HS6 Intelligence
HS 848340
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies4,033unique business entities
Indexed relationships7,294public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 848340size reflects indexed relationship volume
1000342804HS10Engrenages, roues de friction, vis à billes, variateurs de vitesses et convertisseurs de couple4033 relationships · 55.3%Code: 1000342804HS10 within HS 848340
Engrenages, roues de friction, vis à billes, variateurs de vitesses et convertisseurs de couple
4033 indexed relationships · 55.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8483400090HS10Other gears & gearing, o/t toothed wheels, chain sprockets & other elements, nes2857 relationships · 39.2%Code: 8483400090HS10 within HS 848340
Other gears & gearing, o/t toothed wheels, chain sprockets & other elements, nes
2857 indexed relationships · 39.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8483400023HS10Convertisseurs de couple215 relationships · 2.9%Code: 8483400023HS10 within HS 848340
Convertisseurs de couple
215 indexed relationships · 2.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8483400029HS10Boîtes d'engrenages et autres variateurs de vitesse, a/q opéré manuellement89 relationships · 1.2%Code: 8483400029HS10 within HS 848340
Boîtes d'engrenages et autres variateurs de vitesse, a/q opéré manuellement
89 indexed relationships · 1.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8483400030HS10Broches filetées à billes, vis à billes, équipement de transmission56 relationships · 0.8%Code: 8483400030HS10 within HS 848340
Broches filetées à billes, vis à billes, équipement de transmission
56 indexed relationships · 0.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8483400010HS10Divers engrenages et roues de friction ayant un usage spécifique24 relationships · 0.3%Code: 8483400010HS10 within HS 848340
Divers engrenages et roues de friction ayant un usage spécifique
24 indexed relationships · 0.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8483400021HS10Fixed ratio speed changers each ratio of which is select by manual manipulation20 relationships · 0.3%Code: 8483400021HS10 within HS 848340
Fixed ratio speed changers each ratio of which is select by manual manipulation
20 indexed relationships · 0.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Engrenages, roues de friction, vis à billes, variateurs de vitesses et convertisseurs de couple
4033 indexed relationships · 55.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8483400090HS10Other gears & gearing, o/t toothed wheels, chain sprockets & other elements, nes2857 relationships · 39.2%Code: 8483400090HS10 within HS 848340
Other gears & gearing, o/t toothed wheels, chain sprockets & other elements, nes
2857 indexed relationships · 39.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8483400023HS10Convertisseurs de couple215 relationships · 2.9%Code: 8483400023HS10 within HS 848340
Convertisseurs de couple
215 indexed relationships · 2.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8483400029HS10Boîtes d'engrenages et autres variateurs de vitesse, a/q opéré manuellement89 relationships · 1.2%Code: 8483400029HS10 within HS 848340
Boîtes d'engrenages et autres variateurs de vitesse, a/q opéré manuellement
89 indexed relationships · 1.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8483400030HS10Broches filetées à billes, vis à billes, équipement de transmission56 relationships · 0.8%Code: 8483400030HS10 within HS 848340
Broches filetées à billes, vis à billes, équipement de transmission
56 indexed relationships · 0.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8483400010HS10Divers engrenages et roues de friction ayant un usage spécifique24 relationships · 0.3%Code: 8483400010HS10 within HS 848340
Divers engrenages et roues de friction ayant un usage spécifique
24 indexed relationships · 0.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8483400021HS10Fixed ratio speed changers each ratio of which is select by manual manipulation20 relationships · 0.3%Code: 8483400021HS10 within HS 848340
Fixed ratio speed changers each ratio of which is select by manual manipulation
20 indexed relationships · 0.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Engrenages, roues de friction, vis à billes, variateurs de vitesses et convertisseurs de couple4033 · 55.3%Other gears & gearing, o/t toothed wheels, chain sprockets & other elements, nes2857 · 39.2%Convertisseurs de couple215 · 2.9%Boîtes d'engrenages et autres variateurs de vitesse, a/q opéré manuellement89 · 1.2%Broches filetées à billes, vis à billes, équipement de transmission56 · 0.8%Divers engrenages et roues de friction ayant un usage spécifique24 · 0.3%Fixed ratio speed changers each ratio of which is select by manual manipulation20 · 0.3%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 848340ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 848340from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.