HS6 Intelligence
HS 851762
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies701unique business entities
Indexed relationships857public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 851762size reflects indexed relationship volume
8517620030HS10Modems,incl les modems télécopies,pr machines de traitement de l'info du n° 84.71624 relationships · 72.8%Code: 8517620030HS10 within HS 851762
Modems,incl les modems télécopies,pr machines de traitement de l'info du n° 84.71
624 indexed relationships · 72.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.1000572367HS10Machines F R/C/T or Rege of Voice,Images or Data, Incl Switching and Routing App98 relationships · 11.4%Code: 1000572367HS10 within HS 851762
Machines F R/C/T or Rege of Voice,Images or Data, Incl Switching and Routing App
98 indexed relationships · 11.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8517620090HS10Mach f r/c/t or regeneration voice/images/data,incl switching & routing app,nes84 relationships · 9.8%Code: 8517620090HS10 within HS 851762
Mach f r/c/t or regeneration voice/images/data,incl switching & routing app,nes
84 indexed relationships · 9.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8517620040HS10Modems, a/q ceux utilisés avec machines du n° 84.71, nda51 relationships · 6.0%Code: 8517620040HS10 within HS 851762
Modems, a/q ceux utilisés avec machines du n° 84.71, nda
51 indexed relationships · 6.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Modems,incl les modems télécopies,pr machines de traitement de l'info du n° 84.71
624 indexed relationships · 72.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.1000572367HS10Machines F R/C/T or Rege of Voice,Images or Data, Incl Switching and Routing App98 relationships · 11.4%Code: 1000572367HS10 within HS 851762
Machines F R/C/T or Rege of Voice,Images or Data, Incl Switching and Routing App
98 indexed relationships · 11.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8517620090HS10Mach f r/c/t or regeneration voice/images/data,incl switching & routing app,nes84 relationships · 9.8%Code: 8517620090HS10 within HS 851762
Mach f r/c/t or regeneration voice/images/data,incl switching & routing app,nes
84 indexed relationships · 9.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8517620040HS10Modems, a/q ceux utilisés avec machines du n° 84.71, nda51 relationships · 6.0%Code: 8517620040HS10 within HS 851762
Modems, a/q ceux utilisés avec machines du n° 84.71, nda
51 indexed relationships · 6.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Modems,incl les modems télécopies,pr machines de traitement de l'info du n° 84.71624 · 72.8%Machines F R/C/T or Rege of Voice,Images or Data, Incl Switching and Routing App98 · 11.4%Mach f r/c/t or regeneration voice/images/data,incl switching & routing app,nes84 · 9.8%Modems, a/q ceux utilisés avec machines du n° 84.71, nda51 · 6.0%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 851762ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 851762from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.