HS6 Intelligence
HS 853669
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies384unique business entities
Indexed relationships788public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 853669size reflects indexed relationship volume
8536690090HS10Other plugs and sockets, for a voltage not exceeding 1000 volts, nes326 relationships · 41.4%Code: 8536690090HS10 within HS 853669
Other plugs and sockets, for a voltage not exceeding 1000 volts, nes
326 indexed relationships · 41.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.1000572335HS10Electrical Plugs and Sockets - For Voltage Not Exceeding 1, 000 Volts283 relationships · 35.9%Code: 1000572335HS10 within HS 853669
Electrical Plugs and Sockets - For Voltage Not Exceeding 1, 000 Volts
283 indexed relationships · 35.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8536690010HS10Plugs and sockets, for co-axial cables, for a voltage not exceeding 1000 volts72 relationships · 9.1%Code: 8536690010HS10 within HS 853669
Plugs and sockets, for co-axial cables, for a voltage not exceeding 1000 volts
72 indexed relationships · 9.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8536690030HS10Cylindrical multi-contact connectors, for a voltage not exceeding 1000 volts62 relationships · 7.9%Code: 8536690030HS10 within HS 853669
Cylindrical multi-contact connectors, for a voltage not exceeding 1000 volts
62 indexed relationships · 7.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8536690040HS10Rack and panel connectors, for a voltage not exceeding 1000 volts26 relationships · 3.3%Code: 8536690040HS10 within HS 853669
Rack and panel connectors, for a voltage not exceeding 1000 volts
26 indexed relationships · 3.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8536690020HS10Fiches et prises de courant,pour raccords de circuits imprimés,tension <= 1000 V19 relationships · 2.4%Code: 8536690020HS10 within HS 853669
Fiches et prises de courant,pour raccords de circuits imprimés,tension <= 1000 V
19 indexed relationships · 2.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Other plugs and sockets, for a voltage not exceeding 1000 volts, nes
326 indexed relationships · 41.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.1000572335HS10Electrical Plugs and Sockets - For Voltage Not Exceeding 1, 000 Volts283 relationships · 35.9%Code: 1000572335HS10 within HS 853669
Electrical Plugs and Sockets - For Voltage Not Exceeding 1, 000 Volts
283 indexed relationships · 35.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8536690010HS10Plugs and sockets, for co-axial cables, for a voltage not exceeding 1000 volts72 relationships · 9.1%Code: 8536690010HS10 within HS 853669
Plugs and sockets, for co-axial cables, for a voltage not exceeding 1000 volts
72 indexed relationships · 9.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8536690030HS10Cylindrical multi-contact connectors, for a voltage not exceeding 1000 volts62 relationships · 7.9%Code: 8536690030HS10 within HS 853669
Cylindrical multi-contact connectors, for a voltage not exceeding 1000 volts
62 indexed relationships · 7.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8536690040HS10Rack and panel connectors, for a voltage not exceeding 1000 volts26 relationships · 3.3%Code: 8536690040HS10 within HS 853669
Rack and panel connectors, for a voltage not exceeding 1000 volts
26 indexed relationships · 3.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8536690020HS10Fiches et prises de courant,pour raccords de circuits imprimés,tension <= 1000 V19 relationships · 2.4%Code: 8536690020HS10 within HS 853669
Fiches et prises de courant,pour raccords de circuits imprimés,tension <= 1000 V
19 indexed relationships · 2.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Other plugs and sockets, for a voltage not exceeding 1000 volts, nes326 · 41.4%Electrical Plugs and Sockets - For Voltage Not Exceeding 1, 000 Volts283 · 35.9%Plugs and sockets, for co-axial cables, for a voltage not exceeding 1000 volts72 · 9.1%Cylindrical multi-contact connectors, for a voltage not exceeding 1000 volts62 · 7.9%Rack and panel connectors, for a voltage not exceeding 1000 volts26 · 3.3%Fiches et prises de courant,pour raccords de circuits imprimés,tension <= 1000 V19 · 2.4%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 853669ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 853669from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.