HS6 Intelligence
HS 850440
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies1,935unique business entities
Indexed relationships3,733public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 850440size reflects indexed relationship volume
1000196536HS10Electric Static Converters (Incl Power Supplies, Rectifiers and Inverters)1343 relationships · 36.0%Code: 1000196536HS10 within HS 850440
Electric Static Converters (Incl Power Supplies, Rectifiers and Inverters)
1343 indexed relationships · 36.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8504409032HS10Inverters, with or without a device > 100 A for use in the converting element930 relationships · 24.9%Code: 8504409032HS10 within HS 850440
Inverters, with or without a device > 100 A for use in the converting element
930 indexed relationships · 24.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8504409099HS10Convertisseurs statiques, nda538 relationships · 14.4%Code: 8504409099HS10 within HS 850440
Convertisseurs statiques, nda
538 indexed relationships · 14.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8504409093HS10Blocs d'alimentation, nda386 relationships · 10.3%Code: 8504409093HS10 within HS 850440
Blocs d'alimentation, nda
386 indexed relationships · 10.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8504409035HS10Power supplies, with a device > 100 A employed in the converting element115 relationships · 3.1%Code: 8504409035HS10 within HS 850440
Power supplies, with a device > 100 A employed in the converting element
115 indexed relationships · 3.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8504404000HS10Static converters, speed drive controllers for electric motors100 relationships · 2.7%Code: 8504404000HS10 within HS 850440
Static converters, speed drive controllers for electric motors
100 indexed relationships · 2.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8504409049HS10Chargeurs de batterie, nda91 relationships · 2.4%Code: 8504409049HS10 within HS 850440
Chargeurs de batterie, nda
91 indexed relationships · 2.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8504409033HS10Alternating curr & cycle converter w or w/o a dev >100A used in the cnvrtg elmnt40 relationships · 1.1%Code: 8504409033HS10 within HS 850440
Alternating curr & cycle converter w or w/o a dev >100A used in the cnvrtg elmnt
40 indexed relationships · 1.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8504403000HS10Static converters, power supplies for automatic data processing machines of head38 relationships · 1.0%Code: 8504403000HS10 within HS 850440
Static converters, power supplies for automatic data processing machines of head
38 indexed relationships · 1.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8504409039HS10Semiconductor converters, with a device > 100 A used in the converting elmnt,nes36 relationships · 1.0%Code: 8504409039HS10 within HS 850440
Semiconductor converters, with a device > 100 A used in the converting elmnt,nes
36 indexed relationships · 1.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8504409031HS10Rectifiers, with or without a device > 100 A for use in the converting element36 relationships · 1.0%Code: 8504409031HS10 within HS 850440
Rectifiers, with or without a device > 100 A for use in the converting element
36 indexed relationships · 1.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8504409042HS10Chargeurs de batteries, de source à courant continu (CC)32 relationships · 0.9%Code: 8504409042HS10 within HS 850440
Chargeurs de batteries, de source à courant continu (CC)
32 indexed relationships · 0.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8504409034HS10Direct current converters, w or w/o a device > 100 A used in the cnvrtg element32 relationships · 0.9%Code: 8504409034HS10 within HS 850440
Direct current converters, w or w/o a device > 100 A used in the cnvrtg element
32 indexed relationships · 0.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8504409041HS10Chargeurs de batteries, type USB, d'une source à courant alternatif (CA)14 relationships · 0.4%Code: 8504409041HS10 within HS 850440
Chargeurs de batteries, type USB, d'une source à courant alternatif (CA)
14 indexed relationships · 0.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.1000493470HS10Electric Static Converters (Incl Power Supplies, Rectifiers and Inverters)2 relationships · 0.1%Code: 1000493470HS10 within HS 850440
Electric Static Converters (Incl Power Supplies, Rectifiers and Inverters)
2 indexed relationships · 0.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Electric Static Converters (Incl Power Supplies, Rectifiers and Inverters)
1343 indexed relationships · 36.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8504409032HS10Inverters, with or without a device > 100 A for use in the converting element930 relationships · 24.9%Code: 8504409032HS10 within HS 850440
Inverters, with or without a device > 100 A for use in the converting element
930 indexed relationships · 24.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8504409099HS10Convertisseurs statiques, nda538 relationships · 14.4%Code: 8504409099HS10 within HS 850440
Convertisseurs statiques, nda
538 indexed relationships · 14.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8504409093HS10Blocs d'alimentation, nda386 relationships · 10.3%Code: 8504409093HS10 within HS 850440
Blocs d'alimentation, nda
386 indexed relationships · 10.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8504409035HS10Power supplies, with a device > 100 A employed in the converting element115 relationships · 3.1%Code: 8504409035HS10 within HS 850440
Power supplies, with a device > 100 A employed in the converting element
115 indexed relationships · 3.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8504404000HS10Static converters, speed drive controllers for electric motors100 relationships · 2.7%Code: 8504404000HS10 within HS 850440
Static converters, speed drive controllers for electric motors
100 indexed relationships · 2.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8504409049HS10Chargeurs de batterie, nda91 relationships · 2.4%Code: 8504409049HS10 within HS 850440
Chargeurs de batterie, nda
91 indexed relationships · 2.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8504409033HS10Alternating curr & cycle converter w or w/o a dev >100A used in the cnvrtg elmnt40 relationships · 1.1%Code: 8504409033HS10 within HS 850440
Alternating curr & cycle converter w or w/o a dev >100A used in the cnvrtg elmnt
40 indexed relationships · 1.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8504403000HS10Static converters, power supplies for automatic data processing machines of head38 relationships · 1.0%Code: 8504403000HS10 within HS 850440
Static converters, power supplies for automatic data processing machines of head
38 indexed relationships · 1.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8504409039HS10Semiconductor converters, with a device > 100 A used in the converting elmnt,nes36 relationships · 1.0%Code: 8504409039HS10 within HS 850440
Semiconductor converters, with a device > 100 A used in the converting elmnt,nes
36 indexed relationships · 1.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8504409031HS10Rectifiers, with or without a device > 100 A for use in the converting element36 relationships · 1.0%Code: 8504409031HS10 within HS 850440
Rectifiers, with or without a device > 100 A for use in the converting element
36 indexed relationships · 1.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8504409042HS10Chargeurs de batteries, de source à courant continu (CC)32 relationships · 0.9%Code: 8504409042HS10 within HS 850440
Chargeurs de batteries, de source à courant continu (CC)
32 indexed relationships · 0.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8504409034HS10Direct current converters, w or w/o a device > 100 A used in the cnvrtg element32 relationships · 0.9%Code: 8504409034HS10 within HS 850440
Direct current converters, w or w/o a device > 100 A used in the cnvrtg element
32 indexed relationships · 0.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8504409041HS10Chargeurs de batteries, type USB, d'une source à courant alternatif (CA)14 relationships · 0.4%Code: 8504409041HS10 within HS 850440
Chargeurs de batteries, type USB, d'une source à courant alternatif (CA)
14 indexed relationships · 0.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.1000493470HS10Electric Static Converters (Incl Power Supplies, Rectifiers and Inverters)2 relationships · 0.1%Code: 1000493470HS10 within HS 850440
Electric Static Converters (Incl Power Supplies, Rectifiers and Inverters)
2 indexed relationships · 0.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Electric Static Converters (Incl Power Supplies, Rectifiers and Inverters)1345 · 36.0%Inverters, with or without a device > 100 A for use in the converting element930 · 24.9%Convertisseurs statiques, nda538 · 14.4%Blocs d'alimentation, nda386 · 10.3%Power supplies, with a device > 100 A employed in the converting element115 · 3.1%Static converters, speed drive controllers for electric motors100 · 2.7%Chargeurs de batterie, nda91 · 2.4%Alternating curr & cycle converter w or w/o a dev >100A used in the cnvrtg elmnt40 · 1.1%Static converters, power supplies for automatic data processing machines of head38 · 1.0%Semiconductor converters, with a device > 100 A used in the converting elmnt,nes36 · 1.0%Rectifiers, with or without a device > 100 A for use in the converting element36 · 1.0%Direct current converters, w or w/o a device > 100 A used in the cnvrtg element32 · 0.9%Chargeurs de batteries, de source à courant continu (CC)32 · 0.9%Chargeurs de batteries, type USB, d'une source à courant alternatif (CA)14 · 0.4%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 850440ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 850440from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.