Heading Intelligence
HS 8508
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies144unique business entities
Indexed relationships373public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 8508size reflects indexed relationship volume
100049HS6Parts of Vacuum Cleaners131 relationships · 35.1%Code: 100049HS6 within HS 8508
Parts of Vacuum Cleaners
131 indexed relationships · 35.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.850870HS6Parts, of vacuum cleaners85 relationships · 22.8%Code: 850870HS6 within HS 8508
Parts, of vacuum cleaners
85 indexed relationships · 22.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.100033HS6Vacuum Cleaners, With Self-Contained Electric Motor, Nes55 relationships · 14.7%Code: 100033HS6 within HS 8508
Vacuum Cleaners, With Self-Contained Electric Motor, Nes
55 indexed relationships · 14.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.850860HS6Vacuum cleaners, nes47 relationships · 12.6%Code: 850860HS6 within HS 8508
Vacuum cleaners, nes
47 indexed relationships · 12.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.850819HS6Vacuum cleaners, with self-contained electric motor, nes46 relationships · 12.3%Code: 850819HS6 within HS 8508
Vacuum cleaners, with self-contained electric motor, nes
46 indexed relationships · 12.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.850811HS6Aspirateurs domestiques,moteur él incorp,puis <= 1 500 W,vol réservoir <= 20 l9 relationships · 2.4%Code: 850811HS6 within HS 8508
Aspirateurs domestiques,moteur él incorp,puis <= 1 500 W,vol réservoir <= 20 l
9 indexed relationships · 2.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Parts of Vacuum Cleaners
131 indexed relationships · 35.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.850870HS6Parts, of vacuum cleaners85 relationships · 22.8%Code: 850870HS6 within HS 8508
Parts, of vacuum cleaners
85 indexed relationships · 22.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.100033HS6Vacuum Cleaners, With Self-Contained Electric Motor, Nes55 relationships · 14.7%Code: 100033HS6 within HS 8508
Vacuum Cleaners, With Self-Contained Electric Motor, Nes
55 indexed relationships · 14.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.850860HS6Vacuum cleaners, nes47 relationships · 12.6%Code: 850860HS6 within HS 8508
Vacuum cleaners, nes
47 indexed relationships · 12.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.850819HS6Vacuum cleaners, with self-contained electric motor, nes46 relationships · 12.3%Code: 850819HS6 within HS 8508
Vacuum cleaners, with self-contained electric motor, nes
46 indexed relationships · 12.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.850811HS6Aspirateurs domestiques,moteur él incorp,puis <= 1 500 W,vol réservoir <= 20 l9 relationships · 2.4%Code: 850811HS6 within HS 8508
Aspirateurs domestiques,moteur él incorp,puis <= 1 500 W,vol réservoir <= 20 l
9 indexed relationships · 2.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Parts, of vacuum cleaners85 · 22.8%Parts of Vacuum Cleaners85 · 22.8%Vacuum cleaners, nes47 · 12.6%Vacuum cleaners, with self-contained electric motor, nes46 · 12.3%Vacuum Cleaners, Nes46 · 12.3%Vacuum Cleaners, With Self-Contained Electric Motor, Nes46 · 12.3%Dom Vacuum Cleaner,W Self-Cntd Elec Mtr, Pwr <= 1,500 W,Dust Bag/Recept <= 20 L9 · 2.4%Aspirateurs domestiques,moteur él incorp,puis <= 1 500 W,vol réservoir <= 20 l9 · 2.4%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 8508ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 8508from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.