Heading Intelligence
HS 8511
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies797unique business entities
Indexed relationships2,084public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 8511size reflects indexed relationship volume
100049HS6Starter Motors, Dual Purpose Starter-Generators For Internal Combustion Engines988 relationships · 47.4%Code: 100049HS6 within HS 8511
Starter Motors, Dual Purpose Starter-Generators For Internal Combustion Engines
988 indexed relationships · 47.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.851140HS6Starter motors and dual purpose starter-generators658 relationships · 31.6%Code: 851140HS6 within HS 8511
Starter motors and dual purpose starter-generators
658 indexed relationships · 31.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.851180HS6Autres appareils et dispositifs pour moteurs à combustion interne,nda246 relationships · 11.8%Code: 851180HS6 within HS 8511
Autres appareils et dispositifs pour moteurs à combustion interne,nda
246 indexed relationships · 11.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.851190HS6Pts,of electrical ignition/start equip,used f spark/compr-ign int combu eng,etc69 relationships · 3.3%Code: 851190HS6 within HS 8511
Pts,of electrical ignition/start equip,used f spark/compr-ign int combu eng,etc
69 indexed relationships · 3.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.851130HS6Distributors, for use in the manufacture of internal combustion engines44 relationships · 2.1%Code: 851130HS6 within HS 8511
Distributors, for use in the manufacture of internal combustion engines
44 indexed relationships · 2.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.851120HS6Ignition magnetos, magneto-dynamos and magnetic flywheels30 relationships · 1.4%Code: 851120HS6 within HS 8511
Ignition magnetos, magneto-dynamos and magnetic flywheels
30 indexed relationships · 1.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.851150HS6Génératrices,a/q démarreurs,pour la fabrication de moteurs à combustion interne28 relationships · 1.3%Code: 851150HS6 within HS 8511
Génératrices,a/q démarreurs,pour la fabrication de moteurs à combustion interne
28 indexed relationships · 1.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.851110HS6Sparking plugs, of a kind used for internal combustion engines21 relationships · 1.0%Code: 851110HS6 within HS 8511
Sparking plugs, of a kind used for internal combustion engines
21 indexed relationships · 1.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Starter Motors, Dual Purpose Starter-Generators For Internal Combustion Engines
988 indexed relationships · 47.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.851140HS6Starter motors and dual purpose starter-generators658 relationships · 31.6%Code: 851140HS6 within HS 8511
Starter motors and dual purpose starter-generators
658 indexed relationships · 31.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.851180HS6Autres appareils et dispositifs pour moteurs à combustion interne,nda246 relationships · 11.8%Code: 851180HS6 within HS 8511
Autres appareils et dispositifs pour moteurs à combustion interne,nda
246 indexed relationships · 11.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.851190HS6Pts,of electrical ignition/start equip,used f spark/compr-ign int combu eng,etc69 relationships · 3.3%Code: 851190HS6 within HS 8511
Pts,of electrical ignition/start equip,used f spark/compr-ign int combu eng,etc
69 indexed relationships · 3.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.851130HS6Distributors, for use in the manufacture of internal combustion engines44 relationships · 2.1%Code: 851130HS6 within HS 8511
Distributors, for use in the manufacture of internal combustion engines
44 indexed relationships · 2.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.851120HS6Ignition magnetos, magneto-dynamos and magnetic flywheels30 relationships · 1.4%Code: 851120HS6 within HS 8511
Ignition magnetos, magneto-dynamos and magnetic flywheels
30 indexed relationships · 1.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.851150HS6Génératrices,a/q démarreurs,pour la fabrication de moteurs à combustion interne28 relationships · 1.3%Code: 851150HS6 within HS 8511
Génératrices,a/q démarreurs,pour la fabrication de moteurs à combustion interne
28 indexed relationships · 1.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.851110HS6Sparking plugs, of a kind used for internal combustion engines21 relationships · 1.0%Code: 851110HS6 within HS 8511
Sparking plugs, of a kind used for internal combustion engines
21 indexed relationships · 1.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Starter motors and dual purpose starter-generators658 · 31.6%Starter Motors, Dual Purpose Starter-Generators For Internal Combustion Engines658 · 31.6%Autres appareils et dispositifs pour moteurs à combustion interne,nda224 · 10.7%Glow Plugs and Other Ignition/Starting Equipment For Internal Combustion Engines176 · 8.4%Pts,of electrical ignition/start equip,used f spark/compr-ign int combu eng,etc69 · 3.3%Parts of Electrical Ignition/Starting Equipment For Internal Combustion Engines69 · 3.3%Distributors, for use in the manufacture of internal combustion engines40 · 1.9%Ignition magnetos, magneto-dynamos and magnetic flywheels30 · 1.4%Ignition Magnetos, Magneto-Generators and Magnetic Flywheels For Internal Combustion Engines30 · 1.4%Génératrices,a/q démarreurs,pour la fabrication de moteurs à combustion interne28 · 1.3%Generators (Other than Starter-Generators) For Internal Combustion Engines28 · 1.3%Sparking plugs, of a kind used for internal combustion engines21 · 1.0%Bougies d'allumage - pour moteurs à combustion interne21 · 1.0%Vltge or vltge-curr reg,w cut-out rel,dsnd for 6,12,or 24V syst,for int comb eng14 · 0.7%Régulateurs de tension ou d'intensité,à conjoncteurs-disjoncteur,nda8 · 0.4%Distributors and Ignition Coils For Internal Combustion Engines6 · 0.3%Ignition coils, for use in the manufacture of internal combustion engines4 · 0.2%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 8511ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 8511from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.