HS6 Intelligence
HS 848390
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies2,060unique business entities
Indexed relationships2,577public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 848390size reflects indexed relationship volume
1000342804HS10Parts of Power Transmission Equipment or Other Goods Used To Transmit Power2013 relationships · 78.1%Code: 1000342804HS10 within HS 848390
Parts of Power Transmission Equipment or Other Goods Used To Transmit Power
2013 indexed relationships · 78.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8483900040HS10Pts,o trans elements,presented separately, ball/roller screws, flywheels&pulleys249 relationships · 9.7%Code: 8483900040HS10 within HS 848390
Pts,o trans elements,presented separately, ball/roller screws, flywheels&pulleys
249 indexed relationships · 9.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8483900090HS10Parts of bearing housing, etc; pts of plain shaft bearings; pts of No 84.83, nes176 relationships · 6.8%Code: 8483900090HS10 within HS 848390
Parts of bearing housing, etc; pts of plain shaft bearings; pts of No 84.83, nes
176 indexed relationships · 6.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8483900010HS10Pignons de chaîne et leurs parties90 relationships · 3.5%Code: 8483900010HS10 within HS 848390
Pignons de chaîne et leurs parties
90 indexed relationships · 3.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8483900050HS10Parties d'embrayages et organes d'accouplement, y compris joints d'articulation32 relationships · 1.2%Code: 8483900050HS10 within HS 848390
Parties d'embrayages et organes d'accouplement, y compris joints d'articulation
32 indexed relationships · 1.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8483900030HS10Part d'engrenages&roues de friction,boîtes d'engrenage&d'au variateurs vitesse11 relationships · 0.4%Code: 8483900030HS10 within HS 848390
Part d'engrenages&roues de friction,boîtes d'engrenage&d'au variateurs vitesse
11 indexed relationships · 0.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8483900020HS10Ens d'écrou sphérique pr réacteur nucléaire etc & part de NT de 8483.10/40/50/606 relationships · 0.2%Code: 8483900020HS10 within HS 848390
Ens d'écrou sphérique pr réacteur nucléaire etc & part de NT de 8483.10/40/50/60
6 indexed relationships · 0.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Parts of Power Transmission Equipment or Other Goods Used To Transmit Power
2013 indexed relationships · 78.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8483900040HS10Pts,o trans elements,presented separately, ball/roller screws, flywheels&pulleys249 relationships · 9.7%Code: 8483900040HS10 within HS 848390
Pts,o trans elements,presented separately, ball/roller screws, flywheels&pulleys
249 indexed relationships · 9.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8483900090HS10Parts of bearing housing, etc; pts of plain shaft bearings; pts of No 84.83, nes176 relationships · 6.8%Code: 8483900090HS10 within HS 848390
Parts of bearing housing, etc; pts of plain shaft bearings; pts of No 84.83, nes
176 indexed relationships · 6.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8483900010HS10Pignons de chaîne et leurs parties90 relationships · 3.5%Code: 8483900010HS10 within HS 848390
Pignons de chaîne et leurs parties
90 indexed relationships · 3.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8483900050HS10Parties d'embrayages et organes d'accouplement, y compris joints d'articulation32 relationships · 1.2%Code: 8483900050HS10 within HS 848390
Parties d'embrayages et organes d'accouplement, y compris joints d'articulation
32 indexed relationships · 1.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8483900030HS10Part d'engrenages&roues de friction,boîtes d'engrenage&d'au variateurs vitesse11 relationships · 0.4%Code: 8483900030HS10 within HS 848390
Part d'engrenages&roues de friction,boîtes d'engrenage&d'au variateurs vitesse
11 indexed relationships · 0.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8483900020HS10Ens d'écrou sphérique pr réacteur nucléaire etc & part de NT de 8483.10/40/50/606 relationships · 0.2%Code: 8483900020HS10 within HS 848390
Ens d'écrou sphérique pr réacteur nucléaire etc & part de NT de 8483.10/40/50/60
6 indexed relationships · 0.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Parts of Power Transmission Equipment or Other Goods Used To Transmit Power2013 · 78.1%Pts,o trans elements,presented separately, ball/roller screws, flywheels&pulleys249 · 9.7%Parts of bearing housing, etc; pts of plain shaft bearings; pts of No 84.83, nes176 · 6.8%Pignons de chaîne et leurs parties90 · 3.5%Parties d'embrayages et organes d'accouplement, y compris joints d'articulation32 · 1.2%Part d'engrenages&roues de friction,boîtes d'engrenage&d'au variateurs vitesse11 · 0.4%Ens d'écrou sphérique pr réacteur nucléaire etc & part de NT de 8483.10/40/50/606 · 0.2%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 848390ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 848390from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.