Heading Intelligence
HS 8518
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies1,728unique business entities
Indexed relationships5,086public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 8518size reflects indexed relationship volume
100053HS6Single Loudspeakers, Mounted in their Enclosures1034 relationships · 20.3%Code: 100053HS6 within HS 8518
Single Loudspeakers, Mounted in their Enclosures
1034 indexed relationships · 20.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.851821HS6Single loudspeakers, mounted in their enclosures1026 relationships · 20.2%Code: 851821HS6 within HS 8518
Single loudspeakers, mounted in their enclosures
1026 indexed relationships · 20.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.851890HS6Parts,of microphones,stands;loudspkr;head/earphones;audio-frqcy ampli;ampli sets596 relationships · 11.7%Code: 851890HS6 within HS 8518
Parts,of microphones,stands;loudspkr;head/earphones;audio-frqcy ampli;ampli sets
596 indexed relationships · 11.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.100029HS6Parts of Microphones, Loudspeakers, Headphones, Amplifiers and Electroacoustic Apparatus Nes593 relationships · 11.7%Code: 100029HS6 within HS 8518
Parts of Microphones, Loudspeakers, Headphones, Amplifiers and Electroacoustic Apparatus Nes
593 indexed relationships · 11.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.100019HS6Electric Sound Amplifier Sets (Public Address Systems)566 relationships · 11.1%Code: 100019HS6 within HS 8518
Electric Sound Amplifier Sets (Public Address Systems)
566 indexed relationships · 11.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.851850HS6Appareils électriques d'amplification du son430 relationships · 8.5%Code: 851850HS6 within HS 8518
Appareils électriques d'amplification du son
430 indexed relationships · 8.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.100055HS6Loudspeakers (Whether or Not Mounted in their Enclosures) Nes300 relationships · 5.9%Code: 100055HS6 within HS 8518
Loudspeakers (Whether or Not Mounted in their Enclosures) Nes
300 indexed relationships · 5.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.851829HS6Loudspeakers, whether or not mounted in their enclosures, nes241 relationships · 4.7%Code: 851829HS6 within HS 8518
Loudspeakers, whether or not mounted in their enclosures, nes
241 indexed relationships · 4.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.851810HS6Microphones and stands therefor139 relationships · 2.7%Code: 851810HS6 within HS 8518
Microphones and stands therefor
139 indexed relationships · 2.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.851830HS6Autres ens/assortiments constitués d'un microphone et un/plusieurs haut-parleurs97 relationships · 1.9%Code: 851830HS6 within HS 8518
Autres ens/assortiments constitués d'un microphone et un/plusieurs haut-parleurs
97 indexed relationships · 1.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.851840HS6Amplificateurs électriques d'audio-fréquence44 relationships · 0.9%Code: 851840HS6 within HS 8518
Amplificateurs électriques d'audio-fréquence
44 indexed relationships · 0.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.851822HS6Multiple loudspeakers, mounted in the same enclosure20 relationships · 0.4%Code: 851822HS6 within HS 8518
Multiple loudspeakers, mounted in the same enclosure
20 indexed relationships · 0.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Single Loudspeakers, Mounted in their Enclosures
1034 indexed relationships · 20.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.851821HS6Single loudspeakers, mounted in their enclosures1026 relationships · 20.2%Code: 851821HS6 within HS 8518
Single loudspeakers, mounted in their enclosures
1026 indexed relationships · 20.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.851890HS6Parts,of microphones,stands;loudspkr;head/earphones;audio-frqcy ampli;ampli sets596 relationships · 11.7%Code: 851890HS6 within HS 8518
Parts,of microphones,stands;loudspkr;head/earphones;audio-frqcy ampli;ampli sets
596 indexed relationships · 11.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.100029HS6Parts of Microphones, Loudspeakers, Headphones, Amplifiers and Electroacoustic Apparatus Nes593 relationships · 11.7%Code: 100029HS6 within HS 8518
Parts of Microphones, Loudspeakers, Headphones, Amplifiers and Electroacoustic Apparatus Nes
593 indexed relationships · 11.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.100019HS6Electric Sound Amplifier Sets (Public Address Systems)566 relationships · 11.1%Code: 100019HS6 within HS 8518
Electric Sound Amplifier Sets (Public Address Systems)
566 indexed relationships · 11.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.851850HS6Appareils électriques d'amplification du son430 relationships · 8.5%Code: 851850HS6 within HS 8518
Appareils électriques d'amplification du son
430 indexed relationships · 8.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.100055HS6Loudspeakers (Whether or Not Mounted in their Enclosures) Nes300 relationships · 5.9%Code: 100055HS6 within HS 8518
Loudspeakers (Whether or Not Mounted in their Enclosures) Nes
300 indexed relationships · 5.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.851829HS6Loudspeakers, whether or not mounted in their enclosures, nes241 relationships · 4.7%Code: 851829HS6 within HS 8518
Loudspeakers, whether or not mounted in their enclosures, nes
241 indexed relationships · 4.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.851810HS6Microphones and stands therefor139 relationships · 2.7%Code: 851810HS6 within HS 8518
Microphones and stands therefor
139 indexed relationships · 2.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.851830HS6Autres ens/assortiments constitués d'un microphone et un/plusieurs haut-parleurs97 relationships · 1.9%Code: 851830HS6 within HS 8518
Autres ens/assortiments constitués d'un microphone et un/plusieurs haut-parleurs
97 indexed relationships · 1.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.851840HS6Amplificateurs électriques d'audio-fréquence44 relationships · 0.9%Code: 851840HS6 within HS 8518
Amplificateurs électriques d'audio-fréquence
44 indexed relationships · 0.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.851822HS6Multiple loudspeakers, mounted in the same enclosure20 relationships · 0.4%Code: 851822HS6 within HS 8518
Multiple loudspeakers, mounted in the same enclosure
20 indexed relationships · 0.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Single loudspeakers, mounted in their enclosures1026 · 20.2%Single Loudspeakers, Mounted in their Enclosures1014 · 19.9%Parts,of microphones,stands;loudspkr;head/earphones;audio-frqcy ampli;ampli sets596 · 11.7%Parts of Microphones, Loudspeakers, Headphones, Amplifiers and Electroacoustic Apparatus Nes594 · 11.7%Appareils électriques d'amplification du son430 · 8.5%Electric Sound Amplifier Sets (Public Address Systems)428 · 8.4%Loudspeakers, whether or not mounted in their enclosures, nes241 · 4.7%Loudspeakers (Whether or Not Mounted in their Enclosures) Nes240 · 4.7%Microphones and stands therefor139 · 2.7%Microphones and Stands Therefor138 · 2.7%Amplificateurs électriques d'audio-fréquence88 · 1.7%Autres ens/assortiments constitués d'un microphone et un/plusieurs haut-parleurs47 · 0.9%Combinés téléphoniques42 · 0.8%Haut-parleurs multiples - montés dans la même enceinte20 · 0.4%Multiple loudspeakers, mounted in the same enclosure20 · 0.4%Headphones, Earphones and Combined Microphone/Speaker Sets (Incl Telephone Handsets)15 · 0.3%Headphones, including earphones, and telephone headsets8 · 0.2%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 8518ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 8518from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.