HS6 Intelligence
HS 848330
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies231unique business entities
Indexed relationships463public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 848330size reflects indexed relationship volume
8483300029HS10Coussinets ordinaires sans leurs paliers,nda166 relationships · 35.9%Code: 8483300029HS10 within HS 848330
Coussinets ordinaires sans leurs paliers,nda
166 indexed relationships · 35.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.1000342804HS10Bearing Housings - Not Incorporating Ball or Roller Bearings; Plain Shaft Bearings157 relationships · 33.9%Code: 1000342804HS10 within HS 848330
Bearing Housings - Not Incorporating Ball or Roller Bearings; Plain Shaft Bearings
157 indexed relationships · 33.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8483300019HS10Bearing housings without ball or roller bearings, nes73 relationships · 15.8%Code: 8483300019HS10 within HS 848330
Bearing housings without ball or roller bearings, nes
73 indexed relationships · 15.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8483300028HS10Coussinets ordinaires avec leurs paliers, nda30 relationships · 6.5%Code: 8483300028HS10 within HS 848330
Coussinets ordinaires avec leurs paliers, nda
30 indexed relationships · 6.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8483300022HS10Plain spherical shaft bearing without housing26 relationships · 5.6%Code: 8483300022HS10 within HS 848330
Plain spherical shaft bearing without housing
26 indexed relationships · 5.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8483300012HS10Paliers à roulements à billes ou à rouleaux,a/q à roulements incorporés11 relationships · 2.4%Code: 8483300012HS10 within HS 848330
Paliers à roulements à billes ou à rouleaux,a/q à roulements incorporés
11 indexed relationships · 2.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Coussinets ordinaires sans leurs paliers,nda
166 indexed relationships · 35.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.1000342804HS10Bearing Housings - Not Incorporating Ball or Roller Bearings; Plain Shaft Bearings157 relationships · 33.9%Code: 1000342804HS10 within HS 848330
Bearing Housings - Not Incorporating Ball or Roller Bearings; Plain Shaft Bearings
157 indexed relationships · 33.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8483300019HS10Bearing housings without ball or roller bearings, nes73 relationships · 15.8%Code: 8483300019HS10 within HS 848330
Bearing housings without ball or roller bearings, nes
73 indexed relationships · 15.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8483300028HS10Coussinets ordinaires avec leurs paliers, nda30 relationships · 6.5%Code: 8483300028HS10 within HS 848330
Coussinets ordinaires avec leurs paliers, nda
30 indexed relationships · 6.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8483300022HS10Plain spherical shaft bearing without housing26 relationships · 5.6%Code: 8483300022HS10 within HS 848330
Plain spherical shaft bearing without housing
26 indexed relationships · 5.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8483300012HS10Paliers à roulements à billes ou à rouleaux,a/q à roulements incorporés11 relationships · 2.4%Code: 8483300012HS10 within HS 848330
Paliers à roulements à billes ou à rouleaux,a/q à roulements incorporés
11 indexed relationships · 2.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Coussinets ordinaires sans leurs paliers,nda166 · 35.9%Bearing Housings - Not Incorporating Ball or Roller Bearings; Plain Shaft Bearings157 · 33.9%Bearing housings without ball or roller bearings, nes73 · 15.8%Coussinets ordinaires avec leurs paliers, nda30 · 6.5%Plain spherical shaft bearing without housing26 · 5.6%Paliers à roulements à billes ou à rouleaux,a/q à roulements incorporés11 · 2.4%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 848330ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 848330from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.