Heading Intelligence
HS 8484
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies283unique business entities
Indexed relationships722public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 8484size reflects indexed relationship volume
100034HS6Sets or Assortments of Dissimilar Gaskets and Joints Put in Pouches, Envelopes or Similar Packings361 relationships · 50.0%Code: 100034HS6 within HS 8484
Sets or Assortments of Dissimilar Gaskets and Joints Put in Pouches, Envelopes or Similar Packings
361 indexed relationships · 50.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.848490HS6Gasket sets/assort of gaskets,dissimilar compstn,put up in pouches/env/sim pack141 relationships · 19.5%Code: 848490HS6 within HS 8484
Gasket sets/assort of gaskets,dissimilar compstn,put up in pouches/env/sim pack
141 indexed relationships · 19.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.848420HS6Parties pour machineries, non électriques, joints d'étanchéité mécaniques136 relationships · 18.8%Code: 848420HS6 within HS 8484
Parties pour machineries, non électriques, joints d'étanchéité mécaniques
136 indexed relationships · 18.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.848410HS6Gaskets and similar joints, of metal sheeting combined with other material84 relationships · 11.6%Code: 848410HS6 within HS 8484
Gaskets and similar joints, of metal sheeting combined with other material
84 indexed relationships · 11.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Sets or Assortments of Dissimilar Gaskets and Joints Put in Pouches, Envelopes or Similar Packings
361 indexed relationships · 50.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.848490HS6Gasket sets/assort of gaskets,dissimilar compstn,put up in pouches/env/sim pack141 relationships · 19.5%Code: 848490HS6 within HS 8484
Gasket sets/assort of gaskets,dissimilar compstn,put up in pouches/env/sim pack
141 indexed relationships · 19.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.848420HS6Parties pour machineries, non électriques, joints d'étanchéité mécaniques136 relationships · 18.8%Code: 848420HS6 within HS 8484
Parties pour machineries, non électriques, joints d'étanchéité mécaniques
136 indexed relationships · 18.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.848410HS6Gaskets and similar joints, of metal sheeting combined with other material84 relationships · 11.6%Code: 848410HS6 within HS 8484
Gaskets and similar joints, of metal sheeting combined with other material
84 indexed relationships · 11.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Gasket sets/assort of gaskets,dissimilar compstn,put up in pouches/env/sim pack141 · 19.5%Sets or Assortments of Dissimilar Gaskets and Joints Put in Pouches, Envelopes or Similar Packings141 · 19.5%Joints d'étanchéité mécaniques136 · 18.8%Parties pour machineries, non électriques, joints d'étanchéité mécaniques136 · 18.8%Gaskets and Similar Joints of Metal Sheeting Combined With Other Material or Several Layers of Meta84 · 11.6%Gaskets and similar joints, of metal sheeting combined with other material84 · 11.6%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 8484ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 8484from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.