HS6 Intelligence
HS 848190
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies902unique business entities
Indexed relationships1,502public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 848190size reflects indexed relationship volume
8481900010HS10Parties de valves actionnées à la main,de clapet/soupapes de retenue à moteur656 relationships · 43.7%Code: 8481900010HS10 within HS 848190
Parties de valves actionnées à la main,de clapet/soupapes de retenue à moteur
656 indexed relationships · 43.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.1000342804HS10Parts of Taps, Cocks, Valves or Other Similar Appliances427 relationships · 28.4%Code: 1000342804HS10 within HS 848190
Parts of Taps, Cocks, Valves or Other Similar Appliances
427 indexed relationships · 28.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8481900090HS10Part de détendeurs/soupapes de sécurité pr chauffe-eau à gaz à us domes,etc,nda380 relationships · 25.3%Code: 8481900090HS10 within HS 848190
Part de détendeurs/soupapes de sécurité pr chauffe-eau à gaz à us domes,etc,nda
380 indexed relationships · 25.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8481900020HS10Parties de valves pour transmissions oléohydrauliques ou pneumatiques39 relationships · 2.6%Code: 8481900020HS10 within HS 848190
Parties de valves pour transmissions oléohydrauliques ou pneumatiques
39 indexed relationships · 2.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Parties de valves actionnées à la main,de clapet/soupapes de retenue à moteur
656 indexed relationships · 43.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.1000342804HS10Parts of Taps, Cocks, Valves or Other Similar Appliances427 relationships · 28.4%Code: 1000342804HS10 within HS 848190
Parts of Taps, Cocks, Valves or Other Similar Appliances
427 indexed relationships · 28.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8481900090HS10Part de détendeurs/soupapes de sécurité pr chauffe-eau à gaz à us domes,etc,nda380 relationships · 25.3%Code: 8481900090HS10 within HS 848190
Part de détendeurs/soupapes de sécurité pr chauffe-eau à gaz à us domes,etc,nda
380 indexed relationships · 25.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8481900020HS10Parties de valves pour transmissions oléohydrauliques ou pneumatiques39 relationships · 2.6%Code: 8481900020HS10 within HS 848190
Parties de valves pour transmissions oléohydrauliques ou pneumatiques
39 indexed relationships · 2.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Parties de valves actionnées à la main,de clapet/soupapes de retenue à moteur656 · 43.7%Parts of Taps, Cocks, Valves or Other Similar Appliances427 · 28.4%Part de détendeurs/soupapes de sécurité pr chauffe-eau à gaz à us domes,etc,nda380 · 25.3%Parties de valves pour transmissions oléohydrauliques ou pneumatiques39 · 2.6%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 848190ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 848190from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.