HS6 Intelligence
HS 851690
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies240unique business entities
Indexed relationships436public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 851690size reflects indexed relationship volume
8516909090HS10Pts, of elec insta/strg wat & imm heat,elec htg app,electro-thermic appl dom,nes197 relationships · 45.2%Code: 8516909090HS10 within HS 851690
Pts, of elec insta/strg wat & imm heat,elec htg app,electro-thermic appl dom,nes
197 indexed relationships · 45.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.1000572367HS10Parties d'appareils électrothermiques, à usages domestiques, nda185 relationships · 42.4%Code: 1000572367HS10 within HS 851690
Parties d'appareils électrothermiques, à usages domestiques, nda
185 indexed relationships · 42.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8516901000HS10Housings, of electro-thermic hand-drying apparatus22 relationships · 5.0%Code: 8516901000HS10 within HS 851690
Housings, of electro-thermic hand-drying apparatus
22 indexed relationships · 5.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8516909070HS10Parties, pour fours ou cuisinières, pour usages domestiques14 relationships · 3.2%Code: 8516909070HS10 within HS 851690
Parties, pour fours ou cuisinières, pour usages domestiques
14 indexed relationships · 3.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8516905000HS10Chambres à cuisson, assemblées ou non, pour fours ou cuisinières, domestiques8 relationships · 1.8%Code: 8516905000HS10 within HS 851690
Chambres à cuisson, assemblées ou non, pour fours ou cuisinières, domestiques
8 indexed relationships · 1.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8516907000HS10Assemb de porte incorp 2 élém de: pan int/ext, vitre/isol,pr four/cuisinière dom6 relationships · 1.4%Code: 8516907000HS10 within HS 851690
Assemb de porte incorp 2 élém de: pan int/ext, vitre/isol,pr four/cuisinière dom
6 indexed relationships · 1.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8516902000HS10Encastrements et bases de métal pour fers à repasser électriques4 relationships · 0.9%Code: 8516902000HS10 within HS 851690
Encastrements et bases de métal pour fers à repasser électriques
4 indexed relationships · 0.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Pts, of elec insta/strg wat & imm heat,elec htg app,electro-thermic appl dom,nes
197 indexed relationships · 45.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.1000572367HS10Parties d'appareils électrothermiques, à usages domestiques, nda185 relationships · 42.4%Code: 1000572367HS10 within HS 851690
Parties d'appareils électrothermiques, à usages domestiques, nda
185 indexed relationships · 42.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8516901000HS10Housings, of electro-thermic hand-drying apparatus22 relationships · 5.0%Code: 8516901000HS10 within HS 851690
Housings, of electro-thermic hand-drying apparatus
22 indexed relationships · 5.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8516909070HS10Parties, pour fours ou cuisinières, pour usages domestiques14 relationships · 3.2%Code: 8516909070HS10 within HS 851690
Parties, pour fours ou cuisinières, pour usages domestiques
14 indexed relationships · 3.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8516905000HS10Chambres à cuisson, assemblées ou non, pour fours ou cuisinières, domestiques8 relationships · 1.8%Code: 8516905000HS10 within HS 851690
Chambres à cuisson, assemblées ou non, pour fours ou cuisinières, domestiques
8 indexed relationships · 1.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8516907000HS10Assemb de porte incorp 2 élém de: pan int/ext, vitre/isol,pr four/cuisinière dom6 relationships · 1.4%Code: 8516907000HS10 within HS 851690
Assemb de porte incorp 2 élém de: pan int/ext, vitre/isol,pr four/cuisinière dom
6 indexed relationships · 1.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8516902000HS10Encastrements et bases de métal pour fers à repasser électriques4 relationships · 0.9%Code: 8516902000HS10 within HS 851690
Encastrements et bases de métal pour fers à repasser électriques
4 indexed relationships · 0.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Pts, of elec insta/strg wat & imm heat,elec htg app,electro-thermic appl dom,nes197 · 45.2%Parties d'appareils électrothermiques, à usages domestiques, nda185 · 42.4%Housings, of electro-thermic hand-drying apparatus22 · 5.0%Parties, pour fours ou cuisinières, pour usages domestiques14 · 3.2%Chambres à cuisson, assemblées ou non, pour fours ou cuisinières, domestiques8 · 1.8%Assemb de porte incorp 2 élém de: pan int/ext, vitre/isol,pr four/cuisinière dom6 · 1.4%Encastrements et bases de métal pour fers à repasser électriques4 · 0.9%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 851690ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 851690from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.