bâtiment ou travaux analogues35 relationships · 2.5%Code: 8479909020HS10 within HS 847990
Parties de mach & app pour travaux publics, bâtiment ou travaux analogues
35 indexed relationships · 2.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8479901100HS10Assemblages de cadres des compacteurs d'ordures24 relationships · 1.7%Code: 8479901100HS10 within HS 847990
Assemblages de cadres des compacteurs d'ordures
24 indexed relationships · 1.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8479901300HS10Assemblages des conteneurs des compacteurs d'ordures8 relationships · 0.6%Code: 8479901300HS10 within HS 847990
Assemblages des conteneurs des compacteurs d'ordures
8 indexed relationships · 0.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8479909040HS10Part de mach & app à ultra-sons pour le nettoyage,pour fab fermetures,stores,etc6 relationships · 0.4%Code: 8479909040HS10 within HS 847990
Part de mach & app à ultra-sons pour le nettoyage,pour fab fermetures,stores,etc
6 indexed relationships · 0.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8479901200HS10Ram assemblies for trash compactors incorporating a ram wrapper/ram cover5 relationships · 0.4%Code: 8479901200HS10 within HS 847990
Ram assemblies for trash compactors incorporating a ram wrapper/ram cover
5 indexed relationships · 0.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Parts of Machines & Mechanical Appliances, Having Individual Functions, Nes
539 indexed relationships · 38.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8479909090HS10Parts, of machines and mechanical appliances, having individual functions, nes466 relationships · 32.8%Code: 8479909090HS10 within HS 847990
Parts, of machines and mechanical appliances, having individual functions, nes
466 indexed relationships · 32.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8479901900HS10Autres parties pour compacteurs d'ordures, nda256 relationships · 18.0%Code: 8479901900HS10 within HS 847990
Autres parties pour compacteurs d'ordures, nda
256 indexed relationships · 18.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8479909010HS10Parties de robots industriels80 relationships · 5.6%Code: 8479909010HS10 within HS 847990
Parties de robots industriels
80 indexed relationships · 5.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8479909020HS10Parties de mach & app pour travaux publics, bâtiment ou travaux analogues35 relationships · 2.5%Code: 8479909020HS10 within HS 847990
Parties de mach & app pour travaux publics, bâtiment ou travaux analogues
35 indexed relationships · 2.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8479901100HS10Assemblages de cadres des compacteurs d'ordures24 relationships · 1.7%Code: 8479901100HS10 within HS 847990
Assemblages de cadres des compacteurs d'ordures
24 indexed relationships · 1.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8479901300HS10Assemblages des conteneurs des compacteurs d'ordures8 relationships · 0.6%Code: 8479901300HS10 within HS 847990
Assemblages des conteneurs des compacteurs d'ordures
8 indexed relationships · 0.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8479909040HS10Part de mach & app à ultra-sons pour le nettoyage,pour fab fermetures,stores,etc6 relationships · 0.4%Code: 8479909040HS10 within HS 847990
Part de mach & app à ultra-sons pour le nettoyage,pour fab fermetures,stores,etc
6 indexed relationships · 0.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8479901200HS10Ram assemblies for trash compactors incorporating a ram wrapper/ram cover5 relationships · 0.4%Code: 8479901200HS10 within HS 847990
Ram assemblies for trash compactors incorporating a ram wrapper/ram cover
5 indexed relationships · 0.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Parts of Machines & Mechanical Appliances, Having Individual Functions, Nes539 · 38.0%Parts, of machines and mechanical appliances, having individual functions, nes466 · 32.8%Autres parties pour compacteurs d'ordures, nda256 · 18.0%Parties de robots industriels80 · 5.6%Parties de mach & app pour travaux publics, bâtiment ou travaux analogues35 · 2.5%Assemblages de cadres des compacteurs d'ordures24 · 1.7%Assemblages des conteneurs des compacteurs d'ordures8 · 0.6%Part de mach & app à ultra-sons pour le nettoyage,pour fab fermetures,stores,etc6 · 0.4%Ram assemblies for trash compactors incorporating a ram wrapper/ram cover5 · 0.4%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 847990ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 847990from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.